Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


James Herriots Dog Stories

by James Herriot


ISBN: 0312901437
ISBN-13: 9780312901431

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Press
Published date: 1987
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312901437 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Rolled spine.. ISBN: 0312901437. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. DOGS LEGENDS STORIES FICTION SHORT. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

St Martins Press. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, St Martins Press, May, 1987, 9.3 ounces, Category: Home & Garden : Animal Care & Pets : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press, 1987-05. Paperback, 503 pages, VERY GOOD" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press, 1987-05. Paperback, 503 pages, FAIR" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press, 1987-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press, 1987-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

St Martins Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312901437 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

St Martins Press. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312901437 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 St Martins Press Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) James Herriots Dog Stories (Qty: 2)
Herriot, James

St Martins Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312901437 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) James Herriots Dog Stories by Herriot, James
James Herriot

St Martins Press, 1987-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shows some reading wear and fading, ships in 24 hours or less (more information)

Offered by Red Giant Productions (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press, 1987-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

St Martins Press. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312901437 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 St Martins Press Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press, 1987-05. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Cover is worn and bent on both sides. Spinal binding bent but in good reading condition. May have some markings on the inside front page and a few may be bent but still a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press, 1987-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. soft covers without dust jackets,some edge wears and spine creases possibleLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) James Herriots Dog Stories
James Herriot

St Martins Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James

St. Martin's Press, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased/Rolled, Covers Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
22) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** typical thick paperback spine curl. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987 Light creases in spine. some discoloration from age. . Mass-market paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) James Herriot's Dog Stories
HERRIOT, JAMES

St. Martin's Press, New York: 1987. Softcover. Reading copy. In this special, heartwarming collection of favorite stories about dogs great and small, James Herriot tells us about his own dogs and all the wonderful people and animals we have come to love so much. Fifty memorable tales move us to both laughter and tears, and Herriot's personal introduction and notes makes this tribute by a master storyteller to man's best friend a book to be read, reread, and treasured for many years to come. "Fro Herriot fans, its like meeting old friends." - Publishers Weekly ISBN: 0312901437. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
25) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James; Ambrus, Victor (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1987. 1987. F. Soft cover. 0312901437 ISBN: 0312901437 This is a first paperback printing. The cover shows some minor wear and creases. The corners and edges show wear. Some page yellowing and the binding is good. No alien writing inside. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $2.67
Add to cart 
26) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. 1987. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
27) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. 1987. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
28) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. Paper . ISBN: 0312901437. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
29) dog stories
herriot, james

Mass Market. St. Martins Press 1987. Yellowing. Creases along spine. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

St Martins Press, May, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Home & Garden : Animal Care & Pets : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
31) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

St Martins Press, May, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Home & Garden : Animal Care & Pets : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
32) DOG STORIES
Herriot, James

St. Martin's. First printing. 1987.. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by Steven F. Everett (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
33) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

Stated First St. Martin's Press mass market edition (number line reads: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) published in May 1997, a nice 503-page paperback with text and endpapers slightly-tan (due to age), otherwise, apparently unread and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (507) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
34) JAMES HERRIOTS DOG STORIES
Herriot, James

St Martins Press, 1987 0pp. Has light wear. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
35) JAMES HERRIOT'S DOG STORIES
Herriot, James

St. Martin's Press. VG. Paperback. Very light edge wear along top edge. Pages clean and tight. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 503 pp; 0312901437; 1986 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
36) James Herriot s Dog Stories
Herriot James

New York, New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Very good - mass market paperback. Previous owner's inscription is written on title page. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
37) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Collection of Dog stories. First Printing Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Out of Print. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
38) Dog Stories
No Illustration, Herriot

New York: St Martins Press, 1986. First Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER WITH RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.53
Add to cart 
39) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1987. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening. The Yorkshire veterinarian who has captured the heart of America with his beloved and wonderful autobiographical books. Here he presents warm and wonderful stories about the animals Herriot loves best...... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.41
Add to cart 
40) James Herriots Dog Stories
Herriot, James

St Martins Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312901437 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.60
Add to cart 
41) Dog Stories
James Herriot

ST.Martin's Press, 1986 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy of galley proof.. F. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart