The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
by Quinn, Martin
ISBN: 0345255615
ISBN-13: 9780345255617
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1976 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345255615 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin
Paperback, Fine condition. First Edition. Novelization of the screenplay by Stewart Raffill and baed on the story by Arthur R. Dubs. Illustrated with 16 pages of B&W movie stills. . ISBN: 0345255615. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Martin Quinn
Ballantine Books, 1976-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. The cover is a little worn and the spine is lightly creased, but otherwise, this book is in very good condition, with clean pages and a tight binding. ( more information) Offered by Coatney's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1976 First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. USED. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1976 First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. USED. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345255615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1976. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family (Qty: 2)
Quinn, Martin
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345255615 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345255615 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
THE ADVENTURES OF THE WILDERNESS FAMILY
MARTIN QUINN and STEWART RAFFILL and ARTHUR DUBS
Ballantine Books.. p/o name. movie edition.. Mass Market Paperback. VERY-FINE. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Martin Quinn
Ballantine Books, 8/12/1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Browning Andshelf Wear All Due To The Age Of This Copy..Otherwise A Very Readable Book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
THE ADVENTURES OF THE WILDERNESS FAMILY (MTI) (Photos)
Quinn, M
BALLANTINE; 25561; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice . copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not . extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and . some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if . present.. 1976. Paperback. ISBN: 0-345-25561-5. A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present.. Keywords: NON-FICTION, family. ( more information) Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin
Ballantine, 1976. Light cover wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. Movie Tie-in. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn Martin
Ballantine Books, 1976-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1976. slight ripple down creaseless spine with a little rubbing near spine, clean flat square and tight.. ISBN: 0345255615. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION MOVIE TIE-IN. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin (adaptor)
New York NY: Ballantine Books, 1976 creased spine edge, wrapper soil. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
THE ADVENTURES OF THE WILDERNESS FAMILY
Dubs, Arthur r
New York: Ballantine Books, 1976. This 4"x7" paperback book has a white and color illustrated cover with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book based on the movie. The book has a section of black and white photo illustrations from the movie in the center of the book. A clean and tight copy of the book. 151 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Quinn, Martin; Stewart Raffill; Story By Arthur Dubs
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1976. Book has edgewear, corner-bumping but no creasing to spine. Digital photo available on request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cataline's Pack Trail (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family
Dubs, Arthur R. (Adapted by: Martin Quinn; Screenplay by Stewart Raffill.)
Ballantine 1976, 1st thus. (Paperback) *.*.*.*.*Good. *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. *.*.*.*.* Movie tie-in. *.*.*.*.* *****They shared a dream of the wilds - then dared to live it. Far off from the relentless grind of the city they sought the clean air and blue sky of the wilderness - a life of matchless beauty and quick danger - of raging elements and animal fury - a life rewarded by survival, joy and the loving harmony between man and beast.***** *.*.*.*.* A scan of the cover is available. *.*.*.*.* Adapted by: Martin Quinn. Includes: 16 Pages of Photographs. Screenplay by Stewart Raffill.. ( more information) Offered by PaladinBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
ADVENTURES OF THE WILDERNESS FAMILY [THE]
Martin Quinn
Ballantine Books. Very Good+. 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (appears an unread copy) [U.S. pb.] (includes photo-insert of 16 pages) . ( more information) Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|