I Am the Only Running Footman
by Martha Grimes
ISBN: 0316328871
ISBN-13: 9780316328876
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Published date: 1986 Size: 6.25 x 8.75 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The garroting death of a young woman near Berkeley Square may be connected to the year-old murder of another woman, a connection that leads Superintendent Richard Jury to look for a sinister stranger who might be planning another killing.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Case Has Altered
by Martha Grimes
The thirteenth mystery for Richard Jury finds the detective investigating the murder of two women in the Lincolnshire fens. Both victims are connected to the wealthy owner of the Fengate estate: one a kitchen maid, and the other, the owner's ex-wife. But Jury has more at stake than just catching a killer, as the prime suspect is a woman who's presence in his life is becoming meaningful in a way he can't explain....

The Stargazey
by Martha Grimes
Richard Jury follows a beautiful blonde to the gates of Fulham Palace, only to hear of her death three days later. Soon Jury realizes that he may have finally met his match in this mystery woman, dead or alive. "The literary equivalent of a box of Godiva truffles. . . . Wonderful."--"Los Angeles Times."

Rainbow's End
by Martha Grimes
Moving back and forth between England and Sante Fe, New Mexico, Rainbow's End features a wealth of wonderfully eccentric characters and deliciously clever plotting. Three seemingly unrelated deaths from "natural causes" set Scotland Yard Chief Superintendent Richard Jury on the trail of a dastardly villain.

Where Serpents Lie
by T. Jefferson Parker
Terry Naughton, head of Orange County's Crimes Against Youth unit, is the champion of children. He's come up against his share of heinous criminals in his years on the force - but nothing has prepared him for the Horridus. Abducting children from their beds, dressing them like little angels, and releasing them the next day, the only clue he leaves is a piece of snakeskin tucked into the folds of their gowns. So far he hasn't physically harmed any of them, but as Naughton well knows, it's only a matter of time. As he races to find the madman before his crimes escalate, Naughton learns that the Horridus may not be the only enemy. When shocking (and seemingly irrefutable) accusations put his career on the line, he is forced to confront his dark and violent past in his search for the truth.

