Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Queen of Demons
by David Drake
ISBN: 031286468x
ISBN-13: 9780312864682
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
The four heroes from "The Lord of Isles" continue their perilous quest to free the World of Isles from the grip of evil. Going up against the formidable powers of the Queen of Demons, though, will test their resolve in ways they never dreamed.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1998 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.85 pounds Pages: 479
Publisher's Notes
The second epic volume in the grand saga begin in "Lord of the Isles". As Garric, Sharina, Cashel, and Tenoctris move toward their confrontation with contending forces of evil, the cosmic forces of magic are reaching a millennial peak.
Other Editions
Similar books

Servant of the Dragon
by David Drake
Two years ago, David Drake launched his colorful, epic fantasy saga with LORD OF THE ISLES. "Lord Of The Isles has it all," said L. E. Modesitt, Jr. "Treacherous queen, faithful and faithless courtiers, peasants and shepherds who are more than they seem, wizardry fair and most foul, quests, love beyond the grave, and all manner of despicable plotting and unabashed heroics...a fast reading and complex fantasy adventure." Others agreed. "A marvelous page-turner and an enchanting masterpiece of epic fantasy." said Dragon.

The Silent Blade
by R. A. Salvatore
In the further adventures of Drizzt Do'Urden, the dark elf must confront the power of the evil-spewing crystal artifact called Crenshinibon while Wulfgar escapes from the demon Errtu, and Drizzt's worst nemesis, master assassin Artemis Entreri returns tothe streets of Calimport.

Shards of a Broken Crown
by Raymond E. Feist
The demon is no more. The enemy has been routed. But all is not well... Winter's icy grasp is loosening on the world. The Emerald Queen's vanquished army has its broken back to the Bitter Sea. And treachery is its only recourse. A lackey has declared himself Lord of the defeated, amassing the still fearsome remnants of a ruthless fighting force together for one final assault on a weakened, vulnerable realm. For the warriors who remained steadfast against terrible numbers, for the courageous souls who barely survived a devastating onslaught upon their homeland, the time to rebuild and renew has not yet come. The war is not over in Midkemia. And Jimmy and Dash-two young noble brothers who stand at the center of a gathering storm-are impelled to action that could secure a tenuous peace...or turn triumph into catastrophe. SHARDS OF A BROKEN CROWN Following on the heals of his sensational NEW YORK TIMES bestseller RAGE OF THE DEMON KING, internationally acclaimed fanaticist RAYMOND E. FEIST brings his monumental tale of war and destiny to its breathtaking conclusion, in this fourth and final chapter of THE SERPENTWAR SAGA.

Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

Brothers Majere
by Kevin Stein
Raistlin, Caramon, and their kender companion, Earwig, investigate the disappearance of cats from the city of Mereklar and a series of murders by a gigantic cat. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 031286468x we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Queen of Demons
David Drake
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Queen of Demons
David Drake
Tor Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Queen of Demons
David Drake
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Queen of Demons
David Drake
Tor Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
TOR, 1998-08. Hardcover. Very Good -. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1998. First Edition Hardcover with jacket. Lord of the Isles Book Two. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
Tor Books. 1998. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Series #2)
Drake, David
St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. New/Very Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
NY: Tor. Near Fine in VG dj (book club ed., dj has 1/8" tear along spine). 1998. book club. hardcover. Keywords: science fiction, 0-312-86468-X. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. A near fine black hardcover. First printing 1998. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles #2)
Drake, David
Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Queen Of Demons
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, 1998. A fine black hardcover and a near fine dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Copyright 1998. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
NY:: TOR, 1998. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 480pp. . . ISBN: 031286468x. ( more information) Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles Book 2)
Drake, David
Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Edition: August 1998' stated with full number line (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) on copyright page, $25.95 list price on dust jacket flap. Light stain on dust jacket base, otherwise very good. Ink name on front free endpaper. "In the sequel to Lord of the Isles, Garric and his companions continue their journey around the world of the Isles. Though the Hooded One has been defeated, there remains a king and queen to contend with, both intent on ruling the known world. Queen of Demons sees The Queen of the Isles reveal the extent of her dark powers and threaten the ancient Isles. "I saw Robert Jordan come on the heroic fantasy scene as a master player, and then Terry Goodkind with phenomenal imagination and power, and now here is David Drake in the same league. One of the finest epic fantasies of the decade" -- Piers Anthony" ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
Tor Books, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 2)
Drake, David
Tor, 1998. ISBN: 031286468x . First Edition. Hard Cover. White pages, firm binding/Near Fine Dust Jacket. FICTION FANTASY EPIC. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York: Tor Books. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket: Remainder mark. Light shelf wear.. 1998. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. This First Edition Hardcover is Near Fine in a Fine Dustjacket. Bumping to the head and tail of the spine. The Second Book in 'The Lord of the Isles' saga.. 1st. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pages 'N Pages Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 2)
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. First Edition ???. A Hard Cover. Good ++/Clean, No Rips, Tears or Marks. Minor Edge & Shelf Wear. ( more information) Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. Vewry tight, very clean copy with unmarked, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears or creases.. B.c. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
Tor Books. Hardcover. 031286468X First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 2)
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. ISBN: 0-312-86468-x. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY EPIC. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York: Tor, 1998. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+. A bright clean copy. . ISBN: 031286468X. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Good/Good. 1998. Hard Cover. 031286468x Corners lightly bumped, jacket has a small edge tear. . ( more information) Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Queen of Demons
David Drake
Tor Books, 1998-08. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
QUEEN OF DEMONS
Drake, David
TOR. Fine, dust jacket only. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 031286468X . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very light wear to the extremities. Light scratching to back of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Queen of Demons ( Lord of the Isles, Book Two )
Drake, David
Tor, 1998. small piece torn off jacket front cover corner. otherwise as new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles, Book 2)
Drake, David
Tor Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Book is clean and tight; faint bump to bottom edge. Dust jacket has bumping to top edge, and rubbing at bottom corners, else fine. "Queen of Demons follows the travels and adventures of memorable characters: Garric, his sister Sharina, their friend Cashel and Cashel's sister Ilna, and Tenoctris. Their journey takes them across the world of the Isles toward a confrontation with contending forces of evil, as the confluence of magic is reaching a millennial peak. The thousand-year-old sorcerer, The Hooded One, has been defeated after a great supernatural battle, but there remain a living king and queen in power - both bent on seizing control of the known world. ( more information) Offered by Withywindle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Cold Drake Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
QUEEN OF DEMONS
Drake, David
N.Y.: Tor, 1998. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-312-86468-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, NY: Tor Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1998. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 479 pages; Clean, tight, crisp. Jacket set in high grade mylar. Second book that follows the travels and adventures of the same memorable chactyers in Lord of the Isles. . ( more information) Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Dust jacket is not price clipped. Purchased new-read once -then shelved. Water Stain-small) on bottom of book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by St Peter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: TOR/Tom Doherty Associates, LLC,, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. 480pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. Black boards with green titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear. " The second epic volume in the grand saga begin in "Lord of the Isles". As Garric, Sharina, Cashel, and Tenoctris move toward their confrontation with contending forces of evil, the cosmic forces of magic are reaching a millennial peak. ". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York: Tor Books. Hardcover. 031286468X There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. This is the 2nd book in the epic sage of The Lord of the Isles and the endpapers are decorated with a color map. . Very Good. 1998. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York: Tor Books, 1998. Unread. In a clear protective mylar cover. The epic adventure begun in The Lord of the Isles continues with the travels and adventures of Garric, his sister Sharina and their friends that takes them to the world of Isles and into a confrontation with the forces of evil. Two small smudges to top page edge, light bump to spine ends.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York.: Tom Doherty Assoc.. 1998.. 1st ed; First Printing. Boards.. 031286468X . Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN 031286468X.; 479 pages . ( more information) Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
