Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
by Eric Van Lustbader
ISBN: 0312872364
ISBN-13: 9780312872366
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
This sequel to THE RING OF FIVE DRAGONS returns to Kundala, where Riane the prophet must battle with demons unleashed from the Abyss. The only hope for the Kundalan people is the legendary Veil of a Thousand Tears.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2002 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 2.15 pounds Pages: 672
Publisher's Notes
Having staked his claim as a master of epic fantasy with The Ring of Five Dragons, Eric Van Lustbader now returns to his world of Kundala to unearth new riches of wonder and excitement in this second volume of The Pearl saga. With the help of her friends, Riane, the prophesied redeemer known as the Dar Sala-at, saved Kundala from annihilation, preserving natives and V'ornn invaders alike. Together, the companions avenged terrible crimes and secured the Ring of Five Dragons, but their struggles have only just begun. The Ring averted doomsday, yet it did not open the magical Storehouse Door as expected. That sorcerous treasury remains sealed because of the spell cast by Giyan and her sister. A spell to migrate Annon Ashera's male V'ornn psyche into Riane's dying Kundalan female body. By combining them into a single being, it saved them both and fulfilled the prophecy that the Dar Sala-at would be "born at both ends of the cosmos." But the spell also breached the Abyss, releasing daemons who could wreak havoc on Kundala. The daemons were imprisoned there aeons ago by the Goddess Miina. Now the fiends must be vanquished, not only so the quest for the Pearl can continue, but to save Giyan, who has been possessed by the archdaemon Horolaggia. Their only hope is the fabled Veil of A Thousand Tears.
Other Editions
Similar books

Ilse Witch
by Terry Brooks
The discovery of a body pairs the last of the Druids, Walker Bob, with the magical Isle Witch, a beautiful and enigmatic young woman who wields a powerful magic, on an epic voyage aboard the Jerle Shannara to solve a mystery.

Antrax
by Terry Brooks
A new novel by Terry Brooks is always a cause for celebration. For more than twenty years, the New York Times bestselling author of the classic Shannara epic has proven himself one of the modern masters of fantasy, winning the hearts and minds of devoted readers around the world. In his last acclaimed novel, Ilse Witch , a brave company of explorers led by the last Druid, Walker Boh, traveled across unknown seas in search of an elusive magic. Yet perhaps Boh and his team were lured there for sinister, unforeseen purposes . . . Now in Antrax , as the crew aboard the airship Jerle Shannara is attacked by evil forces, the Druid’s protégé Bek Rowe and his companions are pursued by the mysterious Ilse Witch. Meanwhile, Boh is alone, caught in a dark maze beneath the ruined city of Castledown, stalked by a hungry, unseen enemy. For there is something alive in Castledown. Something not human. Something old beyond reckoning that covets the magic of Druids, elves, even the Ilse Witch. Something that hunts men for its own designs: Antrax. It is a spirit that commands ancient technologies and mechanical monsters, feeds off enchantment, and traps the souls of men. With the Jerle Shannara under siege and Antrax threatening the bold and unwary, the Ilse Witch finds herself face-to-face with a boy who claims to be the brother she last saw as an infant. Now a young man, Bek wields the magic of the wishsong and carries the Sword of Shannara upon his back. Unsure whether to trust Bek or to slay him, the Ilse Witch takes him prisoner. One has come pursuing truth, the other revenge. Yet both seek Walker Boh–with the fate of the Four Lands hanging in the balance. Return to the world of beloved novelist Terry Brooks, where creatures drift up from the earth like mist, a hypnotic song can kill, a sword can cut through a veil of lies–and one man, the true heir of an ancient magic, must choose between betrayal and redemption.

