Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0312960344
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Pandora's Clock

by John J. Nance


ISBN: 0312960344
ISBN-13: 9780312960346
Format: Paperback

Summary

In a plane en route from Germany to New York, a passenger dies of what seems to be a heart attack. However, with the possibility that he was carrying a deadly virus, everybody on the plane could die within hours. The news of this leaks out, and the jet is refused landing worldwide.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"The...aeriel duel between the lumbering but durable Flight 66 and a stolen business jet armed with missiles is splendid, over-the-top entertainment."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1996
Size: 4 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

/NANCE The biowarfare people call the bug a Level 4 pathogen. That means no cure. No hope. No survivors. Now it's loose on Quantum Flight 66. One passenger is already dead. The experts say in 48 hours the rest may follow. But James Holland, former U.S. fighter pilot and the pilot of this commercial Boeing 747, isn't ready to die--even if "they're" ready to blast him out of the sky.

Other Editions

Similar books


0061097632
The Eleventh Plague
by John Baldwin

Two children die of a disease thought to be nonexistence in the United States. Within hours, thoroughbreds at the legendary Churchill Downs are dying of a virus that cannot be identified, even by the most expert veterinarians. Called in to solve these lethal mysteries, noted virologist Jack Bryne discovers the two bear uncanny similarities to the Fifth and Sixth Plagues described in the Book of Exodus. And the horror is just beginning... Every month another monstrosity claims its victims. Every month brings the reenactment of another more catastrophic plague. Soon Brynes own worldwide medical computer network, ProMED, is invaded by the power behind the horrors--a diabolically intelligent serial killer with a sophisticated knowledge of toxins and an obsession with a with biblical retribution. To make matters worse, the FBI is convinced Bryne himself is the killer. Caught between both sides, the brilliant virus hunter joins forces with his bright lab assistant, an ambitious TV newswoman, and a young religious scholar to find this madman and stop him before it's too late. But even Bryne does not know how close the killer is...until he meets this modern medical Moriarity on a midnight confrontation that will determine the future of the world.

0345402871
Airframe
by Michael Crichton

Three passengers are dead. Fifty-six are injured. The interior cabin is virtually destroyed. But the pilot manages to land the plane. At a moment when the issue of safety and death in the skies is paramount in the public mind, a lethal midair disaster aboard a commercial airliner triggers a pressured and frantic investigation.

0345409973
The Cobra Event
by Richard Preston

"THIS BOOK SCARED THE LIVING DAYLIGHTS OUT OF ME. . . . Manages to grab you with the authenticity of its scientific detective work and haunt you with its sheer plausibility."--Entertainment Weekly Five days ago, a homeless man on a subway platform died in agony as startled commuters looked on. Yesterday, a teenager started having violent, uncontrollable spasms in art class. Within minutes, she too was dead.Dr. Alice Austen is a medical pathologist at the Centers for Disease Control in Atlanta. What she knows is that the two deaths are connected. What she fears is that they are only the beginning. . . .

0425147363
Tom Clancy's Op-Center
by Tom Clancy

When a terrorist's bomb explodes at a celebration in South Korea, hundreds die. United States intelligence must figure out who is responsible and why, before America can take a stance. The action shifts from city to city in a fast-paced novel that depicts the frantic 41 hours following an international disaster.

0375408665
Saving Faith
by David Baldacci

In a new novel of Washington insider intrigue, influence peddlers Danny Buchanan and Faith Lockhart are pitted against one another when the CIA and FBI take an interest in their bribery activities. 15,000 first printing. (Adventure & Suspense).

