Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0316929190
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

All Too Human

A Political Education

by George Stephanopoulos


ISBN: 0316929190
ISBN-13: 9780316929196
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A candid look by the former Clinton press secretary on some key people in the White House during the early Clinton administration, including Al Gore, Colin Powell, and Dick Morris.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"ALL TOO HUMAN is fueled less by any score-settling agenda than by an insider's preoccupation with process and a natural storyteller's fondness for vivid characters and anecdotes."

   -- New York Times

"What ['All Too Human'] says about Bill is not good. What it says about the free world I refuse to contemplate."    -- Andrew Ferguson

   -- Wall Street Journal

"Stephanopoulos describes in detail how he massaged the media in the interest of damage control, and he wants credit for being clever at it, which would be fine, except that he also wants credit for feeling guilty about it, and for sacrificing his own qualms for the sake of the greater good of our program.'"    -- Katha Pollitt

   -- New Republic

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 1999
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds
Pages: 456

Publisher's Notes

A personal and candid memoir by the former senior counselor to the president about life in the White House during Clinton's first term. A brilliant combination of pragmatic insight and idealism, "All Too Human" will do to politics what "Liar's Poker" did to Wall Street. of photos.

Other Editions

Similar books


15910244810
The One And the Many
by



06910916510
Soren Kierkegaard
by Joakim Garff

History, philosophy, and psychological insights are integrated into a penetrating analysis of S°ren Kierkegaard's life, works, and lasting influence on world intellectual history.

0684864649
A Personal Odyssey
by Thomas Sowell

The Harvard-educated economist traces his journey from the mean streets of Harlem to the halls of power in government and industry, offering readers a compelling portrait of an American success story.

0826480330
Gentle Regrets
by Roger Scruton

Written in limpid prose, these autobiographical essays provide an insight into the mind and personality of Roger Scruton. This is a quiet, witty but also serious and moving account of the ways in which life brought him to think what he thinks, and to be what he is. His moving vignettes of his childhood and later influences illuminate this book.

0521497043
Kant
by Manfred Kuehn

This is the first full-length biography in more than fifty years of Immanuel Kant, one of the giants amongst the pantheon of Western philosophers as well as the one with the most powerful and broad influence on contemporary philosophy. It is well known that Kant spent his entire life in an isolated part of Prussia living the life of a typical university professor. This has given rise to the view that Kant was a pure thinker with no life of his own, or at least none worth considering seriously. In this biography, Manfred Kuehn debunks that myth once and for all. Taking account of the most recent scholarship, Professor Kuehn allows the reader (whether interested in philosophy, history, politics, German culture, or religion) to follow the same journey that Kant himself took in emerging as a central figure in modern philosophy.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0316929190 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. dust jacket bent on inside front flap. photograph leafs stuck together in bottom corner. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 VG+ . Fine. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopolous, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. 1999. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) All Too Human
George Stephanopoulos

Boston: Little, Brown, and Co., 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-316-92919-0 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) All Too Human
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-316-92919-0 Ex-Library First Edition.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) All Too Human: a Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little, Brown & Company, 1999 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ISBN: 0-316-92919-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) All Too Human: a Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) All Too Human: A Political Education by Stephanopoulos, George

0316929190 **First Edition**Ex-Library book with stamps and pocket inside cover, dust jacket has tiny tear on front, otherwise pages like new inside. Delivery confirmation provided on this order. We gladly acce . Good. First Ed.. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 Hardcover - [STEPHANOPOULOS, GEORGE] ALL TO HUMAN . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) All Too Human: A Political Education (Qty: 5)
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company, [1999]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) All Too Human
George Stephanopolous,George Stephanopoulos

1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy; mylar protected; shelf wear on the mylar; looks very good; clean copy (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) All Too Human: A Political Education by Stephanopoulos, George

0316929190 FIRST EDITION--LITTLE, BROWN & CO., 1999--HARDCOVER WITH DJ--DJ HAS MINOR WEAR--PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/ Most of our used books are in GOOD or VERY GOOD condition unless otherwise noted. Some may have marks/wear on the cover/text. Professional service and packing. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) All Too Human: A Political Education by Stephanopoulos, George

0316929190 1ST PRINT HARDCOVER with CHIPPED DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. New. New 1st.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) All Too Human: a Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company, 1999-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex library, has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George; Stephanopolous, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Hardcover. 1999 Little Brown. Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0316929190. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) All Too Human: A Political Education [Hardcover]
Stephanopoulos, George

