James Villas' Country Cooking
by James Villas
ISBN: 0316903027
ISBN-13: 9780316903028
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Book Sales Published date: 1991
Publisher's Notes
Suggests menus for breakfasts, brunches, and dinners, includes advice on entertaining, and provides recipes for vegetables, salads, soups, seafood, meat, poultry, breads, and desserts.
Similar books

The Art of Eating in
by Jane Horn

Celebrate!
by Sheila Lukins
Filled with forty-six festive menus that are perfect for a variety of holidays or special occasions, a new cookbook by the author of The Silver Palate Cookbook includes 350 delicious, foolproof recipes that include such dishes as Maple Ginger Turkey with Cornbread Chorizo Stuffing, Orange Sorbet, and and many more. Simultaneous.

Bless This Food
by George Grant
Gathers plans for celebratory occasions big and small, including baby showers, Easter brunch, and Yom Kippur.

Eating Alfresco
by Nelli Sheffer
A mouth-watering tour of the street food of a dozen countries--from roasted potatoes in Peru to sausages in Uzbekistan--complete with recipes. 162 full-color photos.

Christmas Is Cookies
by
Christmas is Cookies is a baking bonanza, with over 100 easy-to-follow recipes for cookies and bars, cakes, pies and puddings, candy, quick breads and coffee cakes.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0316903027 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
James Villas' Country Cooking
Villas, James
Little Brown & Co (T). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. Book is fresh and clean, with firm, squared binding. DJ is fresh, in mylar cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 312 pages . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Country Cooking
VILLA, JAMES
Boston: Little Brown, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
JAMES VILLAS' COUNTRY COOKING
Villas, James
Boston: Little Brown, 1988. Large octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn pictorial dj. Gives numerous little-known and unusual country dishes culled from regional America and around the world. 312 pages. Whether for warm or cold weather, for brunch, lunch, or dinner, James Villas' Country Cooking has a host of menus that will delight you.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
James Villas' Country Cooking
Villa, James
Boston, MA: Little, Brown And Company. 1988. First Edition. ISBN: 0316903027. VG/VG; DJ is price clipped; Stated First; cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. ( more information) Offered by Optical Insights (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
James Villas' Country Cooking
Villas, James
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1991. First printing. Green cloth spine over marble boards, gilt titles, blindstamp to front board. Book very good with a couple of stains to bottom edge, minor soil to top edge. DJ also very good with slight edgewear. 312 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by citynightsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
James Villas' Country Cooking
Villas, James
Little, Brown, [1988]. Hardback 1st Edition, 1st Printing Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book is unread, dust jacket has very light shelfwear. 312 pages. Wide range of recipes organized for warm weather and cold weather breakfasts & brunches, lunches and dinners. ISBN: 0316903027 ( more information) Offered by Century Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
James Villas' Country Cooking
Villas, James
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316903027 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|