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312960344 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. ISBN: 0312960344. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Pages. FICTION ESPIONAGE HOLLAND JAMES FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. ISBN: 0312960344. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Pages. FICTION ESPIONAGE HOLLAND JAMES FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) pandoras clock
nance, john

Mass Market. St. Martins Press 1996. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 PAPERBACK - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Press, 1995. Paperback. Grade: B-. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 438 pages. The biowarfare people call the bug a Level 4 pathogen. That means no cure. No hope. No survivors. Now it's loose on Quantum Flight 66. One... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Pandora's Clock: Hour by Hour, the Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied (Qty: 2)
Nance, John J

St. Martin, 1996. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as iss. Mass-market paperback, Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 3/8" SLANT, NICE COPY, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 438 p. Audience: General/trade. FICTION (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Pandora's Clock : Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied (Qty: 3)
John J. Nance

St. Martin, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback, slight spline lines, slight spline slant,possible edge wear or mils stain, fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Pandora's Clock : Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 15 Novembe. Paperback. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Pandora's Clock [Mass Market Paperback]
Nance, John J

Clean, crisp and tight, with some light edgewear to covers, else very good, 1st printing, 1996. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996. ISBN: 0312960344. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ESPIONAGE HOLLAND JAMES FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor aging/yellowing of pages, minor creases and rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1996. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. THIS IS A PAPERBACK BOOK ! (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Pandora's Clock
John J. Nance

St. Martin\, 1996-11-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable to Good Condition. Paperback, some wear on cover edges, mayshow minor creasing and/or soiling. Moderate used paperbackspine creasing. Pages are lightly or moderately sunned. No significant markings (if any). Pages are well bound, spine may beslightly cocked. Great reading copybook. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 11/15/1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Pandora's Clock : Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 15 Novembe. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 Gen. wear, may have bkstore stmps, dog ears, etc, all text easily readable, all pages firmly attached.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 All paperbacks are in good readable condition, they may have stamps, labels or the like from previous readers/owners. They may have creases in the covers or light staining. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Pandora's Clock : Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 15 Novembe. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312960344 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312960344 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Pandora`s Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won`t Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996, 1.2 in. H x 6.5 in. L x 4 in. W, 8.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied (Qty: 3)
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Pandora's Clock : Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. The cover shows slight wear. Clean pages and tight binding. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)

Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York NY: St Martin's Paperbacks, 1996 Spine creases, edgewear, creased tips; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page;. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York NY: St Martin's Paperbacks, 1996 heavy tip wear; Bookseller stamps on inside front wrappers and on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks. Minimal Wear Present. 0312960344 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000009301 _ . Fine. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Cover creased. Pre-release book. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY!!! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
46) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
47) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
48) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press. 1996. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
49) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. From the back: The biowarfare people call the bug a Level 4 pathogen. That means no cure. No hope. No survivors. Now it's loose on Quantum Flight 66. One passenger is already dead. The experts say in 48 hours the rest may follow. James Holland, former U.S. fighter pilot, now flying this commercial Boeing 747, isn't ready to die. They say he can't land his plane. They say he's a threat to the whole world. They're ready to blast him out of the sky. Captain Holland may be on a collision course with doom-but they're going to have to catch him first. He's determined to take whatever risks he must to outfly them. Outsmart them.. Inside Flap Pg mssg/sp lines/soiled. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
50) Pandora's Clock : Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin, 1996-11-15. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
51) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1996 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
52) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312960344 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
53) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312960344 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
54) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312960344 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.63
Add to cart 
55) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312960344 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
56) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312960344 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
57) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312960344 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
58) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market Pa. 0312960344 Travel & Transportation - Fiction . 1996. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
59) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1996 • Clean tight pages. Spine creases. Edgewear. Cover creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
60) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied (Qty: 2)
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0312960344 Paperback - [NANCE, JOHN] PANDORA'S CLOCK . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
61) Pandora's Clock : Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
John J. Nance

St. Martin, 1996-11-15. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
62) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Paperback. Good. ISBN: 0-312-96034-4 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
63) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-312-96034-4 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
64) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-312-96034-4 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
65) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

St. Martins, 1996. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0312960344 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#80022) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
66) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Press, 1996. Original 6.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. No discernible wear.. ISBN: 0312960344. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. FICTION ESPIONAGE HOLLAND JAMES FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
67) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. St Martin's Press, 1996 Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
68) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 A44_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
69) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 A65_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
70) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 A153___FAST SHIPPING VIA FIRST CLASS MAIL!!___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
71) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. Copyright 1985. First paperback printing, November 1996. Slight spine creases, corners soft, creases in upper corner, slight wear at bottom of spine.. First PB Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
72) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 B39___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
73) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 A62___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
74) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 A53____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
75) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 B39___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart