The Long Result
by John Brunner
ISBN: 0345296397
ISBN-13: 9780345296399
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1981
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345296397 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345296397 R42 , collectable 1960's , ships 1st class today ! ! great cover art ! ! unread . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Ballantine Books, 1966. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tanning. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345296397 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
LONG RESULT, THE
BRUNNER, JOHN
Del Rey, Aug 191. C. 2nd printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Long Result
John Brunner
Acceptable Del Rey, 1981, pgs are yellowed, spine is creased, cover shows wear, still intact and readable book in only acceptable condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1981. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Long Result
JOHN BRUNNER
Ballantine Books, 1981-07-12. Paperback. Acceptable. Ballantine 1965 edition, Mass Market Paperback. Bookstore stamps inside front cover, shelf wear ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1981. Original 2.25 cover price intact. Previous owner's name inside. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0345296397. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. FICTION SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Long Result
John Brunner
Ballantine Books, 1981-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Long Result, The
Brunner, John
New York: Del Rey, 1981. Reissue. Very Good-. Science Fiction. (#6561) ISBN: 0345296397 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Long Result
John Brunner
Ballantine Books, 1981-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Ballantine Books. Very Good. 1981. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0345296397 Very good condition, with a hinge crease and light tanning. Second edition.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Long Result
John Brunner
Ballantine. 1970. 2nd printing. paperback. nr fine paperback. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Long Result
John Brunner
Ballantine Books, 1981-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. Stained cover. Yellowing. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Canada: Del Rey, 1981. Square tight copy with light wear on covers.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Long Result
Brunner John
ballantine books. 1966. 1st printing. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Long result
Brunner John
Ballantine Books. 1966. 1st printing. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
New York: Ballantine, 1981. Softcover. VG+. Small tears by spine heel. Rubbing.. no. Alien immigrants to Earth are threatened in this SF novel by the Hugo Award winning author. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Long Result
Brunner, John
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345296397 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|