Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Eleven On Top
by Janet Evanovich
ISBN: 0312306261
ISBN-13: 9780312306267
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In the 11th Stephanie Plum mystery, the New Jersey bounty hunter decides that she's tired of endangering both herself and her cars. So Stephanie quits her cousin's bail bond agency, and goes in search of new, less hazardous employment. While coping with the slings and arrows of the more mundane working world and, as per usual, attempting to choose between the two men in her life-domineering but studly Joe Moretti and dangerous, impossibly sexy bounty hunter Ranger-her previous career associations continue to persist in the form of a mysterious assailant who seems determined to see her dead.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"[A] pleasing romp."
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2005 Size: 6 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.3 pounds Pages: 310
Publisher's Notes
Hoping to discontinue her career as a bounty hunter for something safer, Stephanie Plumb is inadvertently drawn into a case that is complicated by her tangled love life, her chaotic family, and her penchant for wrecking cars, in a new adventure by the author of Ten Big Ones.
Other Editions
Similar books

Twelve Sharp
by Janet Evanovich
Bounty hunter Stephanie Plum's typically chaotic life is thrown into greater turmoil by the appearance of a mysterious female stalker with a close connection to Ranger. By the best-selling author of Ten Big Ones and To the Nines.

High Five
by Janet Evanovich
The bestselling author of "Four to Score" brings back bounty hunter Stephanie Plum, in her fifth hilarious, high-octane thriller. Out of bail skippers and rent money, Stephanie throws caution to the wind and engages in some morally correct yet marginally legal enterprises, including tracking down her Uncle Fred, who's missing after arguing with his garbage company.

Ten Big Ones
by Janet Evanovich
Take an exit off the Jersey Turnpike to the irresistible world of America's faborite bounty hunter, Stephanie Plum. She's living with a vice cop, she's partnered with a retired hooker, her mother's hitting the sauce, her grandmother's a swinging senior, and she's tracking a woman who hijacked a Frito-Lay truck and ate the evidence. But fun shifts to fear when Plum is the lone witness to a gang executed robbery and cop shooting. There's a contract issued for her head and a California-based killer looking to fill that contract. The tenth Stephanie Plum novel is filled with Evanovich's trademark high stakes, high adventure, high wit, and sly comedy.

Four to Score
by Janet Evanovich
Bounty-hunting Jersey girl Stephanie Plum is hot on the trail of a revenge-seeking waitress wanted for bail jumping, theft, and extortion. Aided by a plethora of eccentric characters, including a funeral aficionado, an ex-hooker, and a transvestite rock musician, Steph's humor and attitude never waver--even when her apartment is fire-bombed!

Twelve Sharp
by Janet Evanovich
Bounty hunter Stephanie Plum's typically chaotic life is thrown into greater turmoil by the appearance of a mysterious female stalker with a close connection to Ranger. By the best-selling author of Ten Big Ones and To the Nines. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312306261 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11) (Qty: 45)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich Janet
St Martins, 2005 A nice clean solid library copy with usual markings. Will have a new mylar cover applied. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Books Old & New (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback))
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. A few dirt smudges around edges. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. A few creased pages. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11) (Qty: 12)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 First edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c18s04 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press, 2005. no dj, Minimal wear and light spotting to blue cloth. solid structure, clean tight bright text. Stephanie Plum, Trenton's favorite bondswoman, is having a career crisis, which gives Janet Evanovich plenty of opportunities to showcase her series heroine in a variety of alternative vocations, from dry cleaner to factory worker. Most of them don't last a full working day, which is good for the reader, since it plunges Stephanie back into the always seedy, often dangerous, and always colorful world of fugitives who'd rather flee than face their day in court. She may be tired of having her life threatened, her cars torched or blown up, and her apartment broken into, but one thing she can say about her job is that it's never boring... and neither is she. Despite her intentions of going straight at a job with a little more security and a bit less excitement, an old client won't let her--he keeps leaving her threatening notes, stalking and scaring her, and making sure she needs the protection of the two men in her life--Joe Morelli, the sexy cop who's been bedding her since high school, and Ranger, the even sexier tough guy who can take down the meanest fugitive around but has a tender spot in his heart for the plucky Ms. Plum. All Evanovich fans' favorite characters people this sprightly caper novel, including Lula, the fast-food-chomping former harlot who's hot to take over Stephanie's job but really belongs in a WWE Takedown; Grandma Mazur, who'd rather go to a wake than a fancy-dress ball; Grandma Bella, the matriarch of the Morelli family whose evil eye frightens even the indomitable Stephanie; and Valerie, Stephanie's sister, who's about to embark on another trip to the altar. A great beach read, Eleven on Top is a guilty pleasure that will delight readers of the author's 10 earlier novels and should win her even more fans. --Jane Adams. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press. Used - Acceptable. NO DUST JACKETACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11) (Qty: 5)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Like New. Cover damage on binder ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel) (Qty: 4)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition first printing. Full nimber line. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press, 2005-06-21. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2005. A Stephanie Plum Novel. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good ++. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2005. A Stephanie Plum Novel. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Book Club Edition.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, book club edition, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
ELEVEN ON TOP, A Stephanie Plum Novel
Evanovich, Janet
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2005. NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ previous bookstore price on front page/ spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
ELEVEN ON TOP, A Stephanie Plum Novel
Evanovich, Janet
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2005. NOT an ex library, book club or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
ELEVEN ON TOP (STEPHANIE PLUM, NO. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 2005. First Edition- First Printing. Hardcover. Very nice copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked, no underlining, no highlighting, no owner name or inscription, etc. Light scuff to jacket's glossy finish. Scanned image available. - 320 pages . ( more information) Offered by Village Booksellers LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated First edition. Full number line. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel, Book 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press, 2005. Original 26.95 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0312306261. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel, Book 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press, 2005. Original 26.95 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0312306261. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
New York: St. Martin's, 2005. 310pp npc. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Eleven on Top: A Stephanie Plum Novel
Evanovich, Janet
FIRST EDITION-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good. stamp inside back cover ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press, 2005 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press, 2005 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 Absolutely Brand New! Stated First Edition. 2005 Gift Quality! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ( more information) Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0312306261 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2005 Near Fine. Clean and tight. Very light bumps on spine ends. DJ lightly bumped and curled around edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Good. Personal gift inscription on end page. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, dust jacket price states $26.95, one small edge bump, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin's Press, 2005-06-21. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. DJ has a scratched place on back and top edge curl on front. (Not ex-lib. or BCE.) ( more information) Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ a few page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2005 Near new condition. Slight mark on back of jacket. Ends of spine turned under a bit. Number row is complete. Top best seller, writes another fast paced, fun and quirky adventure.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Susan Harrell, Book Services (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
St Martin's Press, 2005 Clean & complete. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press, 2005. minor shelving wear. no tears , bends or markings. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum, No. 11)
Evanovich, Janet
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312306261 Very good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. . Very Good. 6/21/2005. ( more information) Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
ELEVEN ON TOP
Evanovich, Janet
St Martin's Press. Fine, dust jacket only. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312306261 . First American edition, first printing. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Eleven On Top
Evanovich, Janet
New York: St. Martin 's Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Stephanie Plum; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 310 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Eleven On Top
Evanovich, Janet
New York: St. Martin 's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Stephanie Plum; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 310 pages; Lightly rubbed at board edges otherwise little wear to note. DJ lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2005 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2005 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005. Some dj wear at top of flaps. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Name on fly else Pages clean, free of writing. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Earl The Pearls (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0312306261 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
New York: St Martins Pr, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in like unclipped dust jacket, enclosed in clear cover. Stephanie Plum takes a break from bounty hunting. 310pp.. ISBN: 0312306261. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION PLUM STEPHANIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by Basement Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
Janet Evanovich
St. Martin, 2005-06-21. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good +. Clean and tight copy. ( more information) Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
New York: St. Martin's, 2005. 310pp npc. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2005. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 310 pages. Dustjacket has 1" tear at spine, otherwise VG ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet
St Martins Pr, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minimal shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minimal rubbing, no tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more | |