Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Historian
by Elizabeth Kostova
ISBN: 0316154547
ISBN-13: 9780316154543
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
The specter of the supernatural infuses this academic thriller, the debut of author Elizabeth Kostova. In 1972 Amsterdam, a sheltered, motherless teenager stumbles across an ancient book imprinted with a dragon and stuffed with 40-year-old, mysteriously addressed letters. Gradually, her father reveals the link between the book and various attempts to discover the tomb of the brutal warrior/ruler Vlad Tepes, better known as Dracula. Those who choose to become part of the search generally end up paying with their careers and their lives. Despite (or perhaps because of) these dire warnings, the nameless young woman finds herself compelled to discover who Dracula truly was...and whether he still exists today.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Along with all the fascinating historical information, there's also a mounting casualty count, and the big showdown amps up the drama by pulling at the heartstrings at the same time it revels in the grotesque. Exotic locales, tantalizing history, a family legacy and a love of the bloodthirsty: it's hard to imagine that readers won't be bitten, too." (starred review)
-- Publishers Weekly
"Anne Rice, beware. There's a new Queen of the Night in town, and she's taking no prisoners." (starred review)
-- Kirkus
"[T]he chill factor is severe from start to finish....[S]trikingly fresh and unformulaic, and considering how many times we've traveled through the Borgo Pass to Castle Dracula, that's saying a lot." -- Malcolm Jones
-- Newsweek
"Stuffed with rich, incense-laden cultural history and travelogue, THE HISTORIAN is a smart, biblophilic mystery in the same vein (sorry) as A.S. Byatt's POSSESSION-but without all that poetry." -- Lev Grossman
-- Time
"[A] smart retelling of the Dracula story."
-- New Yorker
"[A] hypnotic yarn, saturated in authentic history and eerie intrigue....[F]or the sophisticated reader it's a fine Bordeaux to Dan Brown's overcaffeinated Diet Coke." -- Laura Miller
-- Salon
"[A]n imaginative, wholly absorbing take on central European vampire legends guaranteed to hijack your time until you turn the last page."
-- Ruminator Review
"[A]n enjoyably rambling Gothic novel, one filled with fascinating details of archaic vampire lore, the splendours of the Ottoman Empire and the beauty of the Romanian countryside." -- Helen Gordon
-- Times Literary Supplement
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Published date: 2006 Size: 6 x 8.25 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds Pages: 676
Publisher's Notes
Discovering a medieval book and a cache of letters, a motherless American girl becomes the latest in a series of historians, including her late father, who investigates the possible surviving legacy of Vlad the Impaler, a quest that takes her across Europe and into the pasts of her father and his mentor. A first novel. Reprint. 500,000 first printing.
Other Editions
Similar books

Dark Destiny
by Christine Feehan
Trained in the ancient art of vampire hunting by the mysterious dark angel who saved her from a life of violence and pain, a young woman wages war on a centuries-old evil that lurks underground. Original.

Danse Macabre
by Laurell K. Hamilton
Anita Blake is worried that her careers as a Federal Marshal who raises the dead and as a vampire executioner may be jeopardized when she realizes that she may be pregnant and the father could be a vampire, a werewolf, or someone else entirely. Reprint.

Merrick
by Anne Rice
In this mesmerizing new novel, Anne Rice demonstrates once again her gift for spellbinding storytelling and the creation of myth and magic, as she weaves together two of her most compelling worlds? those of the Vampire Chronicles and the Mayfair witches.

Full Moon Rising
by Keri Arthur
When her twin brother, Rhoan, an assassin assigned the task of protecting the innocent from evil supernatural beings, vanishes while on one of his missions, dhampire Riley Jensen--a young woman who is half werewolf, half vampire--joins forces with the sexy, and very disoriented, vampire who shows up on her doorstep.

Dead to the World
by Charlaine Harris
Sookie Stackhouse, a small-town cocktail waitress with a talent for reading minds, comes to the aid of Eric, a sexy vampire with amnesia, and finds herself caught up in a deadly struggle among werewolves, vampires, and witches as she tries to save Eric from whoever took his memory and who now wants his life. By the author of Club Dead.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0316154547 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. Trade PaperBack. 0316154547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Back Bay Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. Trade PaperBack. 0316154547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Back Bay Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books. Used - Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Historian (Qty: 2)
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by FictionDB.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
2006 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
BACK BAY BOOKS, 2006 TEXT IS VERY NICE & CLEAN, LITE WEAR TO COVER.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover.Mild shelf wear. No prior owner marks.Ship same or next day. Quantities available.More UFO books in our store. Matching ISBN. ( more information) Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Historian (Qty: 7)
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine.Unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Bound Matter (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Historian (Qty: 9)
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 Standard used condition ie... could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease.This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ( more information) Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. Good. Spine uncreased, binding tight. Cover has corner bumping. Text unmarked. ( more information) Offered by BookMamas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. New. Fast Delivery! Brand New Paperback. Reliable online bookseller since 2001. Thank you-enjoy! ( more information) Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. Paperback. 0316154547 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 10/1/2006. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books. Used - Good. Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
THE HISTORIAN
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books, 2006. Very Good Light to moderate overall wear. ( more information) Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
THE HISTORIAN
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books, 2006. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0-316-15454-7. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. 0316154547 . Light edge wear to cover, cover curls slightly, spine leans. No internal markings. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 704 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books, Inc., 2006 Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Historian (Qty: 2)
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Symposium Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Books. Acceptable. acceptable ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Boston: Back Bay Books. VG+ in softcover. 2006. trade PB. Keywords: fiction, 0316154547. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
New York: Back Bay Books/Little, Brown and Company, 2006. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light edgewar. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books,, 2006. Paperback. Fair. 676 pgs. ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Historian, The: A Novel
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books / Little, Brown. 1st. 2006. vg+. Soft Cover. Includes Readers' Pick Guide. ISBN:0316154547 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 Softcover book in very good condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
New York, N. Y.: Back Bay Books, 2005. "Quite extraordinary...Kostova is a natural storyteller... She has refashioned the vampire myth into a compelling contemporary novel, a late-night page-turner." - San Francisco Chronicle . First Edition. Soft Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Nice clean copy. No writing. ( more information) Offered by DJ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
THE HISTORIAN
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books, 2006 ASlight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 First Edition, First Printing Like New Paperback. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Near fine copy in Trade Paperback. Fiction Paperback Back Bay Books [2005] 1st Paperback Soft cover ( more information) Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
historian
kostova, elizabeth
Trade Paperback. Little Brown and Company 2005. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006. paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Shore to Read & Play (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
historian
kostova, elizabeth
Trade Paperback. Little Brown and Company 2005. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Historian, The
Kostova, Elizabeth
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0316154547 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Historian [Paperback]
Kostova, Elizabeth
writing on first page (the Acclaim page), else light wear. Historical Fiction section. ( more information) Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
New York: Little Brown & Co, 2006. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing around edges and to cover, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection.. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 8. Back Bay Books. ( more information) Offered by SurfMetropolis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Back Bay Books, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. This Near Fine copy has an uncreased binding, slight wear to edges and corners, does not appear to have ever been read, clean, crisp and tight pages with no markings, First Edition, first printing with complete number line. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Equinox Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
New **OWN THIS BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, MINT-CONDITION COPY AT DISCOUNTED PRICE! Breathtakingly Suspenseful And Beautifully Written, This Book Tells The Story Of A Young Woman Who Discovers Her Family Engaged Vlad The Impaler In A Time-defying Pact That May Have Helped His Awful Work Alive Through The Ages. The Search For The Truth Becomes An Adventure Of Monumental Proportions, From Monasteries And Dusty Libraries To The Capitals Of Eastern Europe. Rih Hypnotic Storytelling. Book Condition: Brand New, Unread, Undamaged, Unmarked, Clean, Crisp, Pages. Exterior: Cover Has Very Minimal Shelfwear-Rub Around Spine Edges. Book Pristine And Its Story Hypnotic! Excellent Conversation Piece. Great Gift. Enjoy Savings & Add This To Your Library Today! Available. exp Available.. Paperback. New/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by IDK BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Historian (Qty: 73)
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books, 03-Oct-2006. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081006132316G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books, 2006 Book is NEW; unread. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Historian (Qty: 2)
Elizabeth Kostova
New York: Back Bay Books, 2006. Trade Paperback. New. 0316154547 Late one night, exploring her father's library, a young woman finds an ancient book and a cache of yellowing letters. The letters are all addressed to ''My dear and unfortunate successor,'' and they plunge her into a world she never dreamed of - a labyrinth where the secrets of her father's past and her mother's mysterious fate connect to an inconceivable evil hidden in the depths of history.'' ''The letters provide links to one of the darkest powers that humanity has ever known - and to a centuries-long quest to find the source of that darkness and wipe it out. It is a quest for the truth about Vlad the Impaler, the medieval ruler whose barbarous reign formed the basis of the legend of Dracula. Generations of historians have risked their reputations, their sanity, and even their lives to learn the truth about Vlad the Impaler and Dracula. Now one young woman must decide whether to take up this quest herself - to follow her father in a hunt that nearly brought him to ruin years ago, when he was a vibrant young scholar and her mother was still alive.'' ''What does the legend of Vlad the Impaler have to do with the modern world? Is it possible that the Dracula of myth truly existed - and that he has lived on, century after century, pursuing his own unknowable ends? The answers to these questions cross time and borders, as first the father and then the daughter search for clues, from dusty Ivy League libraries to Istanbul, Budapest, and the depths of Eastern Europe.'' Parsing obscure signs and hidden texts, reading codes worked into the fabric of medieval monastic traditions - and evading the unknown adversaries who will go to any lengths to conceal and protect Vlad's ancient powers - one woman comes ever closer to the secret of her own past and a confrontation with the very definition of evil. ( more information) Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Historian (Qty: 5)
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Historian (Qty: 29)
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Historian (Qty: 19)
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Historian: A Novel
Kostova, Elizabeth
New York: Back Bay Books. 2005. Reprint. S Trade Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books, 2005 trade paperback with pictorial cover and eps. Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First printing (complete # line), VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear and corner crease, no markings. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
NEW PAPERBACK. New. 9780316154543 . ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Historian (Qty: 5)
Elizabeth Kostova
Back Bay Books, 2006-10-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Historian
Elizabeth Kostova
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316154547 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|