Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Elfin Ship

by James P. Blaylock


ISBN: 0345294912
ISBN-13: 9780345294913
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1988
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Similar books


0451458222
The Summer Tree
by Guy Gavriel Kay

Five university students--Kimberly, Dave, Jennifer, Kevin, and Paul--meet a wizard who takes them to the heart of all worlds, Fionavar, where they discover who they were truly meant to be. Reprint.

0451451805
The Darkest Road
by Guy Gavriel Kay

The final volume of Kay's vast epic fantasy weaves together all the complex threads of the previous volumes, as the heroes of the first two stories--The Summer Tree and The Wandering Fire--unite to aid the armies of Light in the ultimate battle against evil.

0451450019
The Warrior Lives
by Joel Rosenberg

The word arrives that Karl Cullinane is dead. Jason, his son and heir, assumes command. He leads the inner circle of warriors and the dragon Ellegon against the evil Slaver's Guild. Then Jason learns his father still lives. When a dwarf appears, signaling death, Jason faces a choice and the full weight of kingship.

0449224430
The Prince and the Pilgrim
by Mary Stewart

The bestselling author of the acclaimed Merlin Trilogy returns to the magical world of King Arthur and Camelot--to tell a story of daring adventure, unexpected love, and unsurpassed enchantment. . . .ALEXANDER THE FATHERLESS Eager, burning, and young, Alexander has come of age to take vengeance on the treacherous King of Cornwall who murdered his father. He sets off toward Camelot to seek justice from King Arthur, only to be diverted by the beautiful and sensual Morgan le Fay, Arthurs sister. Using her wiles and her enchantments, Morgan persuades the young prince to attempt a theft of the Holy Grail. He is unaware her motives are of the darkest nature. . . .ALICE THE PRETTY PILGRIM Motherless daughter of a royal duke, Alice has lived a life of lively adventure, accompanying her father on his yearly pilgrimages. Now, on her father's final visit to Jerusalem, she comes under the protection of a young prince whose brothers were murdered, a prince who is in possession of an enchanted silver cup believed to be the mysterious Holy Grail itself.Thus the stage is set for two young seekers to meet--and to find not what they are searching for but, instead, the greatest treasure of all . . . love.

0449910741
The Return of Merlin
by Deepak Chopra

The author of the million-copy bestseller Ageless Body, Timeless Mind emerges as a powerful new force in fiction with a luminously written novel that begins in Arthurian times and jumps boldly to our own 20th-century dark age of war, pollution, predation, and hatred.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345294912 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Elfin Ship
James P. Blaylock

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) The Elfin Ship
James P. Blaylock

Del Rey, 1982-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) Elfin Ship, The
Blaylock, James P

Del Rey, 1982. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) The Elfin Ship
James P. Blaylock

Del Rey, 1982-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
6) The Elfin Ship
James P. Blaylock

Del Rey, 1982-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
7) The Elfin Ship (Qty: 2)
James P. Blaylock

Del Rey, 1982-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
8) The Elfin Ship (Qty: 2)
James P. Blaylock

Del Rey, 1982-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
9) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988 Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
10) THE ELFIN SHIP
Blaylock, James P

Ballantine, 1983. Second paperback ed. Godd condition, over all wear, spine creases, covers worn.. 2nd. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Rob & June Edwards (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
11) THE ELFIN SHIP
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P

xxxx. PB-Some spine creasing, cover good, pages tight. Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
12) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1982. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Canada: Del Rey, 1982. Solid copy with a light spine roll, a reading crease along spine on front cover, and covers show light wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good- Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
14) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

New York: Ballantine Books / Del Rey Books # 29491 1st Edition 1982 . ----------paperback. The first book in the Elfin series, and Blaylock's FIRST BOOK. Spine and reading creases, slight spine tilt, edgewear, a VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Darrell K. Sweet (front cover). (more information)

Offered by John McCormick (Canada)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
15) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988. A very good to fine paperback. 2nd printing.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

New York: Del Rey, 1982 1st edition, wraps (paperback), Very Good.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wrigley-Cross Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-345-29491-2; This book belongs to the series The Elfin Ship #1 (more information)

Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345294912 PBK cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.68
Add to cart 
19) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345294912 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.68
Add to cart 
20) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345294912 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
21) ELFIN SHIP (PPR)
Blaylock, James P

New York: Del Rey, 1982 Near fine in wrappers (paperback) Signed by the author.. SIGNED. 1st. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
22) The Elfin Ship
Blaylock, James P

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345294912 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $76.14
Add to cart