Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Day of Confession
by Allan Folsom
ISBN: 0316287555
ISBN-13: 9780316287555
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Unassuming Los Angeles entertainment lawyer Harry Addison finds himself suddenly locked into a labyrinth of international intrigue when his brother, a Vatican priest, is supposedly killed by terrorists.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Published date: 1998 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.9 pounds Pages: 566
Publisher's Notes
The eagerly anticipated new novel by the author of "The Day After Tomorrow". When L.A. entertainment lawyer Harry Addison gets a call that his brother, Vatican priest Father Daniel Addison, has been killed in an explosion in Italy, he rushes to Rome to claim the body. But when he reaches the airport, Harry is picked by Italian police, who tell him that his brother is the prime suspect in the spectacular assassination of a major Vatican cardinal.
Other Editions
Similar books

Windswept House
by Malachi Martin
"In Biblical times they would have called him a prophet," said The Dallas Morning News of Malachi Martin. The Houston Chronicle dubbed him "one of the people most knowledgeable about the inner workings of the Vatican currently writing about the church." In Windswept House, this brilliant theologian and writer offers a gripping, provocative novel of faith and betrayal, power and conspiracy, within and without the walls of the Vatican.As the Cold War ends and the Soviet government collapses, a secret international association of political, religious, and financial leaders at last sees a clear path to a new world order--the establishment of a single global government and economy. Their modus operandi: taking control of the Roman Catholic Church by forcing the Popes resignation and seizing power through a network of co-opted cardinals. Their perfect pawns: a pair of American brothers, one a lawyer and one a priest, scions of an old Texas family based at Windswept House, who will be placed as unknowing operatives within the Vatican. What the conspirators cannot know is that, while one brother will play along willingly, the other will become one of the Popes closest allies--and that within their own ranks lies another, more secret group, with aims even more ambitious and deadly than their own.Complex and thrilling, set against a backdrop as broad as the world and as intimate as the most rarefied chambers of Vatican power and privilege, Windswept House is as vivid and immediate as todays headlines--and tomorrow's.

The Mark of the Assassin
by Daniel Silva
From the bestselling author of "The Unlikely Spy" comes a contemporary Washington-based thriller set in a new arena: the White House. Silva, a veteran newspaper and television reporter, puts his insider's knowledge of the nation's capital to powerful effect, as he spins an all-too plausible and frightening tale of a president targeted for destruction by a cabal of business executives.

Basilica
by William D. Montalbano
Vatican City, the dawn of a new century: a lone priest trudges up the winding stairs to the top of St. Peter's Basilica, only to be helped to a sudden and permanent route down. With this death, an ever-more complex chain of events is set in motion in a new kind of thriller: a story of Vatican politics and obsessional revenge, of violence both spiritual and physical, of two men shaped and scarred by a common stormy past. One is the new Pope, nicknamed Tredi, the first from Latin America, a young, audacious risk-taker ready to shake up the old guard, even if it means making dangerous enemies. The other is Brother Paul, a former Miami homicide cop, still recovering from the horrific deaths of his family and brought to Rome as an informal investigator for the Pope, a Vatican Mr. Fixit drifting unsteadily in the shadows of the giant church. When the priest dies in the Basilica, it is Paul who is asked to find out what it means, and soon his days are torn between new alliances and old enmities, as the threats multiply, the ghosts of the past stalking the ancient streets of Rome, circling in upon both Paul and Tredi. In a multilayered surprising thriller, filled with mystery both religious and corporeal, they find that it is not so easy to change an institution, just as it is not so easy to change a life. Though a life is easy to lose...

The Color of Night
by David Lindsey
Former intelligence officer Harry Strand learns that a secret agent can never retire--and never surrender. A widower, he has started his life over and fallen in love with Mara Song, a beautiful Asian art collector. But Harry's peaceful world is shattered when he discovers a shocking videotape of his wife's death in Mara's tape collection.

