Earthborn
by Orson Scott Card
ISBN: 0312930402
ISBN-13: 9780312930400
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In the fifth and concluding volume of the Homecoming series, the space ship finally reaches Earth, and finding that the decimated planet has been rebuilt by those that remained, the descendants of Nafai set about looking for the facilities to repair the Oversoul, the reason for the generation long mission in the first place.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1995 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds
Publisher's Notes
In the epic conclusion of the Homecoming Saga, when the children of Harmony return to Earth, they find a much-altered world in which two intelligent races challenge the humans, while Shedemi and the Oversoul set out to find the Keeper of Earth.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Call of Earth
by Orson Scott Card
On the planet Harmony, Nafai and his family are brought into conflict with Oversoul--the orbiting space station that controls almost every aspect of life on the planet.

The Memory of Earth
by Orson Scott Card

The Sparrow
by Mary Doria Russell
ONE OF ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLYS TEN BEST BOOKS OF THE YEAR "A NOTABLE ACHIEVEMENT . . . Russell shows herself to be a skillful storyteller who subtly and expertly builds suspense."--USA Today "AN EXPERIENCE NOT TO BE MISSED . . . If you have to send a group of people to a newly discovered planet to contact a totally unknown species, whom would you choose? How about four Jesuit priests, a young astronomer, a physician, her engineer husband, and a child prostitute-turned-computer-expert? Thats who Mary Doria Russell sends in her new novel, The Sparrow. This motley combination of agnostics, true believers, and misfits becomes the first to explore the Alpha Centuri world of Rakhat with both enlightening and disastrous results. . . . Vivid and engaging . . . An incredible novel."--Milwaukee Journal Sentinel "POWERFUL . . . Father Emilio Sandoz [is] the only survivor of a Jesuit mission to the planet Rakhat, a soul . . . looking for God.' We first meet him in Italy . . . sullen and bitter. . . . But he was not always this way, as we learn through flashbacks that tell the story of the ill-fated trip. . . . The Sparrow tackles a difficult subject with grace and intelligence."--San Francisco Chronicle "SMOOTH STORYTELLING AND GORGEOUS CHARACTERIZATION . . . Important novels leave deep cracks in our beliefs, our prejudices, and our blinders. The Sparrow is one of them."--Entertainment Weekly SELECTED BY THE BOOK-OF-THE-MONTH CLUB

2001 A Space Odyssey
by Arthur C. Clarke
Arthur C. Clarke takes readers on a journey unlike any other. This deluxe, hardcover edition of the science fiction classic now features a new introduction by the author.

Contact
by Carl Sagan
In December, 1999, a multinational team journeys out to the stars, to the most awesome encounter in human history. Who -- or what -- is out there? In Cosmos, Carl Sagan explained the universe. In Contact, he predicts its future -- and our own.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312930402 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming)
Card, Orson Scott
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312930402 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
Orson Scott Card
Tor Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
Orson Scott Card
Tor Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming)
Orson Scott Card
Tor Books, 1995-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition,interior clean,binding tight, mild age-toning on edges; DJ is bright and glossy, touch of edgewear and rubbing. VG+/VG+ ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming)
Card, Orson Scott
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312930402 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket,X-Library, Price-Clipped Dj- Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price . Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
Tor Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0312930402 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Homecoming, Vol 5; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 378 pages; High above the earth orbits the starship Basilica. On board the huge vessel is a sleeping woman. Of those who made the journey, Shedemai alone has survived the hundred of years since the Children of Wetchik returned to Earth.She now wears the Cloak of the Starmaster, and the Oversoul wakes her sometimes to watch over her descendants on the planet below. The population has grown rapidly--there are cities and nations now, whole peoples descended from the who followed Nafai or Elemak.But in all the long years of watching and searching, the Oversoul has not found the thing it sought. It has not found the Keeper of the Earth, the central intelligence that also can repair the Oversoul's damaged programming. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
Tor, 1995 Hardback Book and jacket in good used condition, some shelf wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
Orson Scott Card
Tor Books. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Earthborn, Homecoming, Volume V of Series
Scott Card, Orson
New York: TOR, A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1995. 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Trade. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-312-93040-2. 378 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ on ly a very small amount of edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
Orson Scott Card
Tor Books, 1995-05. Hardcover. Good. Edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
EARTHBORN
Card, Orson Scott
New York: TOR 1995 First Trade Edition 1st printing 378 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Keith Parkinson, CONDITION: an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj SERIES - Homecoming Volume 5 ( more information) Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Earthborn: Homecoming: Volume 5
Orson Scott Card
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming Saga, Vol. 5)
Card, Orson Scott
New York, NY, U.S.A: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. hardcover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
Orson Scott Card
Tor Books, 1995-05. Hardcover. Good. Edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Creased dust jacket. Edge and cover wear to book. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Earthborn: Homecoming Saga: Volume 5
Card, Orson Scott
TOR, 1995 NEAR-FINE/NEAR-FINE First Edition. Small remainder mark, one lower corner gently bumped, otherwise AS-NEW. Clearly unread, covers never fully opened. Unclipped DJ has one 1/8" tear only. 6.25" by 9.5", 378 pristine pages. Volume V of the Homecoming Saga - the conclusion of the series that began with The Memory of Earth, the Call of Earth, The Ships of Earth, and Earthfall.. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming: Volume 5)
Card, Orson Scott
