Diet for Small Planet
by Lappe, Frances Moore
ISBN: 0345274296
ISBN-13: 9780345274298
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345274296 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Diet for a Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine, 1977-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1980.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Frances Moore Lappe
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. yellowed by age, has some small creases on back cover ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Frances Moore Lappe
Ballantine Books, 1977-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
DIET FOR SMALL PLANET
Lappe, Frances Moore
(X) Slight edgewear...maybe a hint of yellowing ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
DIET FOR SMALL PLANET
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine Books. Good. 1977. Mass Market Paperbac. 0345274296 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Diet for a Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
New York: Ballantine. 1979. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine, 1978. ISBN: 0345274296. Cover Age discolored/name in/tight Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Diet for a Small Planet, High Protein Meatless Cooking
Frances Moore Lappe
Ballantine Books. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Ballantine Books, 1977, 7.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Diet for a Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
New York: Ballantine Books. 1975. Revised Edition. Paperback. Good +. 410 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada. 1978. Revised and Updated. Paperback. Good + +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine Books of Canada, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Frances Moore Lappe
Ballantine Books, 1977-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Diet for a Small Planet: High Protein Meatless Cooking
Lappe, Frances Moore
New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1979. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0345274296. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0345274296 ABOUT THE BOOK Diet for a Small Planet ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1977. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Diet For A Small Planet
LAPPE, FRANCES MOORE; ZIMMERMAN, KATHLEEN AND IWAMOTO, RALPH (ILLUSTRATIONS)
Ballantine Books, New York: April 1975. Softcover. Reading copy. Learn what foods to put together to make delicious protein-rich meals without heavy use of meat, why you must have protein and how much, cost comparisons of non-meat protein, and recipes and charts that demonstrate a whole new world of protein eating. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0345274296. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Diet for a Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine Books, 1977 Creases on the spine of the book, creases on the cover of the book, pages are yellowing, some dog-eared pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
DIET FOR A SMALL PLANET
Lappe, Frances Moore
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978 Covers have wear, rubbing, bumping, creasing, yellowing, and bottom of front cover is lightly curled. Pages are yellowed, but otherwise in good condition. A guide to a high protein, meatless cooking. 410 pages.. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
New York, New York U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1977. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Good/Clean text/tight Copy. 1977. Paperback. 0345274296. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Diet for a Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine Books, 1977 pp.411 with index. What foods to put together to make delicious proteoin-rich meals without heavy use of meat. clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages. Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kathleen Zimmerman & Ralph Iwamoto . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Diet For A Small Planet
Zimmerman, Lappe
New York: Ballantine Books, 1975. Revised. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Diet for a Small Planet
LAPPE, FRANCES MOORE
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 9 Oz. Cookbook. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Diet for a Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine Books, 1977 Lightly used, no writing, rips, or damp. Back cover lightly stained.. Completely Revised and Updated . Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Zimmerman, Kathleen; Iwamoto, Ralph. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Diet for Small Planet
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345274296 Excellent condition, paperback 1975, no marks, good cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|