Bear and the Dragon
by Tom Clancy
In the wake of an assassination attempt on the SVR (former KGB) chairman, newly elected U.S. president Jack Ryan puts black ops specialist John Clark on the alert, only to have things complicated by dangerous forces in China. (Suspense)
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0316287555 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1998 Hard Cover. As New/As New. PREVIOUS OWNER. ISBN:0316287555. 566 PAGES.. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. PREVOUS OWNER. 565 PAGES.. First Edition. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First couple of pages wavy.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 First Edition . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Good. Fast Shipping! 1998 Little, Brown and Company Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder ( more information) Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Little, Brown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
DAY OF CONFESSION
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0316287555 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 576 pages; This massive thriller pits a scheming prince of the Church who believes he was once Alexander the Great against the Addison brothers--Harry, a Hollywood lawyer, and Danny, a Vatican priest. It seems that Danny had the bad luck to hear another cardinal's confession outlining a heinous plot to poison China's water supply in order to win the Vatican bankers a multi-billion-dollar contract to rebuild it--and of course to take advantage of the opportunity to convert a quarter of the world's population and ensure the Church's world domination into the next century.Spanning the globe from Vatican City to Beijing, from Los Angeles to Switzerland, the action never stops. And whenever it seems to falter for more than a paragraph, someone among Folsom's picaresque cast of minor characters (a nun, a dwarf, a CIA station chief, a beautiful television journalist, and an African poet, among others) turns up just in time to give it a nudge.The narrative is not as fluid as it could be, and the plot might have been devised by a conspiracy theorist with a taste for chaos physics, but fans of Folsom's intense novelThe Day After Tomorrow won't be disappointed. --Jane Adams . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. Hardcover. Like New. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Little, Brown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. 1st ed. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Days Of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown & Co, 1998. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: In Italy, the cardinal vicar of Rome is assassinated during a celebration of the pope's birthday. In Los Angeles, highly successful entertainment lawy... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown. Used - Very Good. Advance Reading Copy. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Trade paperback. ISBN:0316287555.Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. 1st ed. 1998. Advance Reading Copy. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown. Used - Very Good. Light edge wear. Pages clean. Small smudge to front cover. Dj has some edge wear. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Day of Confession (Qty: 2)
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 First Edition * . Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has a small inside taped tear.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom Allan
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York: Little Brown & Company. 1998. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little Brown and Company. 1998. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. 576 p.; 1.62" x 9.51" x 6.41". ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1998 Book is clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little Brown and Company, 1998. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults or wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: Young adult. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Day of Confession, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 great condition . Fine. ( more information) Offered by footnotes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings otherwise near fine condition. By the author of The Day After Tomorow.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear to book or dj. ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0316287555 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.62 x 9.51 x 6.41 Inches; 576 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little Brown and Company, 1998 Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: Young adult.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little Brown and Company, 1998 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: Young adult.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Br. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near N/Near N. First Edition. ISBN:0-316-28755-5. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Citybooks, Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little Brown and Company. 1998. First edition. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in fine dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: Young adult. . ( more information) Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1998 minor edge and corner wear, light scuffing and scratching to the dj, a super fine used copy!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-316-28755-5 . Nice crisp clean copy . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-316-28755-5 . Nice clean and tight with light shelf wear and a few creases in jacket . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
NY: Little , Brown and Co., 1998 Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0316287555.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown, and Company, 1998-09-09. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
DAY OF CONFESSION
Folsom, Allan
New York: Little Brown & Co, 1998. 1st edition. Fine in Fine DJ . Hardcover. 566 pp. ( more information) Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 Spot on front cover o/w VG/ dust jacket VG+ Hardback, Mystery and espionage in Rome and the Varican . 1998. 1st Ed.. ( more information) Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Little, Brown & Company,, 1998.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 566 pages. Jacket and book in very good condition. Stated FIRST edition. ( more information) Offered by jmvintage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Day of Confession [Hardcover]
Folsom, Allan
hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 92G ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Day of Confession
Allan Folsom
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little Brown & Company, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has light scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Writing inside cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998. Wraps have light edgewear, small corner crease, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Uncorrected Proof. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Bonafide 1/1st Ed fine/fine collectable. Not written-in, remainder, reprint of ex-lib. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 9.51x6.41x1.62 in. 1.80 lbs.; 566 pages . ( more information) Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Day of Confession [Hardcover] by Folsom, Allan
Allan Folsom
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-09-09. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Day Of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company, 1998. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1998 Decorative map endpapers. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1st Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, some mild rub wear to edges and corners, dust jacket price states $25.00, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316287555 Book and dust jacket in good condition, Ex-Library copy with usual markings, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little, Brown & Co. NYC, NY , 1998. F/NF first edition from the bestselling author of "The Day After Tomorrow" comes a thriller of equal complexity, heart-stopping action, and chilling credibility.. ISBN: 0316287555. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Hall's Well Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
NY USA: Little Brown, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG, Dj spine Sunfaded. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
Little Brown 1998 stated first condition hardback with dust jacket a good read copy novel general. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Day of Confession
Folsom, Allan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1998. A. R. C. (Advanced Reading Copy). Paper Back. 0316287555 Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. . ( more information) Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|