Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Trunk Music
by Michael Connelly
ISBN: 0316152447
ISBN-13: 9780316152440
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Detective Bosch of LAPD Homicide suspects organized crime is behind the dead body found in his trunk, but he must dig up answers on his own in this gritty, noir mystery.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Characters and situations which generate a sullen, sexual heat. Powerful atmospherics. Irresistible from page one." -- Philip Oakes
-- Literary Review
"In a relatively short period of time, Connelly, a prize-winning journalist who was a police reporter for this paper, has established himself as one of the new masters of the crime genre. 'Trunk Music' is his sixth novel, the fifth in a series about LAPD homicide detective Hieronymous 'Harry' Bosch....The Bosch books are a clever combination of police procedural and the literary equivalent of film noir, with Connelly's experience on the crime beat helping to create an ultra-realistic, dark and shadowy system of justice, mired in corruption and politics, in which the disenfrachised, disenchanted Bosch tries vainly to light one little candle." -- Dick Lochte
-- Los Angeles Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Published date: 1997 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds Pages: 383
Publisher's Notes
Back on the job after an involuntary leave of absence, maverick LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch is ready for a challenge. But his first case is a little more than he bargained for. It starts with the body of a Hollywood producer in the trunk of a Rolls-Royce, shot twice in the head at close range--what looks like "trunk music," a Mafia hit. But the LAPD's organized crime unit is curiously uninterested, and when Harry follows a trail of gambling debts to Las Vegas, the case suddenly becomes much more complex--and much more personal.
Other Editions
Similar books

Chasing the Dime
by Michael Connelly
After accidentally intercepting some telephone messages for the previous tenant of his new apartment, computer entrepreneur Henry Price is drawn into a nightmarish web of dark and dangerous secrets as he races against time to save the life of a woman he has never met.

Red Hot Blues
by Reggie Nadelson
Artie Cohen is a good-looking New York City cop with a taste for women and jazz and no intention of looking back to the past he left behind twenty-five years earlier in Moscow. In Red Hot Blues, he is faced with a case that leaves him no choice but to confront that past. When a former KGB general is shot dead on live TV, Artie is compelled to take the case; the general was a friend of his father's. Artie doesn't have to go far until he is led into the heart of the Brighton Beach mafia, where the most lethal weapon on the street is rumored to be an elusive substance known as Red Mercury - an atomic weapon that has the terrifying advantage of being pocket-sized. Artie stumbles upon a radioactive trail of atomic smuggling that leads all the way back to Moscow. For Artie to solve this case, he must reclaim his past and return to the home he left behind. It is in Moscow that he finds love, tragedy, and the truth.

Cosi Fan Tutti
by Michael Dibdin
Aurelio Zens newest adventure is a delirious combination of the deadly serious and the seriously comic. Here is Mozarts opera turned on its head to test the faithfulness of men and the stamina of Michael Dibdin's unusually serious-minded police officer, as he becomes the unwitting stage manager for this masterful interpretation of murder, mayhem, and the mysteries of love.

Death of a Scriptwriter
by Marion Chesney
With the lovely Priscilla Halburton-Smythe away in London, Constable Hamish Macbeth pines for company during the long Scottish winter. He gets his wish--and more--when a troupe of flashy filmmakers clamors into the nearby town of Drim. Before long, bedlam erupts and culminates in the sudden appearance of one very real corpse. As the culprit strikes again, Hamish must quickly find the right killer--or script the wrong finale to a show gone murderously awry. Mystery Guild featured alternate.

