Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


ROBERT KENNEDY&HIS TIMES

by SCHLESINGER, ARTHUR JR


ISBN: 0345283449
ISBN-13: 9780345283443

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1979
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345283449 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Robert Kennedy and his Times
Arthur Jr Schlesinger

Ballantine Books, 1979-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345283449 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345283449 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Arthur Jr Schlesinger

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M

Ballantine [0-345-28344-9] 1979, 1st thus. (Paperback) Fair to good. Photographs, index. (Biography) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
6) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Arthur Jr Schlesinger

Ballantine Books, 1979-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. VG-, light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M. Jr

New York: Ballantine Books. 1979. Paperback Ed.. S Paperback. Good. J Unknown jacket. Good Good. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Meier, Jr

Ballantine Books, 1979 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M

New York: Ballantine Books, 1979. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Slight bow to spine with reading creases at spine and hinges, rubbing to cover edges and corners. ISBN: 0-345-28344-9. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr

Ballantine, 1978. ISBN: 0345283449. Wraps (Paperback). Pages clean, binding Firm. KENNEDY ROBERT F Family Politics Democratic Party Politicians. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) ROBERT KENNEDY&HIS TIMES
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books, 1979-09-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr

New York: Ballantine, 1979. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-28344-9. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Paperback. 1163 pp. First printing thus. There is a single stress crease on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Biography. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) ROBERT KENNEDY&HIS TIMES
SCHLESINGER, ARTHUR JR

Ballantine Books, September 12, 1979. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
14) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books, September 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Non-Classifiable (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
15) ROBERT KENNEDY&HIS TIMES
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books, September 12, 1979. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
16) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger,Arthur M.,Jr

Ballantine (1979) ISBN 0345283449. Non Fiction. 1st printing. Ballantine 28344 [paperback] 4x7 inches. [xix] 1163pp [1] 16 b/w photo page section. 2 inches thick. last page has a few notes written in ink. Three spine lines. Two creased corners. Good + . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) ROBERT KENNEDY&HIS TIMES
Jr. Arthur Schlesinger

Good. (more information)

Offered by worldofbooks.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.76 ($4.80)
Add to cart 
18) ROBERT KENNEDY and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M. Jr

BALLANTINE, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. BALLANTINE, 1978 Vintage Paperback (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr

Ballantine Books, 1979 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. The back cover has a crease. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M

Ballantine [0-345-28344-9] 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . Photographs, index. . . . (Biography). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
21) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Meier, Jr

Ballantine Books, 1979 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
22) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345283449 Excellent condition, paperback 1978, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
23) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger, Arthur M., Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1979. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
24) Robert Kennedy & his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Book Description Schlesinger, historian and friend of Bobby Kennedy, has had access for the first time to private papers, letters, and journals which make possible a fresh look at both personal relationships and public events. Winner of the 1979 National Book Award for Biography.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $7.34
Add to cart 
25) ROBERT KENNEDY AND HIS TIMES
Schlesinger, Arthur m

New York: ballantine Books, 1978. This 4"x7" paperback book has a color photo illustrated and white cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A biography on Robert Kennedy. Black and white photo illustrations within the center of the book. 1163 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by photo Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
26) Robert Kennedy and His Times
Schlesinger Arthur M. Jr

New York: Ballantine, 1979. NO SPINE CREASE, CLEAN FLAT TIGHT SQUARE, minor edge wear to covers.. ISBN: 0345283449. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Politics, United States, Kennedy Family, Assassination, Conspiracy Theories, Biography. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $12.90
Add to cart 
27) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345283449 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
28) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345283449 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover. Book is a rough beat up copy but intact and readable. Cover has wear to include tears, edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and spine creases. Reading pages have no marks, and binding is good to fair, Book is a good reading copy. 100% Satisfaction Guarante . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
29) Robert Kennedy&his Times
Schlesinger, Arthur Jr

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345283449 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $76.75
Add to cart