Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Burning
by Susan Squires
ISBN: 0312998554
ISBN-13: 9780312998554
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2006 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds Pages: 376
Publisher's Notes
In 1821, beautiful Ann Van Helsing, overwhelmed by her powerful psychic gifts, lives as a recluse, seeking an elusive peace amid the forests and caves surrounding her country estate, until she meets Stephen Sincai, a vigilante vampire who hunts those whom other vampires have created, whom she joins in a battle against a pervasive evil. Original.
Similar books

Lair of the Lion
by Christine Feehan
Agreeing to marry the dangerous Don Nicolai DeMarco in exchange for her brother's freedom, gentle beauty Isabella Vernaducci hopes that she has the strength to save the don's troubled soul, for if not, she will lose her life.

Embrace the Twilight
by Maggie Shayne
Her beauty is spellbinding. Her hunger is insatiable. Her power is immortal.

For Love and Glory
by Bill Boyd
When American industrialist Bill Talbot meets Lady Sarah Hayward shortly after arriving in London to join General Omar Bradley's staff, he is instantly smitten and vows to have her despite all impediments, including D-Day.

Stay With Me
by
Hurtled back in time from present-day Los Angeles to the Wyoming Territory in 1888, Sarah Jane Tremont seeks refuge with rugged cowboy John Beckett, a man who reluctantly agrees to help her despite a mysterious grudge he seems to hold against her. Original.

The Priest of Blood
by Douglas Clegg
The bastard son of a whore, a predator trainer in the royal court, and a conscripted soldier serving in the Crusades against the Saracens, Falconer finds his true destiny when he is transformed into a vampire by a creature called Pythia.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0312998554 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Burning
Squires, Susan
St Martin's, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Burning (Erotic Historical Vampire Series)
Susan Squires
St. Martin's Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Burning
Squires, Susan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martin's Press, 2006. Spine creasing, average to light cover wear, clean inside, light page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Burning (Erotic Historical Vampire Series)
Susan Squires
St. Martin, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear, minor spine creasing. ( more information) Offered by SERVANNES BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Burning
Susan Squires
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Almost Excellent Condition! Just has the tiniest bit of cover/edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Desertriley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Burning, The
Squires, Susan
St Martin's Press Inc.,U.S, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Burning
Squires, Susan
St. Martin's, 2006 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Burning, The
Squires, Susan
St Martin's Press Inc.,U.S., 2006 Book is in new and unread condition.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ( more information) Offered by Second Glance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Burning (Erotic Historical Vampire Series)
Susan Squires
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Slight wear from shelf. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Burning (A Paranormal Vampire Romance)
Squires, Susan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Burning, The
Squires, Susan
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312998554 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Burning, The
Squires, Susan
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312998554 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Burning, The
Squires, Susan
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0312998554 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Burning
Squires, Susan
New York: St Martin's Press Inc., 2006 Minor edge wear, gently scuffed, spine is creased and slightly rolled, overall a very clean first St. Martin's Press paperback edition! 376 unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and passionate pages! "Award-winning, bestselling author Susan Squires brings you into a world of erotic temptation that comes alive at night and thrives on our darkest secrets and longings. Take the journey to an unforgettable place in the heart of darkness and desire.....". First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Burning (Erotic Historical Vampire Series)
Squires, Susan
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312998554 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE BURNING
Squires, Susan
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Burning (The Companion Series) (Qty: 2)
Squires, Susan
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312998554 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Burning (The Companion Series)
Squires, Susan
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312998554 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Burning (The Companion Series) (Qty: 2)
Squires, Susan
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312998554 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Burning, The
Squires, Susan
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0312998554 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Burning, The
Squires, Susan
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0312998554 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Burning (Erotic Historical Vampire Series)
Susan Squires
St. Martin, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. First printing. Clean, tight, no markings, like never read. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Burning (Erotic Historical Vampire Series) (Qty: 5)
Susan Squires
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Burning (The Companion Series) (Qty: 2)
Squires, Susan
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312998554 NEW and IN STOCK. Sourced directly from the publisher. . New. ( more information) Offered by Pronto Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Burning (Qty: 3)
SQUIRES, SUSAN
SAINT MARTIN'S PRESS INC, 2006. Brand new. Ann Van Helsing's curse is the deep psychic ability that allows her to know everything about another human being simply by touching them. Overwhelmed by a power she can barely control, Ann roams the woods and caves near her estate, searching for an elusiv ( more information) Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Burning (Qty: 3)
Susan Squires
St Martin's Press C/O Melia. Brand new. ( more information) Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|