Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Knock Down

by Francis, Dick


ISBN: 0330246208
ISBN-13: 9780330246200

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pan Books
Published date: 1976
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0330246208 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Knock Down
DICK FRANCIS

PAN, 1976 188 tight if water stained pages. a reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. READING COPY. (more information)

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Knock Down
Dick Francis

Pan Books, 1975. Pan Paperback. Good. No damage. Another horse-racing mystery from the ex-jockey. (more information)

Offered by Ian Darwin (Canada)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
3) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1976. Illustrated card covers, light rubbing, creasing to spine, . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
4) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London: Pan Books Limited, 1976. Illustrated card, rubbing, creasing to spine, - - - used paperback. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
5) Knock Down
Dick Francis

London: Pan. Good. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 12Mo 0330246208 Reading creases and wear to spine, light wear to cover . (more information)

Offered by Lazy Letters Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
6) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1976. Paperback. Good. light creases to spine, pages lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller (more information)

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
7) Knock Down
Dick Francis

Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
8) Knock Down
Dick Francis

Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
9) Knock Down
Francis Dick

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1975. Paperback. reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
10) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

Good reading copy - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (63). Used; Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
11) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

VERY GOOD READING COPY - SLIGHT TANNING TO PAGE EDGES - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (63). Used; Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
12) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1975. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.Pages tanned.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
13) Knockdown
Francis, Dick

UK: Pan Books Ltd. Mildly edgeworn. Later edition.. ISBN: 0330246208. British Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Glossy Covers, Square Spine. Mystery. Horseracing.. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) Knockdown
Francis, Dick

Uk: Pan Book, 1997. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
15) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330246208 small tear, good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
16) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1976. signed inside. Signed. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
17) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

Pan Books, 1976-03-19. Paperback. Used:Good. Creasing (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Knock Down
Dick Francis

Great Britain: Pan Books, 1976. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($3.46)
Add to cart 
19) Knock Down
Dick Francis

Great Britain: Pan / Ballantine, 1976. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($3.46)
Add to cart 
20) Knock Down (Uk Edition)
Dick Francis

PAN MACMILLAN. 19760319. Paperback. Very Good. When a vicious gang of horse dealers threaten bloodstock agent Jonah Dereha m they soon wish they had not. Dereham flushes out the real plot, and with it finds out just who the real Mr Big is. And when he does that, life sudde nly becomes very cheap. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
21) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
22) Knock Down
Dick Francis

Unknown, 9999 Excellent condition paperback - very slight reading creases to spine - very slight creasing to covers - probably read once - nearly new - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy.. Softcover. Used - Excellent. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.75 ($4.78)
Add to cart 
23) Knock Down
Dick Francis

Unknown - No Date, 9999 NEW.Fine. Bargain price NEW paperback in fine condition - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted.. Soft Cover. Mint. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($5.13)
Add to cart 
24) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1976 Pages yellowing with age. Light spine creasing. A good reading copy.. Paper Back. Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.21)
Add to cart 
25) Knockdown (Sometimes identified as Knock Down.)
Francis, Dick

Pan 1982, 12th printing. (Paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as Knock Down. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
26) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330246208 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
27) Knock down
Francis, Dick

London : Pan Books, 1975, c1974., 1975; 1975, c1974. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.97
Add to cart 
28) Knockdown
Francis, Dick

Pan Books, 1997 Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.49 ($6.07)
Add to cart 
29) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London: Pan Books, 1983. Some creasing and edge-wear, slight lean. 189pp. A story of racing middlemen's big money swindles that makes you understand how some punters and their money are soon parted.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.95)
Add to cart 
30) Knock Down
FRANCIS, Dick

Pan , 1976 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good+. :: Further Information: (Originally £6.99) Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 192pp. :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($8.69)
Add to cart 
31) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

UK: Pan 1975. Mass market paperback. Good +. Prev store stamp inside ffep otherwise clean, no marks or inscript. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 0330246208.. GENERAL FICTION. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
32) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London Pan 1975. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside unmarked, minor shelfwear. ISBN:0330246208. LC21. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
33) Knockdown (Sometimes identified as Knock Down.)
Francis, Dick

Pan [0-330-24620-8] 1982, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Sometimes identified as Knock Down. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
34) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

London, England: Pan Books, 1974 Soft cover with illustrated paper wraps is in VERY GOOD condition. Pages discolored from age. First edition published by Michael Joseph in 1974. This copy is 8th printing by Pan Books in 1980.. 8th Printing Stated - Pan Books - 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good/Issued No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrated Paper Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
35) Knockdown
Francis, Dick

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Pan Books, 1975. very good reprint Pan Books 1975 Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Colin Thomas Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
36) Knock Down
Francis, Dick

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330246208 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $76.20
Add to cart