Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0316603465
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Here Come Poppy and Max

by Lindsey Gardiner


ISBN: 0316603465
ISBN-13: 9780316603461
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 2000
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 9.5 x 10.25 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds
Ages: Pr to Pr

Synopses

Poppy imitates a host of animals, splashing like a duck, roaring like a tiger, and bouncing like a kangaroo, and her dog Max joins in the fun.

Publisher's Notes

Poppy imitates a host of animals, splashing like a duck, roaring like a tiger, and bouncing like a kangaroo, and her dog Max joins in the fun.

Similar books


0439098610
Moondog
by Alice Hoffman

When a puppy is left on their doorstep, Michael and Hazel are excited by its unexpected arrival and look forward to raising their new pet, but when strange things happen on the eve of the first full moon, the siblings begin to wonder if their cute canine is something more than he appears to be.

0761314989
I'm a Tiger Too
by Mary-Louise Fitzpatrick

A boy tries to play imaginative games with a cat, a dog, and a fish, but he does not find a cooperative playmate until he meets another boy.

0805063528
Hondo & Fabian
by Peter McCarty

Hondo the dog has a fun day at the beach while Fabian the cat stays home. "Wake up, Hondo. Time to go!" Hondo will have an adventure. Fabian will stay home. A dog named Hondo and his friend Fred are going to the beach for a day of excitement. Fabian the cat is left behind at home to play with the baby. Who will cause more trouble? And who will have more fun? Peter McCarty's exquisite illustrations and understated wit turn an ordinary day in the lives of two pets into a rare delight.

1589250265
Happy Birthday, Dotty!
by Tim Warnes

Dotty the puppy cannot find her friends on her birthday, but she does find some thoughtful gifts and arrows which lead to a wonderful surprise--party!

0689845634
First Day
by Joan Rankin

It's the first day of school at Yappy Puppy Play School and Haybillybun is worried about attending, but after he arrives and meets new friends, Haybillybun returns home with a new sense of excitement to share his stories with his mother who has been missing him all morning.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0316603465 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Here Come Poppy and Max
Gardiner, Lindsey

Little, Brown. Hardcover. 0316603465 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Little, Brown Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Here Come Poppy and Max
Lindsey Gardiner

Little, Brown. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Here Come Poppy and Max

24. Good. (more information)

Offered by worldofbooks.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
4) Here Come Poppy and Max
Gardiner, Lindsey

Little Brown and Company, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
5) Here Come Poppy and Max
Gardiner, Lindsey

Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. 0.5 x 10.5 x 9.7 Inches; 24 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
6) Here Come Poppy and Max
Gardiner, Lindsey

Boston: Little, Brown. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. 0.5 x 10.5 x 9.7 Inches; 24 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
7) Here Come Poppy and Max
Gardiner, Lindsey

Boston: Little, Brown. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. 0.5 x 10.5 x 9.7 Inches; 24 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
8) Here Come Poppy and Max
Gardiner, Lindsey

Boston: Little, Brown. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. 0.5 x 10.5 x 9.7 Inches; 24 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
9) Here Come Poppy and Max
Gardiner, Lindsey

Little, Brown. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. 0.5 x 10.5 x 9.7 Inches; 24 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $17.98
Add to cart