Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0312971982
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

'N Sync

by Anna Louise Golden


ISBN: 0312971982
ISBN-13: 9780312971984
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Pages: 150

Publisher's Notes

Describes each member of the group and traces their path to success.

Similar books


1410909190
Tito Puente
by Mary Olmstead

A biography of the band leader and recording artist who grew up in Spanish Harlem and gained worldwide popularity as the "King of Latin Music."

0618159762
The Voice That Challenged a Nation
by Russell Freedman

Carefully researched, expertly told, and profusely illustrated with photographs, a moving account of the life of a talented and determined artist who left her mark on musical and social history is drawn from Anderson's own writings and other contemporary accounts.

0385328001
Backstreet Boys
by Andre Csillag

The official photographer for the popular musical group offers a collection of photos of its members at work, at play, and on the road.

0439095042
All Shook Up
by Barry Denenberg

A look at the incredible life of "The King" examines his music, its influence on popular culture, his overwhelming success, and his fall from grace.

1577653688
Britney Spears
by Tamara Britton

Profiles the life and career of the former Mouseketeer and popular young singer, Britney Spears.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0312971982 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna

St. Martin's, 1999. a very nice copy. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
$1.00
2) N Sync - an unauthorized biography Tearing up our Hearts (April 1999 printing)
Golden anna Louise

Paperback. Very good - slight wear. With 8 pages of photos (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
$1.00
3) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Anna Louise Golden

St. Martin's Press. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.00
4) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna Louise

St. Martin's Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312971982 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
5) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna Louise

St. Martin's Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312971982 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
6) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna Louise

St. Martin's Press. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312971982 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 St. Martin's Press Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna Louise

St. Martin's Press. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312971982 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 St. Martin's Press Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna Louise

St. Martin's Press. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312971982 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 St. Martin's Press Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) N Sync
Anna Louise Golden

Stmartins, 1999. Paperback. Spine crease inits (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
10) N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna Louise

St. Martin's Press, 1999-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creases, general reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
11) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
0.01

01 April,. Anna Louise Golden. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
12) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
0.01

01 April,. Anna Louise Golden. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
13) N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Anna Louise Golden

St. Martin's Press, 1999-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, with light user wear. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES:[good], clean, straight, unmarked, with light user wear. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
14) 'N Sync: An Unauthorized Biography
Golden, Anna Louise

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1999 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear with light sticker residue on the back. The spine has a few light creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
$1.75
15) N Sync Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna Louise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Light shelfwear to edges and covers. Spine has small crease. Pages tight and clean. 150 pages. One of today's hottest all-boy bands. And not only are they great singers, they all happen to be great guys, who hang out together even when they're off stage.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Big Books Plus (United States)
$1.95
16) 'N Sync
Golden, Anna Louise

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1999 Usual library markings, book is lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.00
17) 'N Sync : Tearing up the Charts
Golden, Anna Louise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1999. ISBN: 0312971982. Acceptable. ROCK MUSICIANS MUSIC FICTION CHILDREN S BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS JUVENILE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
$2.01
18) 'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts
Golden, Anna Louise

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1999. Very Good Very GoodPA512323.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.70
19) N SYNC An Unauthorized Biography
Golden, Anna Louise

St. Martin's, 1999. Unauthorized Biography Of N Sync. Children Paperback. Contents include 8 pages of awesome color photos. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Contents include 8 pages of awesome color photos. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$3.45
20) N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts [Mass Market Paperback] by Golden, Anna Louise
Anna Louise Golden

St. Martin's Press, 1999-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Children's Book School copy with the standard markings throughout. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
21) 'N Sync
Golden, Anna Louise

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Paperbacks. 1999. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.50
22) N' Sync
No Illustrations, Golden

New York: St Martins Press, 1999. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.73
23) 'N Sync: Tearing Up the Charts
Golden, Anna Louise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1999 Very Good Collectible GoodGood Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$31.00