Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Avenger
by Frederick Forsyth
ISBN: 0312319517
ISBN-13: 9780312319519
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Cal Dexter, Vietnam vet, is a doctor in a small New Jersey town. He also-for his own reasons-is a vigilante who goes after murderers who were never caught. When a case comes to his attention that resonates deeply with the events of his life, he goes out seeking revenge-and becomes a crazed killer whose search for justice must be stopped at all costs lest he add fuel to an already volatile post-9/11 international situation.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"...[T]his strong and memorable novel is...[Forsyth's] best in decades....This will hit bestseller lists high and hard." (starred review)
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2003 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 352
Publisher's Notes
Living a secret double life, lawyer Cal Dexter embarks on a deadly quest for vengeance that threatens global security, prompting CIA agent Kevin McBride to race against the clock.
Other Editions
Similar books

Hannibal
by Thomas Harris
Thomas Harris takes us once again into the mind of a killer, crafting a chilling portrait of insidiously evolving evil - a tour de force of psychological suspense. Seven years have passed since Dr. Hannibal Lecter escaped from custody, seven years since FBI Special Agent Clarice Starling interviewed him in a maximum security hospital for the criminally insane. The doctor is still at large, pursuing his own ineffable interests, savoring the scents, the essences of an unguarded world. But Starling has never forgotten her encounters with Dr. Lecter, and the metallic rasp of his seldom-used voice still sounds in her dreams. Mason Verger remembers Dr. Lecter, too, and is obsessed with revenge. He was Dr. Lecter's sixth victim, and he has survived to rule his own butcher's empire. From his respirator, Verger monitors every twitch in his worldwide web. Soon he sees that to draw the doctor, he must have the most exquisite and innocent-appearing batt; he must have what Dr. Lecter likes best.

False Impression
by Jeffrey Archer
In the aftermath of an aristocrat's murder on September 10, 2001 for her priceless Van Gogh painting, Anna, a World Trade Center survivor, takes advantage of her "presumed dead" status and travels throughout the world to avenge the woman's death. By the author of Sons of Fortune.

Alone
by Lisa Gardner
Alone . . . Massachusetts State Trooper Bobby Dodge watches a tense hostage standoff unfold through the scope of his sniper rifle. Just across the street, in wealthy Back Bay, Boston, an armed man has barricaded himself with his wife and child. The man’s finger tightens on the trigger and Dodge has only a split second to react . . . and forever pay the consequences. Alone . . . that’s where the nightmare began for cool, beautiful, and dangerously sexy Catherine Rose Gagnon. Twenty-five years ago, she was buried underground during a month-long nightmare of abduction and abuse. Now her husband has just been killed. Her father-in-law, the powerful Judge Gagnon, blames Catherine for his son’s death . . . and for the series of unexplained illnesses that have sent her own young son repeatedly to the hospital. Alone . . . a madman survived solitary confinement in a maximum security prison where he’d done hard time for the most sadistic of crimes. Now he walks the streets a free man, invisible, anonymous . . . and filled with an unquenchable rage for vengeance. What brings them together is a moment of violence—but what connects them is a passion far deeper and much more dangerous. For a killer is loose who’s woven such an intricate web of evil that no one is above suspicion, no one is beyond harm, and no one will see death coming until it has them cornered, helpless, and alone.