New York: TOR Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Some paint . transfer to bottom edge of boards and tail of spine. Light wear to dust . jacket.. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming Saga #5)
Card, Orson Scott
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Card, Orson Scott
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312930402 crisp tight copy appears unused . Very Good. 1995. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Homecoming: Volume 5: Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
NY: Tor, 1995. 1st printing. No marks, price intact. Brodart dust jacket protector. Concluding volume of the Homecoming Saga.. First Trade. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Piney Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. ISBN: 0312930402. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Earthborn - Volume 5 Of Homecoming Series
Card, Orson Scott
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1995. 378 pages, stamp on bottom edge, dj light scuffing 2 copies. ISBN: 0312930402. First Trade. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL SCIENCE FICTION FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.40)
|
|
23)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
Card, Orson Scott
Tor Books, 1995. Hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
EARTHBORN
Card, Orson Scott
N.Y.: Tor, 1995. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-312-93040-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. SCIENCE FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
EARTHBORN Homecoming Volume 5
Card, Orson Scott
TOR Books, 1995. The concluding volume of the Homecoming Saga. As new, never read. Light shelf wear to DJ.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Keith Parkinson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
EARTHBORN
FREE SHIPPING
Card, Orson Scott
New York: Tor. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312930402 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When the children of Harmony return to Earth, they find a much-altered world in which two intelligent races challenge the humans, while Shedemei and the Oversoul set out to find the Keeper of Earth.; Homecoming Saga; Vol. 5; 378 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming Saga)
Card, Orson Scott
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. remainder mark on bottom of text. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.28)
|
|
28)
|
Earthborn: Homecoming: Volume 5
Card, Orson Scott
Tor Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
EARTHBORN
Card, Orson Scott
Tor 1995, First Edition. Fine/Fine. 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0312930402 Fine in Fine dj, new, unread . ( more information) Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 378 pages. Slight shelfwear, previous owner's bookplate on free front endpaper. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming Saga)
FREE SHIPPING
Card, Orson Scott
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by John Kingston Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming)
Orson Scott Card
Tor Books, 1995-05. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
EARTHBORN: HOMECOMING VOL 5
Card, Orson Scott
New York, NY, U.S.A.: TOR, 1995 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Homecoming, Volume 5: Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York: TOR Publishing, 1995. High above the Earth a starship orbits bringing the Oversoul of Harmony back to its planet of origin. This First Printing of the hardcover edition is in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dustjacket.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. ( more information) Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York: Tor, 1995. First edition hard cover. Remainder mark on bottom and closed tear to top right edge of dust jacket, otherwise near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. . Science Fiction. (#9241) ISBN: 0312930402 Homecoming #5. All the travelers from Harmony are dead, except Shedemi, whose sole purpose is to find the Keeper of the Earth. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming Series, Volume 5)
Card, Orson Scott
A Tor Book, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, ©1995. Hardcover. , 6.5 x 9.5, Fine, clean tight interior, green boards w/ black spine, Near Fine DJ, light rubbing, First Trade Edition, First Printing, 378pp., LCCN: 95005231, ISBN-13: 978-0312930400 ( more information) Offered by Books-Because (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Earthborn (homecoming: Volume 5)
Card, Orson Scott
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0312930402 Signed by Author Used Signed by author. . ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
Card, Orson Scott
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312930402 Fine . Fine. 1995. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming)
Card, Orson Scott
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312930402 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . New. ( more information) Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Earthborn; SIGNED
Card, Orson Scott
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995 A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the PRE-Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. ( more information) Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Book 5)
Card, Orson Scott
Tom Doherty Associates/TOR, 1995. Original 23.95 dustjacket price intact. Signed Orson Scott Card bookplate. No marks or writing. No discernible wear. Dustjacket has been placed in a mylar protective cover.. ISBN: 0312930402. Author Signed Bookplate. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Fine/Fine. FICTION FANTASY EPIC. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
EARTHBORN : Homecoming, Volume 5
Card, Orson Scott
New York: TOR. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Appears unread. Jacket protected in mylar. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo . ( more information) Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Homecoming: Volume 5 Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor, 1995. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. NEW COPY.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ash Grove Heirloom Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
EARTHBORN : HOMECOMING VOL.5
Card, Orson Scott
New York: Tor, 1995 Very fine in very fine dust jacket. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming Saga)
Card, Orson Scott
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Copyright 1995. First edition, first printing. Signed on the half title page. Small tear at bottom edge on back of dust jacket. Dust jacket in Brodart cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming, Vol 5)
Orson Scott Card
Tor Books, 1995-05. First Edition. Hardcover. New. NEW: First Edition, First Printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Hardcover and dust jacket, NEW, no markings, no price clips to dust jacket, not a Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Earthborn (Series: Homecoming 5.)
