Reflex
by Francis, Dick
ISBN: 0330266624
ISBN-13: 9780330266628
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pan Books Published date: 1982 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0330266624 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
REFLEX
DICK FRANCIS
PAN, 1982 READING CREASES TO SPINE, LIGHT COVER CORNER WEAR, 252 PAGES. THIS EDITION. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. ( more information) Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, no other noticeable problems. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ( more information) Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan Macmillan, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. no marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding, spine creasing, minor edgewear, pages are starting to tan, wear on covers ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Reflex
Dick Francis
Pan. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Reflex
Dick Francis
Pan; , 1982. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 256pp., 200grams, ISBN:0330266624" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Reflex
Dick Francis
Pan, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Reflex
Dick Francis
Pan, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Paperback. Used; Acceptable. different cover, cellotape to spine, pages very lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller sku162 ( more information) Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Reflex
Francis Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Paperback, some cover creasing otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Reflex
Francis Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Paperback, some cover creasing otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Reflex
Dick Francis
London: Pan. Good. 1982. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo 0330266624 Reading creases to cocked spine. . ( more information) Offered by Lazy Letters Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Reflex
DICK FRANCIS
PAN PAPERBACK 1982 GOOD ISBN: 0330266624. ( more information) Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan Books, 1980 sl browning to pages. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Lion Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
2008. Paperback. Good. light creases to spine, page edges lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller ( more information) Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Reflex
Francis Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982 Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK.. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (63). Used; Good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
UK: Pan. Minimally edgeworn. Later printing.. ISBN: 0330266624. British Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Glossy Covers, Square Spine. ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Reflex
Dick Francis
Pan, 1982. Cover not as shown. Dick Francis has excelled himself ... this is easily his most accomplished novel to date" -- Daily Telegraph, UK ( more information) Offered by Ian Darwin (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London: Pan, 1982. To view more titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Francis or Mystery. The book is in good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square.. ISBN: 0330266624. 16th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL CROFT FREDDIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER DRIVING FORCE DICK FRANCIS, XDCX XJGX, Francis, Mystery,. ( more information) Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 1989. Spine crease, some wear at cover edges. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Harold Doan And Assoc. Ltd. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 1989 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London: Pan Books Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-330-26662-4. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. Pages appear clean and tight. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 251 pages. ( more information) Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Reflex
Dick Francis
London: Pan / Ballantine, 1983. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Blossom Books (France)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London: Pan Books, 1982. published by Pan 1982 - ISBN 0330266624 - slight stain on back cover where sticker was - otherwise like new. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Well Read Books Inc. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. ex library stamp inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Canada: Pan Books, 1982. Spine/covers somewhat creased, some darkening. 3/4 " tear to top back cover. <p> "Dick Francis is no ordinary mystery writer, and jockey Philip Nore is no ordinary hero. When Nore began to suspect that a track photographer's fatal accident was really murder, he sets out to discover the truth and to trap the killer. Slowly, he unravels some nasty secrets of corruption, blackmail and murder -- and unwittingly sets himself up as the killer's next target.". ISBN: 0330266624. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL NORE PHILIP FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JOCKEYS. ( more information) Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books Limited, 1982. Cover has some creasing, rubbing and a bit of wear.. ISBN: 0-330-26662-4. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. FICTION MYSTERY. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Reflex
Dick Francis
Unknown, 9999 Excellent condition paperback - very slight reading creases to spine - very slight creasing to covers - probably read once - nearly new - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy.. Softcover. Used - Excellent. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Very Good. Great condition, lines to spine/wear to edges. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ( more information) Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan [date not known], 14th printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
England: PAN, 1982 Slight crease to front cover. Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Caerwen Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan [date not known], 12th printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan 1982. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan 1983, 8th printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Reflex (Signed Copy)
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Inscribed and signed by Dick Francis to title page.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Reflex
FRANCIS, Dick
Pan , 1982 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. :: Further Information: (Originally £6.99) 256pp. :: ( more information) Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan [0-330-26662-4] [date not indicated], 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan [0-330-26662-4] 1983, 8th printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan [0-330-26662-4] [date not indicated], 12th printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan [0-330-26662-4] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
London, England: Pan Books, 1980 Soft cover with illustrated paper wraps is in VERY GOOD+ condition. Light wear to corners and back cover. First published by Michael Joseph in 1980. This copy is a later printing of Pan Books edition, printed in 1982.. Later Printing Pan Books - 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good+/Issued No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrated Paper Wraps. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330266624 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Reflex
Francis, Dick
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330266624 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|