Tor Books; New York, New York, U.S.A.. Near Fine; First Edition; Hard Cover in Very Good dust jacket; Minor edge . rubs.. 1998. Unread. Crisp copy in mylar protective sleeve. Gift Quality Copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles #2)
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 2)
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998 A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Pages bright and clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser.)
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1998. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles, Book 2)
Drake, David
Tom Doherty Associates/TOR, 1998. Original 25.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed David Drake bookplate. No discernible wear. No marks or writing. . ISBN: 031286468X. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION FANTASY EPIC. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 2)
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998 A lovely copy, with interiors tight and bright. Previous owners bookstamp to the half title page. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing only a tiny closed tear to the back panel.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
QUEEN OF DEMONS
Drake, David
New York: Tor, 1998 Fine in near fine dust jacket with a touch of wear to the top and bottom of the spine and light rubbing. Second book in the Lord of the Isles series.. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
QUEEN OF DEMONS
Drake, David
1998 . Drake, David. QUEEN OF DEMONS. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1998. First edition. first printing. 479pp. 8vo. Triangular tear on page 233 (binding defect), else As new copy in d/j. $15.00 ( more information) Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1998 Review copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. Light edgewear to DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA-ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York: A Tor Book, 1998. Book in Mylar cover First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
Tor, 1998. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF. Spine slightly skewed./NF.. no. Second book in The Lord of the Isles fantasy series. Endpaper maps. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles 2)
Drake, David
New York: Tor Books, 1998. 1st Edition. Fine in fine DJ. Minimal shelf wear. Really good condition, unread. Wrap around cover art by Donato.. Erstausgabe. Hardcover. Neuwertig/Neuwertiger Umschlag. 1.50 x 9.75 x 6.50. ( more information) Offered by Goetz Kruppa (Netherlands)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake,David
New York: Tor, 1998. Signed by the Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. (Second Book in the epic saga The Lord of the Isles) (1st, 1st) Large book, dark gray boards, very bright blue lettering on spine, color map of islands inside covers and adjacent end papers, 479 pages plus epilogue. DJ has glossy color-illustration of ferocious battle within city building on front, spine and back, praise on back from Stephen R. Donaldson, Terry Goodkind. DJ has raised blue title, raised white author's name. DJ and book, both Very Fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Hardcover. 031286468X Fine . Fine. 1998. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Queen of Demons
DRAKE, David
New York: Tor, 1998 480 pages. The second book in the epic saga of "The Lord of the Isles". Minor shelf wear. Some edge spotting.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Zoar Books & Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. clean. Very little edge and corner wear. Some soiling of page edges.. Possible First. Hard Cover NOT Xlibrary. Very Good/DJ. 24 Oz. Fiction- Sci-fi. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
QUEEN OF DEMONS
Drake, David
Tor, 1998. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Very fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. <b>Signed by Drake on the title page.</b> (Signature scan available upon request.) Also enclosed is a full color bookmark promoting Lord of the Isles also signed by Drake. Second novel in the series, and the sequel to Lord of the Isles. Click to view the full color, <a href=http://www.topshelfbooks.com/home/pages/queenofdemons_full.html>wrap-around jacket illustration</a> by Donato.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Donato. ( more information) Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
Tor [0-312-86468-X] 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Queen of Demons
Drake, David
Tor [0-312-86468-X] 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Sequel) (SIGNED)
FREE SHIPPING
Drake, David
New York, New York: A Tor Book / Tom Doherty Assoc., 1998. Unread. Slight wrinkle at top of DJ spine panel.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by acornbooks northwest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser.)
Drake, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. Copyright 1998. First edition, first printing. Signed on the title page. DJ in Brodart cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Queen of Demons, Lord of the Isles, book two
Drake, David
Tor,, August 1998. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . New. Signed by David Drake. ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Queen of Demons, Lord of the Isles, book two
Drake, David
Tor,, August 1998. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . New. Signed by David Drake. ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Queen of Demons, Lord of the Isles, book two
Drake, David
Tor,, August 1998. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . New. Signed by David Drake. ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Queen of Demons **Signed**
Drake, David
New York: A Tor Book, 1998. Signed by David Drake the author and the illustrator Donato - signatures only on title page. Second Book in the Epic Saga of " The Lord of the Isles". Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. First edition, first printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|