Card, Orson Scott
Tor [0-312-93040-2 0-812-53298-8] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . Series: Homecoming 5. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Earthborn (Homecoming Saga, Vol. 5)
Card, Orson Scott
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995 The concluding book in the fantastic Homecoming Saga. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked, save for the very light remainder stamp to the base fore-edge. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing light rubbing to the spine points and general shelfwear throughout. A very solid copy of this fine concluding story.. First Trade Edition . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Keith Parkinson - Cover Art . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
1995. Hardback. As New. First Edition. First Print. Book Five in The Homecoming Saga. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. ( more information) Offered by Bodacious Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York: TOR, 1995. First Printing of the stated First Trade Edition. Both the book and dust jacket are in fine condition, with a hint of wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Idler Fine Books ABA, IOBA. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York: Tor. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0312930402 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The last volume in the Homecoming saga. ; Octavo; 378 pages . ( more information) Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
EARTHBORN: Homecoming volume 5
Card, Orson Scott
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. . First printing. . SIGNED on the half title page. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . Concluding volume of the Homecoming Saga. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
EARTHBORN HOMECOMING: VOLUME 5
ORSON SCOTT CARD
NEW YORK: TOM DOHERTY ASSOCIATES, 1995. Mint first edition in dust jacket. Signed by author. Page edging and leaves are very clean. Has 378 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Earthborn: Homecoming (Volume 5)
Card, Orson Scott
NY: TOR, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page ( more information) Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
EARTHBORN: Homecoming, Volume 5
Card, Orson Scott
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1995 . First printing. . SIGNED twice by Card: on the half title page and on the front endpaper. Fine in Fine dust jacket. . Concluding volume of the Homecoming Saga. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
EARTHBORN
Card, Orson Scott
New York: Tor, 1995 Fine in fine dust jacket. Volume five of the Homecoming Saga. Signed by the Author.. SIGNED. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
EARTHBORN (HOMECOMING VOLUME 5)
ORSON SCOTT CARD
NEW YORK: A TOM DOHERTY ASSOCIATES BOOK, 1995. Hard bound in dust cover with mylar cover all in very good conition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Signed by Author on the half title page. Has 378 pages.. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION. HARD BOUND. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
EARTHBORN
CARD, ORSON SCOTT
NEW YORK: TOR BOOKS, 1995. THIS BEAUTIFUL FIRST EDITION COPY OF EARTHBOUND, HOMECOMING VOL #5, HAS BEEN BOLDLY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WOW, WHAT A BOOK. SIGNED BY ORSON SCOTT CARD. FIRST EDITION. HARDBACK. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Earthborn: Homecoming Volume 5 **Signed**
Card, Orson Scott
New York: A Tor Book, 1995. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only . 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott
New York: Tor. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-312-93040-2 For sale as part of the whole saga, all in fine condition, all first edition. . ( more information) Offered by neverending books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Earthborn
Card, Orson Scott ,
TOR, 1995. SOLD AS SET OF ALL 5 HOMECOMING NOVELS All 1st Edition/1st Impressions. New. Homecoming:Volume 5. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Extra Shipping charges required.. 1st Edition. 1st Impression.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by A.B.Normal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|