Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Memory Makes Money

by Harry Lorayne


ISBN: 0316532673
ISBN-13: 9780316532679
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 1988

Publisher's Notes

A leading memory expert and consultant uses interviews with successful people to highlight the role of memory in time management, decision making, problem solving, and creativity and teaches innovative memory techniques.

Other Editions

Similar books


0764554352
Improving Your Memory for Dummies
by John B. Arden

Practical tips and techniques make remembering a snap

1569246297
Your Memory
by Kenneth L. Higbee



0446364762
The Stars Shine Down
by Sidney Sheldon

In a dazzling global setting from London to New York, Reno to Rome, one woman will find everything she has won--her fortune, her fame, the man she loves--shockingly endangered by a secret with the devastating power to destroy her.

0884270610
The Goal
by Jeff Cox



0670031968
Good Business
by Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi

The author of the best-selling Flow profiles the characteristics of a visionary leader, contending that business and work has replaced religion and politics, and demonstrating how business leaders and employees can find happiness while contributing to society.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0316532673 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316532673 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Little Brown & Co (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316532673 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Little Brown & Co (T) Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Memory Makes Money
Harry Lorayne

Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Memory Makes Money
Harry Lorayne

Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Boston: Little Brown, 1988. AS NEW hardcover, FIRST EDITION, binding tight, interior pages clean. AS NEW jacket. Memory improvement for business facts. 226 pps. BE614291.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
7) Memory Makes Money
Harry Lorayne

Little Brown & Co (T), 1988-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1988. Little, Brown & Co. Hardcover. Stated First Edition, First Printing. No prior owner marks. No dust jacket. Minor scuffing. Ship same or next day. More Psychology books in our store. Matching ISBN. (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Memory Makes Money
Harry Lorayne

Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little, Brown and Company, 1988. 226 pages; No underlining. Binding is tight. In great condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little Brown & Company, 1988. First Printing, First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Very Good/Very Good, former library, cover and text are exceptionally clean and bright, tight binding. A reference book for memory training in business. Business ISBN: 0316532673. (more information)

Offered by Mihaly's Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.66
Add to cart 
11) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
12) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1988. Black boards, red cloth spine with gilt lettering; 226pp; b&w drawings; first edition stated but no price on jacket so assume it's book club; book is square and solid with very little wear; dj with very light wear at edges; pages are clean and unmarked; Brodart jacket cover.. ISBN: 0-316-53267-3. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction Self Help Memory Training Mnemonics Psychology Business Executives. (more information)

Offered by Chuck Crane Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
13) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little Brown & Company, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight copy! Previous owner note. 226 pages. . ISBN: 0316532673. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) MEMORY MAKES MONEY
LORAYNE, Harry

Boston: Little Brown, 1988 (USA) No markings, Near Fine in Near Fine Dj. Stated First edition to the copyright page but no price to the front flap. Bds, 226pp. A few line drawings. This is a book for improving your memory by a leading memory expert. (1.8 JM FO 30/3. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
15) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little Brown & Co.. 1988. Hardbound. VG/VG, wht. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
16) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1988. Pages are tight and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
17) MEMORY MAKES MONEY
Lorayne, Harry

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1988 Hardcover with dust jacket. xi, (i) 226 pp. Quarter bound in publisher's red cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine, publisher's logo blind-stamped on cover. This is a new, unread copy. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition. The dust jacket shows only the slightest wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Harry Lorayne is one of the leading memory experts in this country and the world. In this volume, he devotes his unsurpassed talent for memory training to showing executives, aspiting executives, and in fact anyone who seeks to have a profitable career in business, or in fields such as medicine, law and insurance, how to harness the power of memory to get ahead. "In Memory Makes Money, Harry Lorayne gives you the memory that will enable you to have knowledge at your fingertips - that will multiply your worth, multiply your value. " - Mel Brooks. . Book Club Edition. Hardcover. As New/Fine. 8vo (6.5 x 9.5"). (more information)

Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
18) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1988. Cover is bumped at corners. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is slightly worn.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
19) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1988 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket small tear top edge, 226 pages, tight . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316532673 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
21) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: LITTLE BROWN & COMPANY, 1988. ALMOST MINT. ISBN: 0316532673. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
22) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

1988 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, looks unread. (more information)

Offered by Carol's Book Store (Canada)
Price: $14.35
Add to cart 
23) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little, Brown & Company 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
24) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316532673 Book looks brand new - dust cover in really good condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.89
Add to cart 
25) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little, Brown & Company [0-316-53267-3] 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Memory). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
26) Memory Makes Money
Lorayne, Harry

Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316532673 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.48
Add to cart