Enchanter
by Sara Douglass
Enchanter is the riveting sequel to Sara Douglass's amazing first novel, The Wayfarer Redemption . Sara Douglass is an Australian treasure who has taken America by storm with this powerful tale of love and prophecy, battles and revenge, all set against a sprawling backdrop of three peoples' struggle to claim a land. With Enchanter , Sara Douglass returns us to a world in the grip of prophecy and war. Axis is the StarMan: a mortal who finds the truth of his parentage and thus is cast into a legend not of his own making. He has been told that somehow he is the key to uniting three very different peoples and, if he fulfills the prophecy, will bring a lasting peace to an entire world. Thrust into this unwelcome role, Axis will do what he can for those he loves. He has bested his foes for the moment and has gone off to the Icarri stronghold, Talon Spike, to discover his heritage and his relationship with his newfound father, the Icarri elder StarDrifter. While there, he will learn to wield his Enchanter powers and come to know the ways of the Icarri people -- and encounter once again the haunting Azhure, the woman warrior who is more than she seems . . . and who somehow shares the power of the prophecy that clings to Axis. Each truth revealed unearths another puzzle, and Axis is left with tantalizing clues that he must use to find a way to fulfill the prophecy. If he is true to his power, he may yet bring the birdlike Icarri and the forest-dwelling Avar peoples back to Achar -- and to the Acharites, who at first reviled and now revere him -- and somehow reunite the former kingdom of Tencendor under his rule. It is, according to the ancient lore, the only way that balance will finally be restored and peace descend upon the land. But in his way stands his hateful half-brother, Borneheld, who is determined to see Axis destroyed because he took away the only thing he ever cared about: the beautiful Faraday, Tree Friend and champion of the Avar people. And perhaps even more deadly is the monster Gorgrael, who waits impatiently for winter to bring its power once again, so he can continue his drive into the heart of Achar to destroy them all. . . .

The Great Hunt
by Robert Jordan
The eagerly awaited sequel to the critically acclaimed national bestseller The Eye of the World. The monumental task of retrieving the lost Horn of Valere--the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages--rests on the shoulders of Rand al'Thor. Here he begins the long journey of discovery.

The Dragon Reborn
by Robert Jordan
The New York Times bestseller--finally in paperback. Rand Al'Thor, the long-prophesied leader who will save the world, is on the run from his destiny. Able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it, Rand knows that he must ultimately face the Dark One--in a battle to the death. Named one of the Los Angeles Times Best Books for Winter Reading. The others in the trilogy are The Eye of the World and The Great Hunt.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312872364 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2) (Qty: 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy, 2002-07-19. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Lustbader, Eric Van
Tor Fantasy. Hardcover. 0312872364 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Tor Fantasy Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Lustbader, Eric Van
Tor Fantasy. Hardcover. 0312872364 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Tor Fantasy Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy. Used - Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002 Clean and pristine book and interior. Missing dust jacket. ha*7.1.39. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
[ Edition: first ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Tor Fantasy Pub Date: 7/19/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 672 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric; Van Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy, 2002-07-19. Hardcover. Very Good. VERY GOOD: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Ex-library hardcover with dust jacket, usual stamps otherwise, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition, VG reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
VEIL OF A THOUSAND TEARS US
Van Lustbader, Eric
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. HardCover. 0312872364 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Van Lustbader, Eric
Tor Books. 2002. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 672 p. Pearl (Hardcover), 2. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information) Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (Volume 2 of The Pearl)
Van Lustbader, Eric
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2002. 672 pp. The Sequel to "The Ring of Five Dragons".. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Pearl, The # 2: Veil of a Thousand Tears, The
Lustbader, Eric Van
Tor, 2002-07-19. Ex-Library1st 07/2002. Hardback. Reading Copy or Better. Hardback : Tor : 87236 : Ex-Library 1st 07/2002 : Reading Copy or Better : Cover Artist: Parkinson, Keith ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Pearl, The # 2: Veil of a Thousand Tears, The
Lustbader, Eric Van
Tor, 2002-07-19. Hardback Book Club Edition. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition : Tor : 51772 : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Parkinson, Keith / Carol Russo Design ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
THE VEIL OF A THOUSAND TEARS
Lustbader, Eric Van
Tor Fantasy. NF/NF. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. Average wear from age and use.; The Pearl Saga Series; Vol. 2; 1.77 x 9.46 x 6.46 Inches; 672 pp; 0312872364; 2002 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002. library stickers and stamps, very last page worn. Vervy Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Eric Van Lustbader
Tom Doherty Associates, 2002. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Slight wear on dj, library stamp & faint smudges on edge. From Publishers Weekly Bestseller Lustbader offers the second installment in an ambitious fantasy saga both sketchy and overly detailed. Having saved the besieged planet Kundala from destruction in The Ring of Five Dragons (2001), Riane, the magically tr ISBN: 0312872364. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Lustbader, Eric Van
Tor Fantasy. Hardcover. 0312872364 First Edition, First Printing Ex-Library Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Lib card,stickers etc on a couple pages and DJ. . Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Lustbader, Eric Van
Tor Fantasy. Hardcover. 0312872364 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric; Van Lustbader, Eric
New York:: Tor Books,. 2002.. First Edition Trade. Hard Cover. 8vo - 9 1/2" Tall. 672 pages. Publisher's promotional material enclosed. A fine, clean, neat copy with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002. First Printing. Hardcover with unclipped ($27.95) dust jacket. Clean white end pages. Pristine white text with clean white page ends. Excellent pictorial jacket in a protective mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-312-87236-4. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Van Lustbader, Eric
New York: Tor Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket: Small bumps to spine ends. Dust . jacket has a couple little nicks at the top edge.. 2002. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears Volume Two of The Pearl
Lustbader, Eric
TOR A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2002. New book, light shelf wear, small black mark on bottom. Jacket also new, light shelf wear, small tear on back.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York: Tor, 2002. Hardcover, First Edition, Book condition is As New in an As New dustjacket.. 1st. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Pages 'N Pages Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Veil Of A Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002. 672 pgs; 2 copies available; 1 copy without dust jacket in very good condition; other copy has wear to edges, bottom spine & cover edges is torn & dust jacket has wear to edges;. ISBN: 0312872364. Hardcover. Good to Fair/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.40)
|
|
32)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Van Lustbader, Eric
TOR-Tom Doherty Associates, 2002. Hardback. As New/As New. BC Edition. Black boards with blue & tan illustrated Dj. 8.5 X 5.5 with 663 pp. Volume Two of the Pearl. ( more information) Offered by Kazoo Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2) by Eric Van Lustbader
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy, 2002-07-19. Hardcover. Like New. 2002 Tor Fantasy. Hardcover, 672 pages. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in VG condition with very light wear/tear. Boards are in like new condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very nice copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
VEIL OF A THOUSAND TEARS (PEARL 2)
LUSTBADER, ERIC VAN
MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES, 702. HARDBACK. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Ser.)
Van Lustbader, Eric
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. Good 2002. Softcover. Very good condition wraps. Minor edgewear, one corner creased. SIGNED by author on half-title page!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002 Stated First edition with number one in the number line. Found in a book store. Remainder mark on top of text block. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. 672 pages. Sequel to The Ring of Five Dragons. Fantasy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. ( more information) Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric Van
Sequel to The Ring Of Five Dragons ( more information) Offered by Idleminds Variety Store & Services (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Van Lustbader, Eric
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Lustbader, Eric
New York: TOR, 2002 First Edition, first printing, TOR, 2002. As New in an As New jacket. Gift quality, unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Eric Van Lustbader
Tor Fantasy, 2002-07-19. Hardcover. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Hardcover & dust jacket, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York: Tor Books, 2002. Book Two of the Pearl Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears ... Volume Two of the Pearl
Lustbader, Eric Van
U.S.A / England: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2002 672 pages, map at the beginning of the book, two appendices, new, crispy copy, protective plastic cover on a dust jacket. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. New/New. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Alexandria Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears **Signed**
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York: Tor Books, 2002. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Veil of a Thousand Tears (The Pearl Saga, Book 2)
Lustbader, Eric Van
Tor Fantasy. Hardcover. 0312872364 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|