The Crucible of Time
by John Brunner
ISBN: 0345302354
ISBN-13: 9780345302359
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1988
Publisher's Notes
Traces the development over milennia of a civilization of an unusual alien species, whose sense of humor, resourceful adaptibility, and metalworking skills are the strengths and the hope of their society.
Other Editions
Similar books

Scarborough Fair & Other Stories
by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough

Desecration
by Tim Lahaye

Vintage Science Fiction
by
Clarke, Stephen King, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, etc.) are collected here--all of which have inspired equally classic movies such as "2001: A Space Odyssey" and "It Came From Outer Space."

King Pinch
by David Cook
First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!

Once Around the Realms
by Brian M. Thomsen
The one and only Volothamp Geddarm stars in his first novel! The legendary author of the successful "Volo's Guide to Waterdeep", "The North", and "Cormyr" is off on a journey to equal Phileas Fogg's. Volo accepts a dare to prove that he is the greatest traveller in the Realms, and he must circumnavigate the globe--only without the benefit of his magic. His adventure includes stops in Shadowdale, Chult, Halruaa, the Hordelands, Maztica, and other exotic locales. But unbeknownst to Volo, he is the instrument of an insidious plot!
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345302354 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
NY: Ballantine, 1984. Published: July 1984. Two faint creases on front cover, top corner.. ISBN: 0345302354. First PB Edition/1st prtg. Mass Market Paperback. Fine-. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
John Brunner
Del Rey. used-verygood. used-verygood. mass market paperback, light cover wear, clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey Books, 1984. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Crucible of Time
John Brunner
Del Rey, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey, 6/12/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Crucible of Time
John Brunner
Del Rey, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
Fiction - Science Fiction,Science Fiction,Science Fiction - General. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Crucible of Time
John Brunner
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
Fiction - Science Fiction,Science Fiction,Science Fiction - General. .85. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345302354 A189___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345302354 A189___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345302354 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345302354 A good reading copy only. 1984 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the covers, and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Crucible of Time
John Brunner
Del Rey. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Curcible of Time
Brunner, Hohn
New York1983: Ballantine. G. 1983. Mass Market Paperbac. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Crucible of Time, The
Brunner, John
Del Rey, 1984. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1984 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Random House Publishing Group, 1984. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Ballantine Books, 1988. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo | Sci-Fi | GOOD Wraps: rubbing, edge wear and light creasing. Binding: light creasing. Text: slightly soiled. Page-Edges: soiled. {Keywords} FICTION. ISBN: 0345302354. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1984. This engrossing epic describes the development, over millennia, of a species from a culture of planet-bound medieval city-states to a sophisticated, technological civilization. Cover art by Don Dixon. Spine creased, light shelf wear, stamp insd cvr.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
New York: Del Rey. 1984. S Paperback. Good. J Unknown jacket. Good G+ ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey, June 12, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. ( more information) Offered by The Book Point (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Crucible of Time
John Brunner
Del Rey, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some canting and minor shelf wear. th start of toning due to the age of this copy. otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Crucible of Time
John Brunner
Del Rey, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
New York, New York: A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books, 1984. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover Art by Don Dixon. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-345-30235-4. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Crucible of Time, The
Brunner, John
DEL REY / Ballantine, 1984-06-12. 1st thus 07/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback : DEL REY / Ballantine : 30235 : 1st thus 07/1984 : Reading Copy ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
Brunner, John
NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1984. 1st printing, July 1984. Cover by Don Dixon.. ISBN: 0345302354. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Moderate wear and tanning. May have name or bookstore stamp inside. Fantasy/Sci-fi section. ( more information) Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
John Brunner
Del Rey. Used - Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Crucible of Time
John Brunner
Del Rey, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988 Some dog-eared pages, creases on the front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988 Book is cocked, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, creases on front and back cover, creases on spine, pages are yellowing, some dog-eared pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
BRUNNER, JOHN
Del Rey; Reprint, June 12, 1984. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Brunner, John ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
