Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
by Leslie Linsley
ISBN: 0312481314
ISBN-13: 9780312481315
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1982 Pages: 176
Publisher's Notes
Shows how to crochet, embroider, cross-stitch, and construct Christmas stockings, decorations, and tree ornaments out of wood, paper, cloth, and felt.
Other Editions
Similar books

Brooke Tucker's Golden Christmas
by Brooke Tucker
From a photo tour of Brooke Tucker's exquisite miniature rooms and the Golden Christmas room created for this book, to tips and techniques for building the Golden Christmas room, this book is ideal for both collectors and crafters. Includes easy-to-follow photographs, illustrations, and a list of materials for popular miniatures projects. By Brooke Tucker. 8 1/4 x 10 3/4; 128 pgs.; 120 b&w and 60 color photos; hardcover.

Creating Your Perfect Christmas
by Sania Pell

Santa's Great Book
by

An Old-Fashioned Country Christmas
by
No other holiday evokes so many fond memories and such eager anticipation as Christmas. It is the time when we pause to celebrate the joys of family and friends. And in the spirit of this most jubilant occasion, we decorate our homes, prepare special foods, and exchange tokens of love and good cheer. An Old-Fashioned Country Christmas celebrates the many timeless yuletide traditions carried out by families across the country. From a one-time tavern and a Texas ranch to a Victorian home and a modern hacienda, discover how others who love this season create old-fashioned holiday magic using personal flair and traditional accessories. But it's more than inspiration: Here is a practical guide to creating your own memorable Christmas celebration, from inspiring decorating tips and step-by-step instructions for creating handcrafted gifts, to delectable recipes for a traditional holiday meal.

Holiday Inspirations
by
Featuring recipes, projects, tips, ideas, and photographs, a delightful resource presents cooking, crafting, and decorating suggestions for homemade gifts, meals, and goodies that will make any holiday even more special.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312481314 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
St. Martin's Press, 1982. First edition. . Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. First Edition. Book is clean, crisp and tight. Gently used ex-library book. Mylar library covering has some rubbing on the back. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Leslie Linsley
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312481314 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312481314 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312481314 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Leslie Linsley
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Leslie Linsley
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Leslie Linsley
St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312481314 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Leslie Linsley
St Martins Pr, 1982-06. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1982. Ex-Library With Usual Markings A clean tight book with unmarked text.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good/Mylar Cover. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
St Martins Pr, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Corner Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine Slightly Slanted, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
New York: St Martins Press. Very Good+/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-312-48131-4 Large coffee table size. Over 100 designs. . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Chritmas Ornaments and Stockings
Leslie Linsley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins /marek, 1982. ex library. The bottom & the top of the spine and the edges of the boards are very lightly rubbed. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 176 pages. Summary: Create special ornaments and stockings in crochet, needlepoint, cross stitch, felt, stuffed fabric, embroidery, cut paper and patchwork. Over 100 designs and ful- sized patterns.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photos By:Jon Aron. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Arts & Crafts. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
LESLIE LINSLEY'S CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS AND STOCKINGS
LINSLEY, LESLIE
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1982 WHITE SPINE. 176 PAGES. THERE IS A SMALL CLOSED TEAR AT TOP REAR OF JACKKET. . BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. OVER 100 DESIGNS AND FULL SIZE PATTERNS. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by JON ARON PHOTOS. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CRAFTS. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
St.Martin's Press / Marek (1982). ISBN 0312481314. First edition. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. 8-1/2 x 11 inches. Color and b/w illus., 100 designs and full size patterns. 175pp., source list. **faults: Edge at spine head no longer crisp. Minor wear at spine ends and corner tips. Dust jacket has creased tear, small creased corner on front flap, light edgewear. Else VG / VG minus dj . First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
N.Y.: St. Martins/Marek, 1982. Hb, 176 pgs, with colour illustrations. G. in a Fair dj which has closed cellotaped tears and is creased on the inside flap. Over 100 designs and full-size patterns for making a range of Christmas crafts in crochet, needlepoint, cross stitch, felt, stuffed fabric, embroidery, cut paper, wood and patchwork.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Glynn's Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
St Martins Press, 1982 Hard Cover. Very Good. excellent copy!. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings
Linsley, Leslie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1982. The bottom edges of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the corners and top and bottom of the spine are lighlty rubbed. There are three white spots (the size of the head of a pin) on the bottom front edge of the board. The book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 176 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Over 100 designs and full sized patterns.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Aron, Jon (photographer). Christmas Crafts . ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Leslie Linsley's Christmas Ornaments and Stockings (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Linsley, Leslie
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312481314 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|