The Last Coyote
by Michael Connelly
The bestselling author of The Concrete Blonde delivers another Harry Bosch book, one that delves more psychologically into Bosch's past. In 1961, 12-year-old Harry lost his murder in a brutal murder. As he begins his relentless investigation, Harry uncovers a trail that leads upward, toward prominent people who want to protect their reputation.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0316152447 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316152447 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Little Brown & Co (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Trunk Music (Detective Harry Bosch Mysteries)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co, February 1, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Connelly, Michael : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Trunk Music (Detective Harry Bosch Mysteries)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co, February 1, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Connelly, Michael : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Trunk Music (Detective Harry Bosch Mysteries)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co, February, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : United States ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly
Little Brown & Co (T), 1997-02. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Water stains on lower cover and dj, but not text. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Many: Little Brown & Co., 1997. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
CONNELLY, MICHAEL
Little Brown. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. UNREAD COPY. NICE CLEAN IN BRIGHT RED BRODARTED DJ. A HARRY BOSCH NOVEL BY EDGAR AWARD WINNER.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Trunk Music : A Harry Bosch Novel
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1997, 1997-02. F. Soft cover. Like New. ISBN: 0316152447 Special Advance Reader's Edition Uncorrected Proof. As New.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ( more information) Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Trunk Music (a Harry Bosch Novel)
Connelly,Michael
Little Brown, 1997. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co , 1997. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. 383 pages. 6.5" x 9.5". Price on DJ is $23.95. # line 10 to 1. ISBN: 0316152447. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316152447 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $23.00, one small black dash to page bottom, Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly
Little Brown & Co (T), 1997-02. Books. Very Good. Very Good ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly
Little Brown & Co (T), 1997-02. First Edition. Hardcover. New. Brand new. Spotless First Edition. No remainder marks. ( more information) Offered by DJ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997. light coffee stain closed page edges, remainder mark. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.50. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston : Little Brown , 1997 . Advance Reading Copy . NF in Wraps . 8VO . A Hieronymus Bosch mystery. Light wear. ( more information) Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1997. Stated "First Edition", complete number line including the "1", no writing or remainder marks, binding is tight and straight. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Sowa Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Trunk Music: a Harry Bosch Novel
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown and Co., 1997 Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Light shelf wear to DJ. Is clean, tight and square. former owners name neatly written on ffp. No price on DJ so may be book club. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown, 1997. ISBN: 0-316-15244-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Hickey's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown, 1997. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/nf, remaindered Series Character: Harry Bosch 1998 Barry Award for Best Novel; Dust Jackets have protective plastic cover ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
CONNELLY, MICHAEL
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316152447 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket good with some rub wear and a crease or two - no tears, dust jacket price states $23.95, one black dash at top of pages, some shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1997. Corner bumps, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, DJ slightly stained. STATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Good/Good W/DJ. 28 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1997. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in VG DJ; slight edgewear DUPLICATE IN BACK-E. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Trunk Music: a Harry Bosch Novel
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1997. 378pp Detective Harry Bosch is back-after an involuntary leave of absence. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: LITTLE BROWN & CO, 1997 RED JACKET. 383 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston and New York: Little, Brown & Company, 1997. A clean tight book. Black remainder mark on top edge. No other defects. 383 pages.. ISBN: 0-316-15244-7. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1996. DJ has 2 ½" slice through the front panel near fold - looks as if it may have happened opening the case at a bookshop. DJ now protected in clear archival cover. Scans available for all books.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. VG/G+. . ( more information) Offered by Ish Kabibble Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co, 1997 This Stated First Edition book is in very, very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps, scuffs and rubs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Trunk Music - A Harry Bosch Novel
Connelly, Michael
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. NF/NF. ©1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-316-15244-7 . A Harry Bosch investigates a body found in the trunk of a car parked on a hillside in full view of the Hollywood Bowl. ; 8vo; 383 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1997. An as new copy, in protective dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by TransAtlantic Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Trunk Music: Advance Reader's Edition
Connelly,Michael
Boston USA: Little Brown, 1997. ARC. Trade Paper. Near Fine/Not Applicable. An Advance Readers Edition/Uncorrected proof from the popular crime writer Michael Connelly. Features his Harry Bosch character. Full number line is present with publication information printed on the back wrapper. The wrappers show a minimal amount of handling. The pages are clean, bright and unmarked. The book is tight and square with no creasing along the spine. A very nice copy. Please email us if you have any questions or if you would like to see more photographs. ( more information) Offered by Wolfgang Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Trunk Music: a Harry Bosch Novel
Connelly, Michael
New York NY: Little Brown and Company, 1997 hc; NF/NF; 0316152447. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316152447 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, some light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $23.95, corners crisp, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1997. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 383 pages. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997 First Edition. As New/As New. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Trunk Music (A Harry Bosch Mystery)
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. 1997. First Trade Paperback Edition Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
