|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312201133 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings
Kate Mangelsdorf, Evelyn Posey
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings (Qty: 4)
Kate Mangelsdorf; Evelyn Posey
St. Martin's Press, 1999-12. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Choices (Second Edition)
Mangelsdorf, Kate
St. Martin's Press, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Choice
, Mangelsdorf Posey
Massachusetts: Bedford St Martins, 2000. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn
St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312201133 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Choices (Second Edition) (Qty: 12)
Evelyn Posey, Kate Mangelsdorf
St Martins Press, 1999. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 7.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 36.8 oz. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Choices, 2nd Edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs
Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martin's, 1999 All pages clean. Like New except used bookstore stickers on spine.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Choices 2nd edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs
Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martins, 1999 All pages clean. Some minor shelf wear.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Choices, 2nd Edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs
Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martin's, 1999 Used very good. All pages clean. Like New except used bookstore stickers on spine.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Choices, 2nd Edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs
Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martin's, 1999 Used very good. All pages clean. Like New except used bookstore stickers on spine.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Choices, 2nd Edition
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn; Posey, Evelyn Riggs
Boston, MA: Bedford/St. Martin's, 1999 All pages clean. Like New except used bookstore stickers on spine.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Choices A Basic Writing Guide With Readings
Mangelsdorf, Kate & Evelyn Posey
St. Martin's Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Paperback. 1.08 x 9.24 x 7.45 Inches; 675 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn
St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312201133 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Choices: A Basic Writing Guide With Readings (Qty: 3)
Mangelsdorf, Kate; Posey, Evelyn
St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312201133 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|