Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0316607096
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Vampire Prince

by Darren Shan


ISBN: 0316607096
ISBN-13: 9780316607094
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 2003
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 168

Synopses

Betrayed by Kurda and reeling from the brutal slaying of Gavner, the vampire's assistant, Darren Shan, finds himself branded a traitor and hunted by the vampire clan.

Publisher's Notes

Betrayed by Kurda and reeling from the brutal slaying of Gavner, the vampire's assistant, Darren Shan, finds himself branded a traitor and hunted by the vampire clan.

Other Editions

Similar books


0316156280
Lord of the Shadows
by Darren Shan

When Darren Shan returns home, he is met by old enemies and scores to be settled, and with destiny certain to destroy him, the world seems doomed to fall to the Ruler of the Night.

0316155705
Allies of the Night
by Darren Shan

Algebra class, two old friends, and a creature with deadly hands test Darren's determination as he travels to Mr. Crepsley's home town to search for the murderous vampaneze.

0316156272
The Lake of Souls
by Darren Shan

The lives of Darren and Harkat are at risk as they face monstrous obstacles on a desperate quest to the Lake of Souls.

0152163204
Being Dead
by Vivian Vande Velde

What happens when a sixteen-year-old girl falls in love with a two hundred-year-old ghost? Or when a newly dead boy gets robbed by his unscrupulous boss? Or when a heartless man finally agrees to dance with his wife . . . after she’s passed away? Vivian Vande Velde explores the world of the dead--and the undead--in this surprisingly moving collection of unnerving tales.

0316603678
Trials of Death
by Darren Shan

Darren begins the Trials of Initiation to prove himself worthy of being a half-vampire, even as the clan's blood foes, the vampaneze, gather near Vampire Mountain.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0316607096 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan)
Darren Shan

Little, Brown Young Readers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan)
Darren Shan

Little, Brown Young Readers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan)
Darren Shan

Little, Brown Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan) (Qty: 19)
Shan, Darren

Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316607096 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
$2.77
5) The Vampire Prince
Shan, Darren

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2003. ISBN: 0316607096. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. CHILDREN FICTION VAMPIRES JUVENILE HORROR. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
$4.00
6) Cirque Du Freak Book 6 THE VAMPIRE PRINCE
Shan, Darren

New York: Little Brown 2003 First U.S. Edition 1st printing 197 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, previous owner's name neatly written in corner of front fly o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (trace of wear on top edge) SERIES - Cirque Du Freak The Saga of Darren Shan (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
$5.89
7) Cirque Du Freak The Vampire Prince
Shan,Darren

New York: Little Brown, 2002 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
$6.00
8) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan)
Shan, Darren

Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316607096 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$7.54
9) The Vampire Prince
Shan, Darren

Little Brown & Co, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/As New. Book 6, Tear On Last Page, Never Read. Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$9.96
10) Cirque Du Freak The Vampire Prince
Shan,Darren

New York: Little Brown, 2002 First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
$10.00
11) Cirque Du Freak The Vampire Prince Book 6
Darren Shan

Boston MA: Little Brown & Co., 2002. Book and jacket in new condition. Stated First US edition. Picking up where Book 5 left off, the Vampire Prince springs into action as Darren is carried through a raging Vampire Mountain river toward uncertain consequences.. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by New Day Booksellers (United States)
$11.00
12) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan)
Shan, Darren

Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316607096 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$13.59
13) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan) (Qty: 5)
Shan, Darren

Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316607096 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$13.59
14) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan) (Qty: 3)
Shan, Darren

Little, Brown Young Readers. Hardcover. 0316607096 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$13.59
15) The Vampire Prince : Cirque Du Freak, The Saga of Darren Shan, Book 6
Shan, Darren

New York:: Little, Brown and Company, 2002 A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. The Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (15.95). NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Young adult horror novel. "First U.S. Edition" is so stated, with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Dust Jacket praise from J. K. Rowling. Bound in the original blue boards, lettered in shiny metallic red on the spine. From the Dust Jacket: "Branded a traitor, betrayed by a friend, hunted by the vampire clan -- Darren Shan, the vampire's assistant, faces certain death. Can Darren reverse the odds and outwit a Vampire Prince, or is this the end of thousands of years of vampire rule? Darren's initiation on Vampire Mountain draws to a stunning, bloody conclusion -- but the Saga continues...". First Printing of the First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine condition./Fine dust jacket.. Illus. by Nielsen, Cliff (jacket art).. 8vo. (vi), 200pp.. (more information)

Offered by About Books (United States)
$17.95
16) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan)
Darren Shan

Little, Brown Young Readers, 2003-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st. Edition, 1st printing. VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Birkitt's Books (United States)
$21.00
17) Cirque Du Freak #6: The Vampire Prince: Book 6 in the Saga of Darren Shan (Cirque Du Freak: the Saga of Darren Shan) (Qty: 5)
Darren Shan

Little, Brown Young Readers, 2003-09-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$23.51