(more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) All Too Human: A Political Education [Hardcover]
Stephanopoulos, George

(more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George; Stephanopolous, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 used good. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1999 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Little, Brown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company, 1999-03. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable.Previous owner info inside cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company, 1999-03. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) All Too Human: A Political Education (Qty: 2)
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company, 1999-03. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George; Stephanopolous, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 Excellent Condition: Hardback 430 pages , clean, tight binding , minimal wear. Hardback. excellent/Fair. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) All Too Human A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0316929190 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 456 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. 1st Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) All Too Human: a Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George; Stephanopolous, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 Fine with Near Fine dustjacket. From Library Journal National fame came early to Stephanopoulos, who by age 31 was President Clintons first director of communications until he was promoted to the vaguely defined, vulnerable position of senior advisor. He views Clinton as the best politician he has ever known, who could have accomplished much more if he were a better person. First Lady Hillary Clinton is portrayed as fiercely loyal and at times inflexible and ambitious. Ultimately, Stephanopolous fell out of favor for being a traditional liberal in an administration that increasingly believed that the era of big government was dead and also because he was a reputed news leaker, a charge he denies. The strengths of the book are also its weaknesses. An engaging, self-deprecating style, similar to that of Robert Reich, Clintons first secretary of labor (Locked in the Cabinet, LJ 4/1/97), is marred by an overabundance of italicized comments representing rejoinders that could have been used with devastating effect in confrontations but werent. A forthright honesty about his own faults dissolves into self-pity during an extended section on his fights with his major political foe, Dick Morris, the pollster who was brought on board to improve Clintons image but departed when his telephone antics with a prostitute were discovered. Stephanopoulos resigned at the end of the first term and recently condemned the Lewinsky affair as Clintons abandonment of presidential policies and more than a few trusted advisors in order to save himself. Overall, a fascinating if controversial insiders account of life inside the Clinton pressure cooker administration during its early years. A required purchase for public libraries.Karl Helicher, Upper Merion Twp. Lib., King of Prussia, PA . Fine. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 A good reading copy only. 1999 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few pencil markings on first page. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a little staining to cover. No dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
53) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company, 1999-03. Hardcover. Acceptable. BIND: hardcover . ED: DJ: [acceptable]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, with typical user wear. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
54) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George; Stephanopolous, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. ISBN: 0316929190. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT 1993. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
55) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. 1999. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
56) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Little Brown & Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover in VG Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
57) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Little Brown & Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
58) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Little Brown & Co, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good/Very Good. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark, NOT priceclipped. No handwriting or other stains. Binding tight and square. Protected by new brodart cover. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
59) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
60) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ussually ships within 24 hours. . New. 3/11/1999. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Price: $1.51
Add to cart 
61) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
62) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George; Stephanopolous, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 Book is clean and tight. .. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
63) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0316929190. Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Cocked Very Light Spine;Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket Front; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
64) All Too Human: A Political Education
George Stephanopoulos

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Like New. Dj lightly edgeworn but no tears. No priceclip; no remainder mark; no highlighting; no underlining; no problems with this copy. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
65) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ scuffed along its edges,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
66) All Too Human: A Political Education by Stephanopoulos, George

0316929190 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
67) All Too Human: a Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 Very Good in Very Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
68) All Too Human: a Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George; Stephanopolous, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: LITTLE BROWN & COMPANY, 1999 Very Good in Good jacket VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
69) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316929190 Very good DJ. Very good DJ. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). . Very Good. 1999-03-11. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
70) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little Brown and Company, 1999. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, very tight pages (more information)

Offered by Dsmith Express (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
71) All Too Human : A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
72) All Too Human : A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes numerous glossy B&W photographs, Prologue, 18 Chapters, Epilogue, Note on Sourcing, and an extensive Index.. Number Line: 10 9. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 456 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
73) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopolous, George; Stephanopoulos, George

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes numerous glossy photographs, prologue, 16 chapters, epilogue, notes, index, and a photograph a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. . Stated 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 456 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
74) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

N.Y.: Little Brown, 1999 Memoir of the senior advisor to President Clinton who went on to become a successful TV news magazine host. 16 pages b&w photos. VG black hardcover, bumped backstrip ends and edges. VG DJ, tight, lightly worn edges. VG inside, white, tight. 456 pp. 2 pounds. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Price: $2.00