Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0312955006
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Concrete Blonde

by Michael Connelly


ISBN: 0312955006
ISBN-13: 9780312955007
Format: Paperback

Summary

Bosch thought he had solved the serial killings, only to see the "Dollmaker" strike again.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"A splendid read. There are plenty of writers around who can do you a great trial, or a gripping serial killer hunt, or an insider view of L.A. law, or a moving love story, but the skill to wrap them all together in a single book whose multifariousness never clogs is all too rare."    -- Reginald Hill

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The Dollmaker, a serial killer terrorizing L.A., left a calling card on the faces of his female victims. With one shot, Det. Harry Bosch thought he had ended the city's nighmare. He was wrong. A new victim is discovered with the Dollmaker's macabre signature. For the second time, Harry must hunt down a killer who is very much alive, before he strikes again.

Other Editions

Similar books


07862216410
The Blue Hour
by T. Jefferson Parker

Tim Hess, a cop fighting terminal cancer, accepts what he assumes will be his final case, tracking down a serial killer, and finds himself involved both professionally and personally with Detective Merci Reyborn, his superior on the case.

0671024094
The Coffin Dancer
by Jeffery Deaver

Detective Lincoln Rhyme joins his beautiful protege, Amelia Sachs, in the hunt for the Coffin Dancer. They have just 48 hours until he claims his next victim, and they have only one clue to go on: the killer's unique and blood-chilling tattoo.

06710273110
Every Dead Thing
by John Connolly

Dragged into the search for a missing woman, New York City detective Charlie Parker joins a fetching young psychologist and two convicted murderers to catch the brutal serial killer, who is known as the Traveling Man. Reissue.

0451404319
Private Practices
by Stephen White

A novel of evocative locales, deftly developed characters, and pulsating suspense where nothing is as it seems. Psychologist Alan Gregory gets caught in the middle of some deadly maneuvering when two seemingly "accidental" deaths occur to a pair of grand jury witnesses.

0316693707
Kiss the Girls
by James Patterson

As two serial killers terrorize different regions of America, the FBI begins to suspect that the two are competing with each other, and Washington, D.C., police detective Alex Cross embarks on a personal quest to find the perpetrators.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312955006 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) (Qty: 2)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312955006 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
2) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Fair with no dust jacket. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0312955006 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; Harry Bosch; 1.11 x 6.77 x 4.24 Inches; 390 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
3) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

1995 paperback book cover and spine wear reading copy only (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312955006 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
$1.00
6) The Concrete Blonde: Library Edition
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowing from age -- Binding is tight - Some markings evident especially on front flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
$1.00
7) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312955006 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312955006 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST EDITION! Different original cover. Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
$1.25
10) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market Pa. 0312955006 Literary Styles & Movements - Fiction . 1995. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$1.69
11) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312955006 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.87
12) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995-07-15. Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover. Bumped corners. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.91
13) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Very Good 1995. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Some spine creases. ; Harry Bosch; Mass Market PB; 1.11 x 6.77 x 4.24 Inches; 390 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.99
14) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Press, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 397 pages. Editions vary. They called him the dollmaker... The serial killer who stalked Los Angeles and left a grisly calling card on the faces of hi... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$2.40
15) THE CONCRETE BLONDE
Connelly, Michael

St Martins Press, 1995 No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. No edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$2.49
16) The Concrete Blonde (Detective Harry Bosch Mysteries)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin, 1995-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
$2.50
17) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995-07-15. Good. Good condition overall. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$2.50
18) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312955006 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.77
19) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.00
20) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
21) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$3.00
22) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Press, 1995 This book is in Fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is very, very light creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$3.00
23) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.00
24) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
25) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
26) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
27) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.00
28) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creased spine. Edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.50
29) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.50
30) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995 taped spine, creased, chipped. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$3.75
31) The Concrete Blonde (A Harry Bosch Mystery)
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks. 1995. Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.99
32) The Concrete Blonde (A Harry Bosch Mystery)
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks. 1995. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.99
33) The Concrete Blonde (A Harry Bosch Mystery)
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. 1995. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.99
34) The Concrete Blonde (A Harry Bosch Mystery)
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.99
35) The Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$4.00
36) Concrete Blonde
Connelly,Michael

ST MARTIN, 1995-07-15. 11. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$4.00
37) Concrete Blonde
Connelly, Michael

St Martins Pr. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: St Martins Pr Subject:Mystery/Suspense . 0312955006 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: St Martins Pr. Subject:Mystery/Suspense. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
$4.00
38) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) by Connelly, Michael
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Previous owner's signature on first blank page. Cover has moderate shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$4.51
39) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312955006 Small dog eared crease to bottom of cover. very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$4.63
40) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor wear with some creasing along the spine. (more information)

Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (United States)
$5.00
41) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312955006 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$7.37
42) The Concrete Blonde
Michael Connelly

St Martin's. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
£4.00 ($7.99)
43) The Concrete Blonde
Michael Connelly

St Martin's. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
£4.00 ($7.99)
44) THE CONCRETE BLONDE
Connelly, Michael

St. Martin's Paperbacks. SIGNED, minor chipping along back bottom edge, otherwise a near fine paperback book. Harry Bosch is on the trail of a deathdealer---hoping to catch him before he strikes again, a blood-soaked quest that has Harry running all over L. A. When he finds a dead blonde buried in concrete, she could provide the key to a serial killer's psyche. Typical Connelly suspense and careful writing.. ISBN: 0312955006. Signed by Author(s). Soft cover. SIGNED, MYSTERY, PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
$8.00
45) The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) (Qty: 4)
Michael Connelly

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$19.70
46) The Concrete Blonde
No Illustrations, Connelly

New York: St Martins Press, 1994. 11th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$37.08