Dreaming of the Bones
by Deborah Crombie
After twelve years, the last person Scotland Yard Superintendent Duncan Kincaid expects to hear from is his ex-wife Victoria. But this is no social call. In her biographical research on troubled poet Lydia Brooke, Vics uncovered reasons to believe Lydias death five years ago was not suicide.Much to Kincaids surprise--and the unease of his partner and lover, Sergeant Gemma James--he finds he cant refuse Vic's request to look into the long-closed case. The police report raises questions, but not enough to reopen the investigation--until a second death occurs, this one clearly murder.Now Duncan and Gemma must sift through a tangle of relationships, secrets, and lies to find not just a killer, but a secret which will change their own lives forever.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0316328871 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Martha Grimes
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Martha Grimes
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Martha Grimes
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. NO dust jacket. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Martha Grimes
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Martha Grimes
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Martha Grimes
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Little, Brown & Company, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1986. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket A Richard Jury mystery, 206pp npc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. EX-LIBRARY EDITION. STILL COVERED IN PLASTIC. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986 A pleasant copy which is square and tight with unmarked,undamaged pages.The dustjacket is unfaded with no tears and minimal shelfwear.We have placed it in a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1986. Ex library. Third printing. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, and three places inside on each of the paste down pages. The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, and the spine is slanted (off by 1/4 inch). The inside is clean/intact. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover, and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 206 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Summary: "Two young women are strangled with their own scarves--one in Devon and the other outside a Mayfair pub called I Am the Only Running Footman. Scotland Yard Superintendent Richard Jury teams up with Devon's local division commander to solve the murders. With nothing to tie the women together except their scarves, Jury pursues his only suspect.". Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Mystery. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's seal on first few pages as well as her return address label on the first page. Guess she wanted to make sure everyone knew it was her book. At least until she got rid of it. The garroting death of a young woman near Berkeley Square may be connected to the year-old murder of another woman, a connection that leads Superintendent Richard Jury to look for a sinister stranger who might be planning another killing. Eighth Richard Jury novel 8vo 8" - 9" tall 150 pp 21771T . ( more information) Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown, 1986. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in VG+ DJ. Richard Jury's eighth case. Dust jacket has light edgewear, rubs at folds, small tear. ( more information) Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1986. Stated First Edition, HB, NF/VG, 8vo, cream boards as well as navy spine with gold, gilt lettering to spine. Book is bright and tight, minor bumping to heel and head of spine as well as to corners, light foxing to top edge, minor soiling to back panel, sticker to front, fixed end page as well as sticker adhesive residue to front, free end page. DJ is mylar wrapped, minor bumping to heel and head of spine as well as to corners, light soiling to front, inside flap, light rubbing to spine as well as to fore edge. 206 pages. Great reading copy.. ISBN: 0316328871. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
I am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little Brown, 1986. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
New York:: Little Brown:, 1985,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj,. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1986. First Edition. HC. A very good copy in like dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ( more information) Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
I Am The Only Running Footman
FREE SHIPPING
Grimes,Martha
Boston: LITTLE BROWN, 1986 Verryyyyyyyyyyyyy slight lean and two bumped corners else a solid tight clean carefully read copy. The jacket has some rubbing wear,some edgewear. . First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1986. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. First Edition. 206 pp. No markings or tears. DJ has light edgewear and rubbings. Minor stain on bottom edge.. ISBN: 0316328871. ( more information) Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
I am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1986. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Previous owners name on the fep. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the corners. No other defects. A very nice copy in Brodart. 206 pages.. ISBN: 0-316-32887-1. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good in Bro Dart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Martha Grimes, Mystery. ( more information) Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. DJ is scuffed with edgewear at light chipping along top front edge. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
I am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little Brown, 1986. This is the 2nd Richard Jury mystery. Soiled edges and wear on bottom front board. DJ has curls, chips & creases on upper & lower edges. Fold & crease on back flap, front flap is creased & price clipped. There are rubs on front & back. Mylar protected. See our grading for very good.. First Edition. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookhounds (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Little, Brown, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-316-32887-1. Small split on bottom of Dj,(rm). ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Grimes, Martha
Little Brown, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover XLibrary. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. F/NF. 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. In a rainy ditch in a Devon wood, a hitchhiker is found dead, a year later, another murder, this time however, the victim is found outside a pub called I Am The Only Running Footman. This is a very nice copy of the book. It is a fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a near fine dust jacket (price intact, clean, crisp & bright with just a touch of wear to upper edge. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches; 206 pages . ( more information) Offered by Authors & Artists (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0.75 x 8.75 x 6.25 Inches; 206 pages . ( more information) Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman (A Richard Jury Mystery)
Grimes, Martha
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Light edge wear to jacket; protected in mylar. Light edge soil to book. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. The garroting death of a young woman near Berkeley Square may be connected to the year-old murder of another woman, a connection that leads Superintendent Richard Jury to look for a sinister stranger who might be planning another killing. ; 8vo . ( more information) Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
GRIMES, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0316328871 . First edition. About fine in a very good (some moderate edge wear) dust jacket. . ( more information) Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston and Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1986 As new, unread condition. Dustjacket is price-clipped else fine. Scan available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Martha Grimes
Little Brown & Co (T), 1986-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. NOT price clipped. Trace of edgewear and light bumping to cover. 2 tiny tears to edges of jacket, otherwise fine. Protected in new brodart cover. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Little, Brown. Hardback. 2nd, nf/vg+ Series Character: Richard Jury Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316328871 First Edition, Collector Item. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown, 1986. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-316-32887-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 206 pp. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper and lower edges. The eighth Richard Jury novel. Keywords: Fiction; Mystery. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
I am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co., 1986 B103. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 206pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 14.5 x 21.5cm. ( more information) Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1986. 206 pages. Dust jacket has light wear at fore-edge folds, corners, and head & foot of spine.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. ( more information) Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Little, Brown & Company [0-316-32887-1] 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
FREE SHIPPING
Grimes, Martha
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Lower corners bumped, Dust Jacket shows edgewear and slight scuffing. Overall a clean tight copy.Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books for Change (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Lower corners bumped, Dust Jacket shows edgewear and slight scuffing. Overall a clean tight copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books For Change (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman (Qty: 4)
Martha Grimes
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
BOSTON: Little Brown & Co (T). Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0.75 x 8.75 x 6.25 Inches; 206 pages . ( more information) Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
NY,NY: Little Brown & Co, 1986. 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. A Richard Jury of Scotland Yard mystery'A girl is found garrotted in a street just off Berkeley Square near a pub called 'I am the Only Running Footman'.. ISBN: 0316328871. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. JURY RICHARD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
I Am The Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1986 Stated First Edition. Octavo. Cream hardcover with slate blue spine. Minor edgewear to corners. Text is clean and tight. Dark blue, illustrated DJ has moderate edgewear, is price clipped, and in new, protective mylar. SIGNED, not inscribed, BY AUTHOR, on title page. 206pp. Near Fine/VG++. ( more information) Offered by Wonderland Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown, 1986. NF/VG; 206 pages; First edition stated; near Fine in blue backstrip titled in gilt over pale yellow boards, slight hint of soiling at page edges; in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, rubbing at front folds, shelfwear at spine ends.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
I Am the Only Running Footman
Grimes, Martha
New **ATTENTION COLLECTORS: OVER 20 YEARS OLD! ! UNREAD! ! Two young women are strangled with their own scarves--one in Devon and the other outside a Mayfair pub called I Am the Only Running Footman. Scotland Yard Superintendent Richard Jury teams up with Devon's local division commander to solve the murders. With nothing to tie the women together except their scarves, Jury pursues his only suspect. Original. BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION! Pages are free from marks and are very CLEAN! Very minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Valuable Collectible For Your Library. exp Available. Available. ** Our Storefront For More Rare, Out-Of-Print Collectibles. dom Orders Over $50 Receive Automatic Upgrade To Priority. i.. New/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by IDK BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
GRIMES, MARTHA
BOSTON: LITTLE BROWN, 1986. THIS IS A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ OF THIS FAIRLY EARLY MARTHA GRIMES NOVE..I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN..BOLDLY SIGNED COPY..SCARCE.DJ HAS SMALL STICKER ON UPPER RIGHT HAND CORNER.EASILY REMOVEABLE SHOULD BUYER DESIRE TO DO SO... SIGNED BY MARTHA GRIMES. FIRST EDITION. HARDBOUND. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. OCTAVO. NOVEL. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
I am the Only Running Footman **Signed**
Grimes, Martha
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1986. Author signed on title page - received in person. Book in Mint condition. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. First edition, first printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|