Twice Shy
by Francis, Dick
ISBN: 0330269186
ISBN-13: 9780330269186
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pan Books Published date: 1983 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0330269186 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Twice Shy
DICK FRANCIS
PAN, 1983 267 tight pages. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
TWICE SHY
DICK FRANCIS
PAN, 1982 268 TIGHT PAGES.. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Twice Shy
DICK FRANCIS
PAN, 1983 268 tight pages.. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. ( more information) Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London: Pan Books, 1995. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London: Pan Books, 1995. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330269186 PAPERBACK - Better than acceptable, really. Usual creasing and rubbing; well read, but still intact and readable. Older book with page edge yellowing due to age. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan Books, 1981. Pan Paperback. Good. No damage. Another horse-racing mystery from the ex-jockey. ( more information) Offered by Ian Darwin (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan , 1983. .Paperback, , , ,in good all-round condition, ,416pages., 200grams, ISBN:0330269186" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
TWICE SHY
Francis, Dick
London: Pan, 1983. 269pp. One crease. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982 Mass market paperback. Good/V Good Condition.. Paperback. Good/very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983 Paperback. Book condition good.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983 Paperback. Book condition very good. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan, 1982. Paperback. Light edge wear to cover, creasing to spine, added book shop stamp, otherwise good condition. 18 x 11cm with 405 pages. When physics teacher Johnathan Derry is unwittingly given some computer tapes containing a bookie-breaking system, his abilities come in handy against the thug who comes looking for them. Fourteen years later, Jonathan's brother William is about to fall victim to the same thug. ( more information) Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
London: Pan. Good. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo 0330269186 Light wear. . ( more information) Offered by Lazy Letters Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
London: Pan. Good. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 12Mo 0330269186 Reading creases to spine,otherwise reasonably crisp and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Lazy Letters Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Twice Shy
DICK FRANCIS
PAN PAPERBACK 1982VERY GOOD ISBN: 0330269186. ( more information) Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan, 1983. Paperback. Little general wear to cover, light yellowing, otherwise very good condition. 18 by 11cm with 269 pages. When physics teacher Johnathan Derry is unwittingly given some computer tapes containing a bookie-breaking system, his abilities come in handy against the thug who comes looking for them. Fourteen years later, Jonathan's brother William is about to fall victim to the same thug. ( more information) Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Twice Shy
Francis Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Paperback. Some rubbing/creasing to cover, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Second Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Twice Shy
Francis Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Paperback. Some rubbing/creasing to cover, lightly toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Second Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330269186 very good condition -slight spine creasing/shelfwear nice clean copy - dispatched next working day . Good. ( more information) Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Twice Shy
Francis Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Paperback, lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Second Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Good reading copy - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (62). Paperback. Used; Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Uk: Pan Book, 1981. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
UK: Pan. Mildly edgeworn. Later printing.. ISBN: 0330269186. British Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Glossy Covers, Square Spine. ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Uk: Pan Book, 1995. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Uk: Michael Joseph, 1995. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan Books Ltd, 1983. Paperback. Good. An extraordinary thriller... evil is real here. Cover and pages clean, aged. binding tight.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
London: Pan Books, 1981. Please email for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan Books. 1983. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan Books, 1983 Moderate edgewear, creases on the spine of the book. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 1983 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, England: Pan Books Ltd, 1982. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0330269186. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1982. Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ( more information) Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Great Britain: Pan / Ballantine, 1983. Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers.. Paperback. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Great Britain: Pan Books, 1982. A lucrative betting system evolved by a professional gambler, recently dead, is put on computer tapes. When these vanish, the guns and the heavies come out. Used paperback, tanning of pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fine. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Blossom Books (France)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London: Pan Books, 1983. Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, with a slightly skewed and creased spine, some creasing to the covers, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. A comprehensive description with scanned image(s) is available on request, and normally supplied within 24 hours.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London: Pan, 1982. To view more titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Francis or Mystery. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square.. ISBN: 0330269186. 29th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL CROFT FREDDIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER DRIVING FORCE DICK FRANCIS, XDCX XJGX, Francis, Mystery,. ( more information) Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
England: PAN, 1982 Spine uncreased, name in ink to opening leaf. Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Caerwen Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London: Pan, 1982. Light spine creases. Clean & solid.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Twice Shy
FRANCIS Dick:
London. Pan. 1983. Paperback. ISBN 0 330 26918 6. 3rd. Imp. Creased Fr. cover. 269 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Great Britain: Pan Books Ltd.. Good. 1983. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330269186 Paperback . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Great Britain: Pan Books Ltd.. Good. 1983. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330269186 Paperback . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
London, England: Pan Books, 1982. 269 pages. First published 1981.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan 1982. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Great Britain: Pan Books Ltd.. Very Good. 1993. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330269186 Paperback . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London: Pan Books, 1983. Reading creases, some edge-wear. 269pp. A lucrative betting system evolved by a professional gambler, recently dead, is put on computer tapes. When these vanish, the guns and the heavies come out.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Great Britain: Pan Books Ltd.. Very Good. 1983. 3rd Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330269186 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to edge. This book hinges on a search for punter's gold. 269 pp. . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Twice Shy
Dick Francis
Pan , 1983 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Near Fine. :: Further Information: (Originally £6.99)416pp. :: ( more information) Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Twice Shy
FRANCIS, Dick
Pan , 1982 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. :: Further Information: (Originally £6.99) 416pp. :: ( more information) Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan [0-330-26918-6] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan [0-330-26918-6] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
London: Pan 1982. Mass market paperback. VG. Inside text no inscrips or markings. Some tanning on cover. ISBN: 0330269186. LC15. GENERAL FICTION. DICK FRANCIS Twice Shy. ( more information) Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan [date not known], 29th printing. (Paperback) Fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan [0-330-26918-6] [date not indicated], 29th printing. (Paperback) Fine. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Twice Shy (Qty: 3)
Dick Francis
PANINI UK LTD. Brand new. When physics teacher Johnathan Derry is unwittingly given some computer tapes containing a bookie-breaking system, his abilities come in handy against the thug who comes looking for them. Fourteen years later, Jonathan's brother William is about to fall victim to the same thug. ( more information) Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Twice Shy (Qty: 3)
Francis, Dick
PAN MACMILLAN, 1995. NEW ED. Brand new. <br>Author: FRANCIS, DICK<br>Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN<br>Year Of Publication: 1983<br>Edition: NEW ED<br>Pages: 416<br>Publication Country: UK<br>Dimensions: 178 x 111<br>Format: paperback (A format)<br>When physics teacher Johnathan Derry is unwittingly given some computer tapes containing a bookie-breaking system, his abilities come in handy against the thug who comes looking for them. Fourteen years later, Jonathan's brother William is about to fall v ( more information) Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Twice Shy
Francis, Dick
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330269186 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|