Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Just Rewards
by Barbara Taylor Bradford
ISBN: 0312985754
ISBN-13: 9780312985752
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
The Harte Saga, the sweeping, romantic, multi-generational series that began with the blockbuster A WOMAN OF SUBSTANCE, comes to a close with this sixth and presumably final installment. Linnet O'Neill struggles to maintain control of the chain of department stores founded by her intrepid great-grandmother, Emma Harte, facing opposition both from her mother, Paula, and her sister, Tessa, while her uncle, Jonathan Ainsley, plots the ruin of everything that Emma worked so hard to build..
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Bradford's latest is a truly remarkable conclusion to her beloved Harte family saga. The characters' lives intertwine to create a riveting and intense plot. Not many novels have the ability to completely immerse the reader, but this one draws you into the story from the very first page." (TOP PICK!) -- Sheri Melnick
-- Romantic Times BOOKclub
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2006 Size: 4 x 6.5 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds Pages: 457
Publisher's Notes
In the dramatic conclusion of the extraordinary tale of Emma Harte's great-granddaughters, family values, traditions, new romance, and business are front and center in the unforgettable final episode of the Harte family saga. Reprint.
Other Editions
Similar books

Eclipse Bay
by Jayne Castle
In a rugged Oregon town torn apart by a long-time family feud, wedding consultant Hannah Harte receives an unexpected inheritance that reunites her with Rafe Madison, but their attraction is complicated by the hostilities that divide their families.

Emma's Secret
by Barbara Taylor Bradford
A dying woman's plea sends her granddaughter, Evan Hughes, on a journey to London to find Emma Harte, an odyssey that brings her face to face with Linnet; her jealous sister Tessa; Gideon, the heir to a family fortune; Paula, the matriarch; and Emma, whose secrets bring to life a previously unrevealed part of Emma's life during World War II.

Child Of A Rainless Year
by
Remembering her exotic Las Vegas childhood, the flamboyant mother who abandoned her, and the foster parents who agreed to change their identities in order to adopt her, Mira Fenn returns to the home of her past and discovers her own latent powers. By the author of Through Wolf's Eyes.

Washington Square
by Henry James
In the Washington Square area of New York City in the late nineteenth century, devastating betrayals by both her father and her lover leave shy and fragile Catherine Sloper permanently scarred.

The White Earth
by Andrew McGahan
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312985754 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
JUST REWARDS
BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR
St. Martin's, Oct 2006. C+. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Published: 2006. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312985754 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Just Rewards (Qty: 6)
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312985754 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312985754 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312985754 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good, clean used books in good condtion. We ship daily Monday thru Friday. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Minimal Wear Present. 0312985754 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000005376 _ . Fine. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
JUST REWARDS
BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR
St. Martin's, Oct 2006. B. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
JUST REWARDS
BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR
St. Martin's, Oct 2006. B. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 2006 Clean tight pages. Cover has corner crease. Spine creases. Previous owner's initials written in book. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Just Rewards (Qty: 2)
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0312985754 Paperback - [BRADFORD, BARBARA] JUST REWARDS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good to Very Good. Tight, slightly slanting spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. (#82059) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. new, spine not crease, cover crisp with light shelfwr, ( more information) Offered by G4Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312985754 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Press, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Deep spine creasing. Slightly off-square. Light edge and corner wear. Bright covers. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Press, 2006. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 457 pages. Four women at a crossroads. A family in crisis. And an enemy planning for his long-awaited chance at revenge. Who will have their Just Rewa... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. New,first printing,no markings ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW: First Printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Paperback, no markings. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 9999 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Initial at first page.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 9999 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 9999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 9999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312985754 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Just Rewards [Mass Market Paperback] by Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312985754 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Press, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Just Rewards
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Press, 2006. Paperback. VG+. A nice clean copy. . ISBN: 0312985754. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312985754 First print, very good condition paperback, no creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312985754 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Just Rewards
FREE SHIPPING
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. .--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. ( more information) Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312985754 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Just Rewards
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312985754 First Printing with full number line; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Just Rewards (Qty: 5)
Barbara Taylor Bradford
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|