A Crown Disowned
by Norton, Andre; Miller, Sasha
ISBN: 0312873387
ISBN-13: 9780312873387
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tor Books Published date: 2002 Edition:
Similar books

Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

Shadow Rising
by Robert Jordan
The seals of Shayol Ghul are weak now, and the Dark One reaches out. The Shadow is rising to cover humankind. In Tar Valon, Min sees portents of hideous doom. Will the White Tower itself be broken? In the Two Rivers, the Whitecloaks ride in pursuit of a man with golden eyes, and in pursuit of the Dragon Reborn. In Cantorin, among the Sea Folk, High Lady Suroth plots the return of the Seanchan armies to the mainland. In the Stone of Tear, the Lord Dragon considers his next move. It will be something no one expects, not the Black Ajah, not Tairen nobles, not Aes Sedai, not Egwene or Elayne or Nynaeve. Against the Shadow rising stands the Dragon Reborn...

A Crown of Swords
by Robert Jordan
In this volume, Elayne, Aviendha, and Mat come ever closer to the bowl ter'angreal that may reverse the world's endless heat wave and restore natural weather. Egwene begins to gather all manner of women who can channel - Sea Folk, Windfinders, Wise Ones, and some surprising others. And above all, Rand faces the dread Forsaken Sammael, in the shadows of Shadar Logoth, where the blood-hungry mist, Mashadar, waits for prey.

The Great Hunt
by Robert Jordan
The eagerly awaited sequel to the critically acclaimed national bestseller The Eye of the World. The monumental task of retrieving the lost Horn of Valere--the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages--rests on the shoulders of Rand al'Thor. Here he begins the long journey of discovery.

The Two Towers
by J. R. R. Tolkien
In this second volume of the LORD OF THE RINGS, Frodo (nephew of Bilbo Baggins, hero of THE HOBBIT) with his companions, struggle, against all odds to keep the ring out of the possession of the evil forces of Middle Earth while trying desperately not to succumb to its otherworldly charms himself.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312873387 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
A Crown Disowned
Andre Norton Sasha Miller
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
A Crown Disowned
Andre Norton Sasha Miller
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
A Crown Disowned
Andre Norton, Sasha Miller
Tor Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
A Crown Disowned
Andre Norton~Sasha Miller
Tor Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
A Crown Disowned
Andre Norton Sasha Miller
A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket is slightly dirty. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly slanted. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
A Crown Disowned
Andre Norton Sasha Miller
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
A Crown Disowned
Andre Norton; Sasha Miller
Tor Books, 2002-10-04. Hardcover. New. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
A Crown Disowned
Norton, Andre, and Miller, Sasha
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2002. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 488 p. Cycle of Oak, Yew, Ash, and Rowan (Hardcover), 3. Audience: General/trade.. Hardcover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
A Crown Disowned
Andre Norton
Tor Books; , 2002. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 488pp., 700grams, ISBN:0312873387" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
A Crown Disowned
Miller, Sasha and Andre Norton
Tor Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
A Crown Disowned
Norton, Andre; Miller, Sasha
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312873387 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $25.95, only flaw one small black dot at bottom of pages, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
A Crown Disowned, Third Volume of the Cycle of Oak, Yew, Ash, and Rowan (Qty: 4)
Norton, Andre; Miller, Sasha
NY: TOR / Tom Doherty. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 416 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. Not a used book. As New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work. An excellent gift! The earth is shaking and splitting as the forces from the North draw nearer. The Ice Dragon Riders are speaking to the land, and more fire mountains awaken in the Bog. . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Crown Disowned
Norton, Andre
Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover First Edition ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
A Crown Disowned
Norton, Andre; Miller, Sasha
Tor Books Book is near fine except for one small sticker on ffe. jacket also VG++ in mylar jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
A Crown Disowned
Norton, Andre; Miller, Sasha
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312873387 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|