Point Blank
by Catherine Coulter

Assassin
by Ted Bell
Learning that a savage murderer is systematically targeting American diplomats and their families throughout the world, secret agent Alexander Hawke follows leads more than a decade old to London and Florida, wondering all the while if more than one killer is responsible for the attacks.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312319517 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0312319517 ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover.First Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj may have minimal edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0312319517 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages; ttorney Calvin Dexter hangs his shingle in a quiet New Jersey town, has a reasonably successful practice, and takes the hills strong while triathlon training. But Dexter is no ordinary lawyer. On Sundays, he reads the paper and shuffles around his dark, empty house, trying to forget about a life he has lost forever. Until, of course, Dexter reads something in the papers that sends him the necessary signal. Until one of the handful who know of Dexter's other life tries to contact him. For in a world that has forgotten right and wrong, few can settle a score like Cal Dexter can. But the game is changing, and this time CIA agent Kevin McBride must find a way to stop Dexter before his quest for vengeance throws the world into chaos. Avenger has all of Frederick Forsyth's page-turning trade-marks and is sure to be this fall's most suspenseful read. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Avenger (Qty: 2)
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 HARDBACK- Dust jacket missing. Boards in good condition. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good/no. Book in vg shape, no dj.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover.First Edition. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover.First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Avenger (Qty: 3)
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. New. Multiple copies of this book available.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Good. First Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover.First Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Spine is cocked (no longer straight). Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Hardback with d/c, some wear to cover,, otherwise a clean, tight unmarked copy, ( more information) Offered by One World (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 Ex-library . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. May have previous owner's name or markings.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Avenger (Qty: 3)
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Includes prologue, 32 chapters, and epilogue.. First Edition (10987654321). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 370 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Avenger (Qty: 7)
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 Standard used condition ie... could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease.This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 9/30/2003. Paperback. Like New. Advance Readers Copy / Uncorrected Proof Paperback in Like New Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $26.95, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
New York: St Martins Pr, 2003 slight lean to the book, some sticker residue on back of jacket. Hard Cover. Good + to Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 2003 Thomas Dunne Books; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003. First edition. Hard Cover. Poor/Fair. Poor in Fair jacket Poor in Fair jacket Poor in fair dust jacket. Cover has heavy damage at bottom and spine. Looks like it was chewed by an animal. Luckily pages seem to have escaped damage except for some staining and marks near edges. Very readable. D/J has a few tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
St Martins Pr, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Corners/Edges Bumped, DJ Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Like bookstore quality new...hardcovered w/dustjacket in perfect condition...fast shipping...ships same or next business day. ( more information) Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Like New. 2003. Hardcover. ED7-110248499; 1.15 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. 2003. Hard Cover. 0312319517 Hard Cover is in Good condition, has clean unmarked pages, slightly cocked spine, (stated First Edition Sept, 2003)tight binding and is not an ex-library book. Dust jacket is inl Good condition. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ shows some wear and tear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
New York: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. Fine in Near Fine jacket 370pp not clipped no marks black cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Avenger by Forsyth, Frederick
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Excellent reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 30 September, 2003. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0312319517 . ( more information) Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
New York: Thomas Dunne Books/ St. Martin's Press, 2003 370 pp. Book has tight bondong, crisp, bright, clean pages. shlef wear and minor water mark on bottom os spine to book an dj.. First Edition September 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312319517 . Very Good in Fine jacket Very good in fine dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket with no tears, NOT ex-lib. Stamp inside, but no writing All books are mailed with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information) Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
St. Martin's Press, 2003. Murder and mystery. Very good cond. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2003 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 9/30/2003. Paperback. Like New. Advance Reader's Copy/Uncorrected Proof Paperback in Excellent Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
NY: Thomas Dunn/St. Martin's. Very Good+ in As New dust jacket; Bk: remainder mark bottom edge; some light edge soiling 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 370 pages . ( more information) Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Avenger: a Novel
Forsyth, Frederick
New York, New York USA: Thomas Dunne Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
St. Martin's Press, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 First edition, first printing, dust cover & book in excellent condition, hardbound. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Prress, 2003. First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is quarter bound black clothe. Gilt lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ is clean and whole with original price but has a sticker removal mark on front panel. 370 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
New York: Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 Thrillers . 2003. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $26.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003 ; 370 pages; First printing; Textblock is clean and tight with no underlining, no highlighting and no marginalia. Boards are black with gold title to spine. Unfaded cover with modest shelf and edge wear. We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; ..... A heart-stopping novel of murder and mystery, double-cross and triple-cross, old loyalties and new hatreds, "Avenger" has all of Frederick Forsyth's page-turning trademarks. Another great thriller by the bestselling author of "The Day of the Jackal". . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003. Very tight, very clean copy with undamaged pages and hard covers, very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
AVENGER
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2003. Hardcover. Remainder book mark on bottom of outer text block. The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The dust jacket is clean with light wear on the edges. ; 352 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. New/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003 Moderate edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
New York, N.Y.: St Martins Press, 2003. "With quick, sure images, Mr. Forsyth creates indelible impressions of characters." - The New York Times. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312319517 New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Brand new, unread, mint condition. No marks. Full dust jacket in new condition. Note the collectible status as both a First edition and a First printing (the full numberline is on the publisher's page). Carefully bubble wrapped for you. Thank you! . New. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Dorea Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Avenger
Forsyth, Frederick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. 2003. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Avenger
Frederick Forsyth
Thomas Dunne Books, 2003-09-30. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. //Good. . Black dj spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Additional Books ship FREE (media mail only, USA only). Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left.} ( more information) Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Favorite bookse | |