Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Dilvish, the Damned

by Zelazny, Roger


ISBN: 0345306252
ISBN-13: 9780345306258

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Del Rey
Published date: 1982
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345306252 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dilvish, the Damned
Roger Zelazny

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dilvish, the Damned
Roger Zelazny

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. Reviewer: events3 : The story concerns Dilvish the Damned's quest for revenge. The backdrop to the story is this: Jhelerak, formerly a white magician who challenged Hohorga the Maleficient and was defeated, has lapsed back into evil after Dilvish's ancestor, Selar, killed the Maleficient One.. ISBN: 0345306252. egerubs/stamp/tilt/creases/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
4) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased, some discoloration to covers, text is unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
5) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) DILVISH THE DAMNED
Zelazny, Roger

Ballantine Books, 1982 Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Dilvish, The Damned
Zelazny, Roger

Ballantine Books, 1985. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 215 pages. Escaping from Hell was only the beginning for Dilvish and Black, his demonic metal horse. Finding Jelerak, the evil sorcerer who sent him t... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.07
Add to cart 
9) Dilvish the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

Del Rey, November 1982. Paperback. Acceptable. A collection of 11 linked short stories. (more information)

Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Price: $2.38
Add to cart 
10) Dilvish the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

Del Rey, November 1982. Paperback. Acceptable. A collection of 11 linked short stories. (more information)

Offered by ecosales (United States)
Price: $2.38
Add to cart 
11) Dilvish, the Damned
Roger Zelazny

Del Rey, 1982-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
12) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. Spine slightly slanted, corners slightly bumped/chipped. A bright, attractive copy. <p> "Escaping from Hell was only the beginning for Dilvish and Black, his demonic metal horse. Finding Jelerak, the evil sorcerer who sent him to two hundred years of torture, was the only thing that interested him. But Fate had other plans. The armies of Colonel Lylish attacked his homeland, and only Black could carry Dilvish through the enemy lines to warn the king. The city of Dilfar was under siege, and only Dilvish, descendant of Selar, could raise the ghostly legions of Shoredan and bring them to its aid. Then a damsel in distress cried out for his help - but really wanted his blood! Twin sorcerers needed him as a pawn in a deadly game for power. An ancient, forgotten goddess tried and failed to stop his quest for vengeance, while a werewolf almost succeeded. Then, when Dilvish finally climbed to Jelerak's stronghold in the tower of ice, he found nothing but greater perils separating him from his ancient enemy.". ISBN: 0345306252. 1st Ballantine Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Herring, Michael [cover]. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Fiction, Fantasy, Black (fictitious character), Jelerak (fictitious character), Colonel Lylish (fictitious character), Dilfar (imaginary place), Shoredan. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY: Del Rey Books, 1982. 1st Thus Printing. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Dilvish, the Damned
Roger Zelazny

Del Rey, 1982-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover.Slight creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1982. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Ballantine Books / Del Rey Books # 30625 1st Edition 1982. ..........paperback. Rubbed front cover, reading crease, a VG to VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Michael Herring (front cover). (more information)

Offered by John McCormick (Canada)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
18) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

Del Rey, 1982. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear, clean. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) DILVISH THE DAMNED
ZELAZNY, ROGER

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE. MASS MARKET. FR. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. Spine is not creased. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
21) Dilvish, the Danmed
Zelazny, Roger

Del Rey, 1982 VG paperback. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Baba's Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. This book is absolutely beautiful. It looks like it has never been read, the spine is absolutely square and uncreased, the corners are nice and sharp and there is a great deal of shine to the cover. It looks like it just came out of the packing box. This being said, there is a chip STARTING to form at the top and bottom of the spine. There is nothing yet but you can see where it will be. There is a very slight amount of chipping to the top edge of the back cover. From the back cover: "Escaping from Hell was only the beginning for Dilvish and Black, his demonic metal horse. Finding Jelerak, the evil sorcerer who sent him to two hundred years of torture, was the only thing that interested him. But fate had other plans...". First Edition -Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
23) DILVISH THE DAMNED
Zelazny Roger

Ballantine. 1982. 1st printing, Escaping from Hell was only the beginning for Dilvish and Black, his demonic metal horse. Finding Jelerak, the evil sorcerer who sent him to two hundred years of torture, was the only thing that interested him. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.45 ($6.00)
Add to cart 
24) Dilvish, The Dammed
Zelazny, Roger

Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-345-30625-2 (more information)

Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) DILVISH, THE DAMNED
Zelazny, Roger

Del Rey PB, VG 1ST PRINTING. PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Michael Herring. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
26) Dilvish, The Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Del Rey Ballantine, 1982 Unread copy, Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Herring, Michael (Cover Art). (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
27) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Ballantine Books, 1982 A beautiful copy of this fine fantasy. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked, save for the previous owners name to the first page. Soft cover wraps show a 2" reading crease to the front panel. Spine is uncreased, just lightly chipped. A very nice copy and a fine read.. First Edition - First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Michael Herring - Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
28) Dilvish, the Damned (Qty: 2)
Zelazny, Roger

Del Rey. PAPERBACK. 0345306252 Paperback - [ZELAZNY, ROGER] DILVISH THE DAMNED . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $9.96
Add to cart 
29) Dilvish, the Damned
Roger Zelazny

Del Rey, 1982-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. New. mass paper back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
30) Dilvish, the Damned
Roger Zelazny

Del Rey, 1982-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $19.93
Add to cart 
31) Dilvish, the Damned
Zelazny, Roger

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345306252 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $78.47
Add to cart