Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Ringmaster!
by Laura Morton ; Jerry Springer
ISBN: 0312201885
ISBN-13: 9780312201883
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In this candid autobiography, controversial talk-show host Jerry Springer speaks about his childhood, his parents' struggle as German Jews in prewar Europe, his journey to America, his college days, his brief career as a politician, and the birth of THE JERRY SPRINGER SHOW. In addition to sharing details of his past, Springer discusses his favorite episodes of his show and his most memorable guests.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1998 Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds Pages: 273
Publisher's Notes
America's most watched and controversial talk show host takes readers into the circus that is his life, in this behind-the-scenes, uninhibited look at the craziest show on Earth. 60 photos.
Other Editions
Similar books

Oprah Winfrey Speaks
by Janet Lowe
"People have told me that their lives have changed because of me. I take away from this the sense that I'm on the right track."

Mouse Tales
by David Koenig
An unauthorized look backstage at the world's first and most famous theme park, fully updated and greatly expanded to commemorate Disneyland's fiftieth anniversary, also includes a 60-minute audio CD, "A Walk in the Park: A Guided Tour of Disneyland in 1955."

Goldfinder
by Neil Hanson
The true story of $100 million worth of lost Russian gold–and one man’s lifelong quest to recover it "Outstanding, inspiring, and beautifully told, no true tale of the sea makes better reading."–Clive Cussler Born a penniless Yorkshire lad seemingly destined for the mills, Keith Jessop instead became a salvage diver, and through unyielding determination, extraordinary physical prowess and keen intelligence, built himself into the world’s most successful treasure-finder. Now with Neil Hanson, the critically acclaimed author of The Custom of the Sea, Keith tells his marvelous rags-to-riches story and the tremendous saga at its center: his lifelong quest to locate and dive for the warship HMS Edinburgh, sunk in the Arctic Sea with ten tons of Russian gold. Finding the wreck would test the limits of technology, as well as Jessop’s imagination and perseverance. Protecting that knowledge and securing the rights to salvage the Edinburgh would prove just as difficult. At every turn, Jessop’s small operation had to battle giant salvage monopolies, traitorous partners, and ruthless representatives from both Britain and the Soviet Union, all bent on crushing him and taking the gold for themselves. But it was Jessop who would ultimately lead his divers into the cold, dark heart of the north and pull from it the light of gold. Then the battle over who would keep the recovered millions really heats up as the lawyers move in. One part Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea, one part A Cruel Action, and one part David and Goliath, Goldfinder as a whole is adventure of the first order.

Hell's Angel
by Keith Zimmerman
Narrated by the visionary founding member, Hell's Angel provides a fascinating all-access pass to the secret world of the notorious Hell's Angels Motorcycle Club. Sonny Barger recounts the birth of the original Oakland Hell's Angels and the four turbulent decades that followed. Hell's Angel also chronicles the way the HAMC revolutionized the look of the Harley-Davidson motorcycle and built what has become a worldwide bike-riding fraternity, a beacon for freedom-seekers the world over. Dozens of photos, including many from private collections and from noted photographers, provide visual documentation to this extraordinary tale. Never simply a story about motorcycles, colorful characters, and high-speed thrills, Hell's Angel is the ultimate outlaw's tale of loyalty and betrayal, subcultures and brotherhood, and the real price of freedom.

Fall Guy
by Chuck Roberson
The stuntman who was John Wayne's double in over thirty films, recounts his movie career and the actors and fellow stuntmen he has worked with.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312201885 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Ringmaster!
Jerry Springer, Laura Morton
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. HARDCOVER. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Ringmaster!
Jerry Springer, Laura Morton
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Ringmaster!
Jerry Springer, Laura Morton
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312201885 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312201885 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Ringmaster!
Jerry Springer, Laura Morton
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312201885 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have a remainder mark,has. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Press, 1998. Hard Cover W/DJ FINE/FINE - Stated First Edition w/full # string. 273 pages with photographs throughout.. ISBN: 0312201885. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. TALK SHOWS PERFORMING ARTS TELEVISION. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Ringmaster!
Jerry Springer; Laura Morton
St Martins Pr, 1998-11. Hardcover. Very Good. This is an exceptionally nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1998 First Edition hard cover, St. Martin's Press, 1998. VG+ in a VG jacket. An uncensored look at what goes on behind the scenes. Photos. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry, and Morton, Laura
St. Martin's Press, 1998. First edition. states: First edition: November 1998. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Laura Morton
St Martins Pr, 1998-11. Hardcover. Like New/like new condition. Like new, fine conition. Clean, tight, straight. Two black dots top closed page edge. Excellent copy....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1998 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry
St Martins Pr. 1998. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Ringmaster!
Jerry Springer, Laura Morton
St Martins Pr, 1998-11. Hardcover. LikeNew/very Good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312201885 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in excellent condition--34C180307h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry
St. Martin's Press, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry, and Morton, Laura
St. Martin's Press, New York, First Edition, First Printing., 1998. Very good in very good dust jacket. Black-and-white photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1998 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry & Laura Morton
NY USA: St. Martin's Press, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Ringmaster
Springer, Jerry and Morton, Laura
New York: St Martins Press. As New in Fine+ dust jacket 11/01/1998. First Edition. Hardcover. New hardcover. Dustjacket in new mylar Brodart cover. ; 1.2 x 6.8 x 9.8; 273 pages; Book Description: : America's most watched and controversial talk show host takes you into the circus that is his life. A behind-the-scenes, uninhibited look at the craziest show on Earth. Who isn't watching "Jerry Springer"? The fastest rising show in the history of television (the first in ten years to overtake "Oprah" in the ratings) , the fights, the fans and the flying chairs have become part of the cultural language of America. Controversial for its violence, voyeurism and vulgarity, it is these very elements that boost its continued success. There is no better moment for this book -- an uninhibited, uncensored, never-before-revealed look at what goes on behind the scenes at the circus maximus by the ringmaster himself. He will share stories from some of his favorite shows and most memorable guests, as well as the worst. The man who has sold one million copies of his "Too Hot For TV" video through direct response only, the man whose movie based on the show is due out for Christmas, for the very first time dares to remove the bleeps and bars that hide away the real action. Hilarious, outrageous, and entertaining, this unforgettable insider's look at the craziest show on Earth and its key players is bound for bestsellerdom. . ( more information) Offered by Books For These Times (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Ringmaster! The Jerry Springer Show
Jerry Springer and Laura Morton
St Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover with Dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good second hand condition with good dust jacket, very mild cover wear, very mild edge wear, pages clean, bright and tightly bound. A slightly cocked spine and split to inside rear hinge are present. If a pristine copy is not essential this is an excellent reading copy at a great price.Hardcover with Dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 273 pages, 645 grams. Please feel welcome to email for more information. All enquiries answered promptly. ( more information) Offered by Red Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, Inc., 1998. "Jerry Springer-the face of America's most watched and controversial talk show-dares for the first time to remove the bleeps and bars that hide away the real action, action that has made it the fastest-rising show in the history of television, and the first in ten years to overtake Oprah in the ratings." This book has 273 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-312-20188-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TALK SHOWS PERFORMING ARTS TELEVISION GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
RINGMASTER!
Springer, Jerry
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Lots of photos. . First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Ringmaster!
SPRINGER, JERRY,MORTON, LAURA
St Martins Pr, 1998 Hardcover. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry and Laura Morton
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998 Stated First Edition. Clean and tight, with mild wear to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr, 1998 New / Unread copy. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $23.95. Illustrated throughout with photos. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 274 pages. Synopsis America's most watched and controversial talk show host takes readers into the circus that is his life, in this behind-the-scenes, uninhibited look at the craziest show on Earth.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1998 Flawless. In new mylar Brodart cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry and Laura Morton
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1998. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($23.95) dust jacket. End pages decorated with b&w photographs. Pristine white text with b&w photographs. Clean white edges. Clean black cover with gilt title and author. Pictorial jacket has just the slightest bit of wear at corners but is otherwise excellent in a protective mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-312-20188-5. Stated First Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TALK SHOWS PERFORMING ARTS TELEVISION. ( more information) Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1998. As New in As New jacket Tight clean copy. DustJacket price clipped.. ISBN: 0312201885. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. TALK SHOWS PERFORMING ARTS TELEVISION GENERAL, Jerry Springer.. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
RINGMASTER
Morton, Laura;Springer, Jerry
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1998 BLACK JACKET. 273 PAGES. MANY PHOTOS FROM THE SHOW. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND APPEARS UNREAD.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. BIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Ringmaster
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312201885 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,front/spine labels,pictorial endpapers,card pocket residue/chipping on rear ones,libstamp on half-title pg/pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312201885 HC with DJ First Edition Autographed by Jerry Springer no notable damage . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Ringmaster
Jerry Springer
New York, NY: St Martin's Press, 1998. New York St. Martin's Press 1998 First Edition (stated) Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The host of America's possibly most watched and controversial television program-claimed by author 'makes Ellis Island look like Stepford'-discusses his work and the many and varied types of unusual guests he has hosted and continues hosting, breaking various cultural and taste . ISBN: 0312201885. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Keywords: Biography Talk Shows Performing Arts Television General Entertainment. ( more information) Offered by Tom Ogden Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Ringmaster! (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312201885 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photos. ( more information) Offered by Cal's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $15.00
($12.60)
|
|
39)
|
Ringmaster! (Qty: 12)
Jerry Springer, Laura Morton
St Martins Press, 1998. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 6.80 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 21.6 oz. America's most watched and controversial talk show host takes readers into the circus that is his life, in this behind-the-scenes, uninhibited look at the craziest show on Earth. 60 photos. In this candid autobiography, controversial talk-show host Jerry Springer speaks about his childhood, his parents' struggle as German Jews in prewar Europe, his journey to America, his college days, his brief career as a politician, and the birth of THE JERRY SPRINGER SHOW. In addition to sharing details of his past, Springer discusses his favorite episodes of his show and his most memorable guests. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry
New York: St Martin's Press, 1998 Slight signs of water damage to pages; Shows signs of shelf wear. Hard Cover. Good/Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry & Morton, Laura
New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312201885 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, pictorial endpapers, pgs clean/white, b&w photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry and Laura Morton
New York: Saint Martin's Press. Fine/Fine. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312201885 ( more information) Offered by Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
New York , London: St. Martins Press, 1998. 274 pages with b&w photos throughout, dj very light scuffing, 11 copies avail; 2 remaindered.. ISBN: 0312201885. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. JERRY SPRINGER TELEVISION TALK SHOW AMERICAN. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $20.00
($16.81)
|
|
44)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1998 Just about everything you ever wanted to know about the television show and so much more. Many photo's. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Boards are lightly rubbed at the spine points. Dustjacket is price-clipped and mylar protected, showing light shelfwear only. A very nice copy of a strange book.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry & Laura Morton
St Martins Pr. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 273 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
RINGMASTER!
Morton, Laura & Springer, Jerry
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. This 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book has the author's names and title in red, white, and gold lettering on the black spine with a small color photo of Jerry Springer and in white and gold lettering on the black/photo illustrated cover. Hilarious, outrageous, and entertaining, here's an unforgettable insider's look at the craziest show on earth and its key players. 273 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Ringmaster
Springer, Jerry (Laura Morton)
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press Fine/Fine. 1998. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 273pgs Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0312201885 Keywords: Television Shows, Talk Shows, Pop Culture, New Media. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry & Laura Morton
New York: St. Martin's. #52435 . F/F. 1998. 1st. IV . hb. w/dj. 273p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1998 Written with Laura Morton.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Ringmaster!
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312201885 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Ringmaster! (Qty: 3)
Springer, Jerry; Morton, Laura
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312201885 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|