Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Guinevere Evermore

by Sharan Newman


ISBN: 0312353227
ISBN-13: 9780312353223
Format: Hardcover

Summary

The story of Guinevere is concluded in this volume, the third in the series, as the era of King Arthur comes to an end. As the Knights of the Round Table search for the Holy Grail, the affair of Guinevere and Lancelot finally comes to light, revealed as both passionate and doomed from the start.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1985
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 277

Publisher's Notes

Retells the story of the quest for the Holy Grail, the final days of Camelot, the adventures of Sir Percival, and the trials of Guinevere.

Other Editions

Similar books


0451456521
Lady of Avalon
by Marion Zimmer Bradley

New York Times bestselling author Marion Zimmer Bradley brings the mesmerizing world of myth, romance and history to life in the spellbinding novel of epic grandeur! Before the legend of King Arthur and Camelot, there was Avalon, a beautiful island of golden vales and silver mists. A land where the lives of three powerful priestesses shape the destiny of Roman Britian as they fight to regain the magic and traditions of a once gallant past...

0310205077
Arthur
by Stephen R. Lawhead

Atlantis has been lost forever, and the reign of Arthur must be dreamed and fought into being.

0310205050
Taliesin
by Stephen R. Lawhead

Atlantis has been lost forever, and the reign of Arthur must be dreamed and fought into being.

0312861591
The Dragon in Lyonesse
by Gordon R. Dickson

In this latest of Dickson's popular adventures of Jim Eckert--the 20th-century mathematician who has come to live in a medieval age where magic works and Eckert can become a dragon at will--the author draws on the richness of the legend of King Arthur.

0061052310
Blackmantle
by Patricia Kennealy-Morrison

Patricia Kennealy-Morrison recounts a time when the worlds the Kelts have settled out among the stars are plagued by the Incomers - the Firvolgi, an ancient, alien race who, seeing that Keltia has no ruler just now to drive them out, have moved in and plan to stay. Yet along with a problem, the gods very often send the solution; and Athyn Cahanagh, born orphaned on a battlefield, will be that and more to her people. Rising from humble origins to become High Queen by acclamation, called Blackmantle by foe and friend alike, Athyn crosses paths with the great and gifted bard Morric Douglas, falling in love with him on first sight, and he with her. But Morric's onetime companion, the lovely, dissolute Firvolgian courtesan Amzalsunea, vows that she would sooner see Morric dead than wed to her rival. And when Athyn becomes Queen, with Morric by her side, Amzalsunea proves as good, or as evil, as her word. So Athyn, for love of Morric, goes where no mortal has ever dared to go, taking the fabled Low Road that only those mighty in magic may tread, to find her lost lord and bring him home again.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312353227 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Guinevere Evermore
Sharan Newman

St Martins Pr, 1985. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
$2.00
2) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

St. Martin's Press, 1985. Third in the Guinevere Trilogy. Light soiling to cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$2.95
3) Guinevere Evermore (Guinevere, Book 3)
Newman, Sharan

St. Martin's Press, 1985. Original 15.95 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0312353227. 2nd Printing. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good. FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL ARTHURIAN ROMANCES. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
$2.99
4) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0-312-35322-7 . Clean and tight, a few light bumps and general shelf wear . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
$4.00
5) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

New York: St. Martin's, 1985. Hardcover. 277 pages. . Final book in the author's Guinevere Trilogy of Arthurian romances. VG/VG. Back crease, some edgewear. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
$4.50
6) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

clean pages, tight binding, cover in nice condition, jacket has light wear--114G13 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$4.85
7) GUINEVERE EVERMORE
Newman, Sharan

St Martins Pr. VG+/NONE. Hardcover. Remainder dots top and bottom. ; Remainder; 277 pp; 0312353227; 1985 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$4.99
8) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

St. Martin's Press, 1985. Second Printing. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. 1985. Date on front inside board. Rubbing, nicks and scratches on DJ. Good binding. Price on DJ is $15.95. Size: 5.75" x 8.5" # pages: 277 Blue boards with gold lettering. G/G rse ISBN: 0312353227. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
$5.00
9) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

St. Martin's, 1985-04. 2nd. Hardback. Very Good: Dust jacket has light. Hardback : St. Martin's : LC 85-1709 : 2nd : Very Good: Dust jacket has light edge wear : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Ortiz, Vilma / Thorpe, Peter (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$5.00
10) Guinevere Evermore
Sharan Newman

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ ahs edgewear, rubbing, 1 inch closed tear to heel of spine, and two 3/4 inch closed tears to top of back panel. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$5.76
11) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

New York, New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985 [S] Light bumps to boards corners. Small stain spots to page edges at tail. Price sticker to d.j. at rear. Damp damage, warping, rubbing, stains, creases & tears to d.j. in clear poly cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
$5.98
12) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

St. Martin's Press. New York. 1985. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library with slight slant. Very clean interior. Dust jacket: Good. In protective cover. Not Clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
$8.00
13) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar. Edgewear with microtears to dj. Fantasy/Sci Fi section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
$8.00
14) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1985. 278 pages, dj wear to edges. ISBN: 0312353227. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL ARTHURIAN ROMANCES. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.91)
15) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

St. Martin's Press, 1985 First edition. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in fair dust jacket. The book and pages are clean, the binding sturdy. The jacket is worn with some scuffed edges and a tear on the back side. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. "A legendary femme fatale-much more than Mrs. King Arthur or Lancelot's girlfriend. ". (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
$10.00
16) Guinevere Evermore
Sharan Newman

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1985 First edition, 2nd printing. . First Edition. Hard Cover. About Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
$10.80
17) GUINEVERE EVERMORE
Newman, Sharan

NY: St. Martin Press, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine/Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. 1985 hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. Light shelfwear to DJ. An uncommon title in hardcover. 277 pages. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$11.00
18) Guinevere Evermore
Newman, Sharan

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1985 Hard Cover. Very Good. First American Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$12.20
19) Guinevere Evermore [1985 First Edition Stated; Hardback with Dust Jacket]
Newman, Sharan

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1985. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires. FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL ARTHURIAN ROMANCES.. ISBN: 0312353227. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL ARTHURIAN ROMANCES. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
$18.00
20) GUINEVERE EVERMORE
Newman, Sharan

N.Y.: St Martin's, 1985. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Good+ DJ, light chipping along the DJ edges.. ISBN: 0-312-35322-7. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
$20.00