New York: Little, Brown & Company, 1997. First edition: Uncorrected Advance Proof ("Special Advance Reader's Edition") in pictorial glossy card covers. A Fine unblemished copy with the spine totally uncreased.. ( more information) Offered by NARNIA BOOKS (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1997. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, NF/F, 383 pp. Remainder mark. Connelly is a 2002 Edgar Award and CWA Dagger Award nominee. Connelly's books have won the Edgar, Anthony, Macavity, Nero Wolfe Prize, and the Hammett Prize nomination. The murder of a Hollywood producer has all the signs of a Mafia hit, but something doesn't add up. Battling impertinent superiors, disgraced LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch follows a string of odd clues until he uncovers a scheme many magnitudes more deadly than he'd imagined, with himself as the next target. Now Harry must prove himself not just by breaking the case, but surviving it.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Trunk Music
Michael Connelly
Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1997. Special Advance Reader's Edition - Uncorrected Proof in excellent "like new" condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "Harry Bosch Thriller. Back on the job after an involuntary leave of absence, maverick LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch lands his first case: a Hollywood producer found in the trunk of a Rolls-Royce, shot twice in the head---what looks like "trunk music," a Mafia hit.". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Co., 97. ISBN:0-316-15244-7. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED, tiny crimps at all four corners, otherwise a near fine special advance reader's edition. LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch has returned to active duty after an involuntary leave of absence and gets right back to work with his first case: a Hollywood producer found dead in the trunk of his Rolls Royce. Shot twice, the "hit" has all the appearance of a Mafia operation.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. SIGNED, MYSTERY, ARC SIGNED ADVANCE READING COPIES 0-316-15244-7. ( more information) Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Trunk Music : A Harry Bosch Novel
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1997. DJ bumped with edgewear and taped to cover. Pgs clean and tight. Library name plate on fep with library stamp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8v- Large. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown, 1997. Advance Reading Copy. Pictorial Wraps. Fine/Issued Without Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Ash Grove Heirloom Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
CONNELLY, MICHAEL
LITTLE, BROWN, 1997. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information) Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Trunk Music
Michael Connelly
Little Brown, 1997 Mint copy in like jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1997. CM2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket mylar protected and has very light shelf wear. Book has light edgewear, light discoloration and shelf wear.A Harry Bosch Novel. Back on the job after an involuntary leave of absence, LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch lands his first case.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
Connelly, Michael
New York: Little Brown & Co, 1997 383pp: the further tribulations of Harry Bosch. A superb writer of growing critical reputation (esp. in the UK). . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1997. CF5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some light edgewear, light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Harry Bosch Novel. Back on the job after an involuntary leave of absence, LAPD homicide detective Harry Bosch lands his first case...Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little, Brown and Co, c1997. Hard cover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. First printing. Illustrated by. 383 p.; 24 cm. 1st edition. ( more information) Offered by Pulpfiction Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little, Brown, 1997. Fine in Near Fine jacket A Harry Bosch mystery, dj priced 23. 95, dated 1/97 383 pp. Rem.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown & Co., 97. ISBN:0-316-15244-7. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED in person, bottom spine crease book and dj, panels have some soiling/minor splits, otherwise a very good book and dustjacket in Brodart. LAPD Harry Bosch has returned to active duty after an involuntary leave of absence and gets right back to work with his first case: a Hollywood producer found dead in the trunk of his Rolls Royce. Shot twice, the "hit" has all the appearance of a Mafia operation.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED, MYSTERY MYSTERIES PLUS SIGNED BOOKS CATALOGUE 0-316-15244-7. ( more information) Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
c1997: Little, Brown Boston. 383 pp. fine / vg+ Back of dj lightly rubbed and slightly wrinkled; top of spine wrinkled.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Little Bro, 1997. Hard. Like New/Like New 1st edition, in mylar ( more information) Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown & Company, 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Full number line present, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped. ( more information) Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly Michael
Little Brown, 1997. 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Like New. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch) by Connelly, Michael
Michael Connelly
Little Brown & Co (T), 1997-02. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly
Little Brown & Co (T), 1997-02. Hardcover. New/New. as pictured and described, brand new hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition, isbn:0316152447 ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Trunk Music (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316152447 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997. DJ has trace of scuffing, does not appear to have been used by library. Boards are scuffed with edgewear, small tape ghosts on board edges. Library stamps on end pages. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
TRUNK MUSIC (MYS)
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Ma: Little, Brown & Co, 1997 Fine in fine dust jacket. Harry Bosch mystery. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1997 Book is in Near Fine condition. Advance reading copy edition. SIGNED by author on title page. Front edge slightly rubbed, lower spine lightly bumped, otherwise Fine. 383 pages.. Signed. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Wolfmueller's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997 1st edition Signed by Author F/F. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown 1st edition 1997, 1997 signed by author VF/VF/as new Comes with a Trunk Music Coffee mug if any left.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
TRUNK MUSIC
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown, 1997. 1st ed. Fine in near fine dust jacket, previous owner label at front endpaper. A Harry Bosch title. A BARRY AWARD Winner.. ISBN: 0316152447. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Mystery; Los Angeles; Award Winner. ( more information) Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Trunk Music
CONNELLY, MICHAEL
Boston: Little Brown, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1997. First printing of this Harry Bosch mystery. Fine in a fine, unclipped dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Trunk Music
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little, Brown, 1997. Fine in Near Fine jacket A Harry Bosch mystery, dj priced 23. 95, dated 1/97 383 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
| |