Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0312201133
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Choices

A Basic Writing Guide With Readings

by Kate Mangelsdorf ; Evelyn Posey


ISBN: 0312201133
ISBN-13: 9780312201135
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1999
Edition: 2nd edition
Size: 7.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 2.3 pounds

Similar books


0321291522
The Allyn & Bacon Guide To Writing
by John C. Bean



0130210285
The Prentice Hall Guide for College Writers
by Stephen Reid



0023982713
The Allyn & Bacon Guide to Writing
by John C. Bean



0321331052
The Longman Writer
by Judith Nadell



0132320282
Strategies for Successful Writing
by James A. Reinking



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312201133 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings
Kate Mangelsdorf, Evelyn Posey

St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings (Qty: 4)
Kate Mangelsdorf; Evelyn Posey

St. Martin's Press, 1999-12. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) Choices (Second Edition)
Mangelsdorf, Kate

St. Martin's Press, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
4) Choice
, Mangelsdorf Posey

Massachusetts: Bedford St Martins, 2000. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $11.65
Add to cart 
5) Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn

St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312201133 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
6) Choices (Second Edition) (Qty: 12)
Evelyn Posey, Kate Mangelsdorf

St Martins Press, 1999. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 7.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 36.8 oz. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $19.39
Add to cart 
7) Choices, 2nd Edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs

Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martin's, 1999 All pages clean. Like New except used bookstore stickers on spine.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
8) Choices 2nd edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs

Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martins, 1999 All pages clean. Some minor shelf wear.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
9) Choices, 2nd Edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs

Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martin's, 1999 Used very good. All pages clean. Like New except used bookstore stickers on spine.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
10) Choices, 2nd Edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs

Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martin's, 1999 Used very good. All pages clean. Like New except used bookstore stickers on spine.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
11) Choices, 2nd Edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs

Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martin's, 1999 All pages clean. Like New except used bookstore stickers on spine.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
12) Choices A Basic Writing Guide With Readings
Mangelsdorf, Kate & Evelyn Posey

St. Martin's Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Paperback. 1.08 x 9.24 x 7.45 Inches; 675 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $24.98
Add to cart 
13) CHOICES: A BASIC WRITING GUIDE WITH READINGS (Qty: 2)
MANGELSDORF, KATE

ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1999. NEW/New. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS INTERNATIONAL (India)
Price: $29.04
Add to cart 
14) Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings
Kate Mangelsdorf

St. Martin's Press, 1999. 2nd. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-GALLERY (India)
Price: $29.65
Add to cart 
15) Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn

St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312201133 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $54.31
Add to cart 
16) Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings (Qty: 3)
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn

St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312201133 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart