Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Nanny Diaries
by Emma McLaughlin ; Nicola Kraus
ISBN: 0312278586
ISBN-13: 9780312278588
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Two former nannies collaborate on a novel about being a nanny on New York City's Park Avenue, a job complete with overcompetitive parents, hapless children, ridiculous Halloween costumes, birthday parties from hell, and plenty of funny stories.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"What they have here are the makings of a nonfiction tell-all book, but the material has been winningly transformed into fiction....The book is saved from self-righteousness not only by the authors' cleverness but also by their compassion." -- Janet Maslin
-- New York Times
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2002 Edition: 1th edition Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches Weight: 1.05 pounds Pages: 305
Publisher's Notes
Wanted: One young woman to take care of four-year-old boy. Must be cheerful, enthusiastic and selfless-bordering on masochistic Must relish sixteen-hour shifts with a deliberately nap-deprived pre-schooler Must love getting thrown up on, literally and figuratively, by everyone in his family Must enjoy the delicious anticipation of ridiculously erratic pay Mostly, must love being treated like fungus found growing out of employers Hermes bag. Those who take it personally need not apply. Who wouldn't want this job? Struggling to graduate from NYU and afford her microscopic studio apartment, Nanny takes a position caring for the only son of the wealthy X family. She rapidly learns the insane amount of juggling involved to ensure that a Park Avenue wife who doesn't work, cook, clean, or raise her own child has a smooth day. When the Xs marriage begins to disintegrate, Nanny ends up involved way beyond the bounds of human decency or good taste. Her tenure with the X family becomes a nearly impossible mission to maintain the mental health of their four-year-old, her own integrity and, most importantly, her sense of humor. Over nine tense months Mrs. X and Nanny perform the age-old dance of decorum and power as they test the limits of modern-day servitude. The Nanny Diaries deftly skewers the manner in which America's over-privileged raise les petites over-privileged-as if grooming them for a Best in Show competition. Written by two former nannies, this alternately comic and poignant satire punctures the glamour of Manhattan's upper class.
Other Editions
Similar books

A Christmas Story
by Jean Shepherd
A beloved, bestselling classic of humorous and nostalgic Americana—the book that inspired the equally classic Yuletide film. The holiday film A Christmas Story , first released in 1983, has become a bona fide Christmas perennial, gaining in stature and fame with each succeeding year. Its affectionate, wacky, and wryly realistic portrayal of an American family’s typical Christmas joys and travails in small-town Depression-era Indiana has entered our imagination and our hearts with a force equal to It’s a Wonderful Life and Miracle on 34th Street . This edition of A Christmas Story gathers together in one hilarious volume the gems of autobiographical humor that Jean Shepherd drew upon to create this enduring film. Here is young Ralphie Parker’s shocking discovery that his decoder ring is really a device to promote Ovaltine; his mother and father’s pitched battle over the fate of a lascivious leg lamp; the unleashed and unnerving savagery of Ralphie’s duel in the show with the odious bullies Scut Farkas and Grover Dill; and, most crucially, Ralphie’s unstoppable campaign to get Santa—or anyone else—to give him a Red Ryder carbine action 200-shot range model air rifle. Who cares that the whole adult world is telling him, “You’ll shoot your eye out, kid”? The pieces that comprise A Christmas Story , previously published in the larger collections In God We Trust, All Others Pay Cash and Wanda Hickey’s Night of Golden Memories , coalesce in a magical fashion to become an irresistible piece of Americana, quite the equal of the film in its ability to warm the heart and tickle the funny bone.

The Foursome
by Troon McAllister
Tired of hustling for money, golf pro Eddie Caminetti targets the souls of four successful businessmen and golf junkies who have been lured to Swithen Bairn, a secret golf course in which arrogant sinners soon find their cherished dreams transformed into a nightmare. By the author of The Green.

Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves
by P.G. Wodehouse

Adventures of Don Quixote
by Miguel De Cervantes
The best-known book in Spanish literature, telling the story of the adventurous knight-errant and his squire Sancho Panzo, who set out to right the wrongs of the world.

Duluth
by Edgar Box
A savage, bitter, bawdy, biting, and brilliant satire An audacious, propriety-snubbing literary event, Duluth managed to seduce The New York Times ("a knockout"), Los Angeles Times ("wonderfully nasty"), USA Today ("a black flag of a novel"), and People magazine ("raunchy, dirty, outrageous, rife with cliches -- and often very funny"). Spoofing just about everything imaginable -- social pretenses, motherhood, law enforcement, marriage, racism, literature, television, science fiction, sex -- Gore Vidal's wild burlesque tells of two women who, after perishing in a snowdrift, are reborn in Duluth, the popular television series, and in the "Hyatt Regency" romance novel Rogue Duke. Meanwhile, Lieutenant (and strip-search enthusiast) Darlene Ecks is in zealous pursuit of a drug dealer, while Duluth's mayor plumbs the mysteries of a spaceship, and a battle is waged between two Betty Grable biographers. Ingenious and bawdy, Duluth is an execution of razor-sharp satire and outlandish humor.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312278586 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
DONKEY-DONKEY
ROGER DUVOISIN
New York, NY, U.S.A.: PARENTS' MAGAZINE, 1968 Pictorial Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
POEMS OF BYRON, KEATS AND SHELLEY
ELLIOTT COLEMAN,
GARDEN CITY NEW YORK: INTERNATIONAL COLLECTORS LIBRARY, 1967 Cloth. Good/No Jacket. PRIVATE OWNER. GILDED. BROWN. 699 PAGES.. Good. Illus. by BARNETT I. PLOTKIN. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Nanny Diaries
Emma McLaughlin & Nicola Kraus
New York: St. Martin's, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-27858-6 Very slightly cocked.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Nanny Diaries
Emma McLaughlin & Nicola Kraus
New York: St. Martin's, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Hardcover - fine book and dj. [MCLAUGHLIN/KRAUS] NANNY DIARIES . Fair. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ ex. library copy/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. Used - Very good/Very good. Light wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. DJ may have light rubbing and/or creases. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. ( more information) Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Previous owner's name in front. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel (Qty: 8)
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 A good reading copy only. 2002 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 128 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Trade PaperBack. 0312278586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 St. Martin's Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. EX-LIBRARY BOOKS MAY CONTAIN MARKINGS AND/ OR STICKERS ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 A good reading copy only. 2002 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Very clean copy, in very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. The dustjacket edges are a bit bumped and scuffed. The book is definitely in Like New condition with no blemishes or marks at all. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 MISSING DUST JACKET SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Good. 306 pgs, Two former Manhattan nannies blow the lid off of the private child-care industry with a hilarious debut that pulls no punches as it recounts the travails of Nan, a hip Mary Poppins looking for a job to fit around her child-development classes at NYU. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Acceptable. Coorners bent; No dust cover1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Good. good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight, some creasing. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware,Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 edgewear on dust cover, Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002. ISBN: 0312278586. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. NEW YORK N Y FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma McLaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Like New. A brand now copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG but has one very small dent on back. No known flaws. Satisfaction fully guaranteed. Ships immediately. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2002. Black boards slightly faded. Interior very nice.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Very Good ( more information) Offered by Findings (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002. 306 pp. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Books For All, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. Very Good. clean pages, tight spine. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Nanny Diaries : A Novel
Emma McLaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Nanny Diaries : A Novel
Emma McLaughlin, Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press. Used - Like New. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Mclaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312278586 2002 St. Martin's Press; **12TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St Martins Pr, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Nice Clean/Glossy Covers, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Appears AS New, Never Read ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
McLaughlin, Emma & Nicola Kraus
New York: St. Martin's Press. 2002 reprint. 306pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. A nice crisp copy of this popular first novel about Park Avenue nannies made into a 2007 movie starring Scarlett Johansson. ( more information) Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel
Emma Mclaughlin
St. Martin's Press. New. 2002. Hardcover. BK4-110234601; 0.95 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma, and Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press, 2002 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes A Note to Readers, Prologue, 12 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the authors. . Number Line: 10 9 8 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 306 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Nanny Diaries : A Novel
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Number Line: 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12. 306 Pages. Measures 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Nanny Diaries : A Novel
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2002. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. . HARD COVER. FINE BOOK/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes Prologue, 12 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 306 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Nanny Diaries
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or book club edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes a Note to the Author, Prologue, 12 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. 19th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 306 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Nanny Diaries : A Novel
McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
St. Martin's Press, 2002-03-13. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very gently used HC w/dj, minor shelfwear, clean tight straight text, EXCELLENT used book! ( more information) Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Nanny Diaries: A Novel by McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Emma McLaughlin; Nicola Kraus
St. Martin, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket,CR 2002 Emma McLaughlin&Nicola Kraus,St. Martin's Press,USED BUT NOT MUCHminute mark fly page,else crisp&clean display quality,no other marks,tears,stains, looks unop ( more information) Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Nanny Diaries; The
McLaughlin, Emma & Nocola Kraus
Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket PAPERBACK 0312278586 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United S | |