BRUNNER, JOHN
Del Rey; Reprint, June 12, 1984. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Brunner, John ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
Brunner, John [cover art by Don Dixon]
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1983], 1983. First printing thus. 416 pages. Near Fine copy [cheap text paper starting to tan].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
Brunner, John
NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1984. 1st printing, July 1984. Cover by Don Dixon.. ISBN: 0345302354. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Science Fiction Paperbacks. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
the crucible of time
brunner,john
Usa: Del Rey. Good. 1984. 1st Impression. Soft Cover. 0345302354. ( more information) Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME
Brunner, John
NY: Ballantine Books, 1984 Ballantine 30235. 416 pages. Personal copy. Never read. Light spine creases.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG++/None Issued. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988. A very good paperback. Copyright 1983, 1st edition.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner John
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books, 1984. Good - mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Cresing on spine. May be some rubbing and small tears to edges and corners of book but overall a good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345302354 PBK cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey, 6/12/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. PAPERBACK. 0345302354 Paperback - [BRUNNER, JOHN] CRUCIBLE OF TIME, THE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Canada: Del Rey, 1984. Square tight copy with creases on spine and light wear on covers.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey 1984, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Crucible of Time
John Brunner
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Book is slightly wavy due to storage. Light creasing to spine. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Crucible Of Time
John Brunner
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1984 Small creases in spine. Some small wear at top of spine.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Elk Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. Paperback. 0345302354 ABOUT THE BOOK Crucible of Time ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345302354 Used book very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey [0-345-30235-4] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
NY: A Del Rey Book/Ballantine Books, 1984. xii, 420pp. Pictorial card covers. Cover price 3.50. 1st printing of Del Rey Mass Market Paperback #30235 which reprints the 1983 Ballantine Books hardcover edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to title page. "John Kilian Houston Brunner was a prolific British author of science fiction novels and stories. He wrote his first novel, Galactic Storm, at 17, under the name of Gill Hunt, but did not write full time until 1958. At first writing conventional space opera, he later began to experiment with the novel form. His 1968 novel 'Stand on Zanzibar' won the 1969 Hugo Award for best science fiction novel, and is now considered a classic of the genre. 'The Jagged Orbit' won the British SF Award in 1971. Brunner's best-known work is perhaps 1975's proto-Cyberpunk 'The Shockwave Rider', in which he coined the term "worm", used to describe software which reproduces itself across a computer network." - wikipedia. " Brunner was a giant of sf, dealing at his best with lived-in futures combining extrapolative exhilaration and the nightmare of future shock. 'Stand on Zanzibar' (1968) with its focus on overpopulation was his recognized blockbuster. It slightly overshadows its companion volumes 'The Jagged Orbit' (1969), 'The Sheep Look Up' (1972) -- a scarifying polemic against pollution which ends with the stench of all America burning -- and 'The Shockwave Rider' (1975), prophetically mapping problems of information overload, computer viruses, rampant hacking and the net. John Brunner was cursed by sanity and a hatred of superstition and cant combined with wide-ranging erudition. His peace-activism and left-leaning political views were perhaps factors in his sometimes disappointing US sales." - Dave Langford. " There are two particularly identifiable phases in his writing career. In the fifties and early sixties, he was turning out numerous competent space adventures. And in the late sixties and early seventies, he was writing near-future socially-oriented fiction. referred to as dystopias. Many of these books are written under the shadow of the Viet Nam war." - Dani Zweig. "A radical proposal. Life had become too interesting on one world crawling across the rubble-strewn arm of a spiral galaxy, for as the system moved it swept up cosmic dust and debris. Ice ages and periods of tropical warmth followed one another very quickly. Meteors large and small fell constantly. Yesterday's fabled culture might be tomorrow's interesting hole in the ground. But society had always endured. Many thought it always would. Only the brightest scientists admitted that to survive, the race would have to abandon the planet. And to do that they'd have to invent spacecraft...With 'The Crucible of Time' John Brunner returns to the large-canvas science fiction he pioneered in.....'Stand on Zanzibar.' This engrossing epic describes the development, over millenia, of a species from a culture of planet-bound medieval city-states to a sophisticated technological civilization." - back cover. No spine or cover creases.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Cover Art By Don Dixon. 12mo. ( more information) Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Crucible of Time
Brunner, John
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345302354 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|