Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
by Leslie Linsley
ISBN: 0312146434
ISBN-13: 9780312146436
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1996 Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A holiday handbook provides hundreds of ideas for Christmas decorating, such as outdoor banners and lights, front-door wreaths and decorations, festive entryways, mantels and fireplaces, and Christmas card and floral displays. Original.
Similar books

Brooke Tucker's Golden Christmas
by Brooke Tucker
From a photo tour of Brooke Tucker's exquisite miniature rooms and the Golden Christmas room created for this book, to tips and techniques for building the Golden Christmas room, this book is ideal for both collectors and crafters. Includes easy-to-follow photographs, illustrations, and a list of materials for popular miniatures projects. By Brooke Tucker. 8 1/4 x 10 3/4; 128 pgs.; 120 b&w and 60 color photos; hardcover.

Creating Your Perfect Christmas
by Sania Pell

Santa's Great Book
by

An Old-Fashioned Country Christmas
by
No other holiday evokes so many fond memories and such eager anticipation as Christmas. It is the time when we pause to celebrate the joys of family and friends. And in the spirit of this most jubilant occasion, we decorate our homes, prepare special foods, and exchange tokens of love and good cheer. An Old-Fashioned Country Christmas celebrates the many timeless yuletide traditions carried out by families across the country. From a one-time tavern and a Texas ranch to a Victorian home and a modern hacienda, discover how others who love this season create old-fashioned holiday magic using personal flair and traditional accessories. But it's more than inspiration: Here is a practical guide to creating your own memorable Christmas celebration, from inspiring decorating tips and step-by-step instructions for creating handcrafted gifts, to delectable recipes for a traditional holiday meal.

Holiday Inspirations
by
Featuring recipes, projects, tips, ideas, and photographs, a delightful resource presents cooking, crafting, and decorating suggestions for homemade gifts, meals, and goodies that will make any holiday even more special.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312146434 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312146434 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312146434 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley; Illustrator-Jon Aron
St. Martin's Press, 1996-10. Paperback. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ- All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. No markings in text. DJ shows some shelf and edge wear. This book is in Very Good condition! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.BINDING IS HARDCOVER. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley; Illustrator-Jon Aron
St. Martin, 1996-10. Paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tight, scuffing to dj,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information) Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley; Illustrator-Jon Aron
St. Martin, 1996-10. Paperback. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, laminated cover, lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information) Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pages have moderate foxing, no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor shelf wear with slight edge nicks. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley's Leslie
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition HARDBACK 0312146434 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine, creasing to head and heel of spine. Paperback. 1st St. Martin's Griffin ed. 1996 Hardcover w / dustjacket ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie: Illustrated By Aron, Jon
New York: St Martin's Press. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 150 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
New York: St. Martins, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1996. F First Paperback Edition. S Paperback. Good+. Minor creasing to wraps. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 1996. book club edition, small book 5 1/2" x 8 1/2', 150 pages with drawings by Jon Aron, tight and clean but has a few paragraphs in second half of book circled lightly in blue ink, light wear to spine ends. Dust jacket has a tiny closed tear (1/8") at head of spine, otherwise only very light wear in a Brodart protector. "Hundreds of easy, elegant, inexpensive ways to make your home look special for the holidays." . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jon Aron . ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Leslie Linsley
St. Martin's Press, 1996. HARDCOVER. NEW - HARDCOVER - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0312146434 - SKU # 12000000552 ( more information) Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
Good; 1996. Library markings at binding edge of dust jacket - some markings inside covers. Light wear. ; Hardcover; St. Martin's Griffin; New York; Ex-Library; 0.43 x 8.76 x 5.52 Inches; 150 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. 150 pages, including index. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312146434 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Leslie Linsley's Quick Christmas Decorating Ideas (Qty: 3)
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312146434 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|