Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Tides of Time

by John Brunner


ISBN: 0345318382
ISBN-13: 9780345318381
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1984

Publisher's Notes

Gene and Stacy seem normal when they return to Earth after a research mission in space, but they soon go into hiding, and when found, they no longer recognize the mission leaders.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345318382 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) tides of time
brunner, john

Mass Market. Ballantine Books Del Rey 1984. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345318382 Fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345318382 #A2, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Tides of Time
John Brunner

Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) THE TIDES OF TIME

Brunner, John - Prose & Criticism,Non-Classifiable,Nonfiction - General,Science Fiction. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) THE TIDES OF TIME
John Brunner

Del Rey, 1984-11-12. Paperback. Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean paperback book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

NY: Ballantine Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Dixon, Don (cover). (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) THE TIDES OF TIME

Brunner, John - Prose & Criticism,Non-Classifiable,Nonfiction - General,Science Fiction. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345318382 flat spine, nice paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Tides of Time
John Brunner

An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345318382 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
13) The Tides of Time
John Brunner

Del Rey, 1984-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Random House Publishing Group, 1984. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
15) Tides Of Time, The
Brunner, John

Del Rey, 1984. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1984 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
16) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

New York: A Del Rey Book, Ballantine Books, 1984. 1984. Paper Cover. Very Good. Paper Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Del Rey Printing. 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall. ISBN: 0-345-31838-2. 235pages. The only flaw associated w/ this book is a very minimal amount of edgewear on the p aperback cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
17) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey, 1984. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) The Tides of Time
Brunner John

Del Rey, 11/12/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey, 1984. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0345318382 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. "They had all the time in the world, and then some. " Science Fiction (#1387) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) The Tides of Time
John Brunner

Dec. 1984 1st Edition features cover art by Don Dixon. Cover has slight edge wear, small spine wrinkle. One page has a tip crease; otherwise text is clean & tight. 235 pages. (more information)

Offered by Out of this World Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Ballantine, 1984. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
22) Tides Of Time; The
Bunner, John

Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition HARDBACK 0345318382 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
23) The Tides of Time
John Brunner

Del Rey, 1984-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
24) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Ballantine Books. Very Good. 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0345318382 Book is in very good codition, with light edge wear. First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.21
Add to cart 
25) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1984. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover Art by Don Dixon. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-345-31838-2. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
26) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey, 1984. Don Dixon cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) Tides of Time, The
Brunner, John

DEL REY / Ballantine, 1984-11-12. 1st 12/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Has spine, front and rear readin. Mass Market Paperback : DEL REY / Ballantine : 31838 : 1st 12/1984 : Has spine, front and rear reading creases, minor edge wear, a front cover crease, and two A's on the bottom edge : Cover Artist: Dixon, Don (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
28) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1984 Creases on the front cover, moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the conrners, stamp on ffeo. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
29) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A: Ballantine Books, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good . First Time In Print. Very Good, except for curl at top corner of cover & some pages. 235 pp. First there was the end. Then weeks of running from pursuers, and refuge on an island. The island changes. Every time this man & woman awaken, they find that they and their surroundings have changed. (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1984. Slight spine lean, minor corner bump, some spine creases, and other light shopwear. A nice clean copy. . Paperback Original(first printing). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) tides of time
brunner, john

Mass Market. Ballantine Books Del Rey 1984. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) THE TIDES OF TIME
Brunner, John

Del Ray, 1984 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) The Tides of Time
John Brunner

Del Rey, 1984, 1st . Paperback . VG in wraps. 1/4in chip top spine; trace of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) The Tides of Time
John Brunner

New York: Ballantine, 1984. ISBN: 0345318382. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
36) THE TIDES OF TIME
BRUNNER, JOHN

Del Rey, November 12, 1984. Paperback. GOOD. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Brunner, John (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
37) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. Stain in book. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
38) THE TIDES OF TIME [A NOVEL]
Brunner, John [cover art by Don Dixon]

New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1984], 1984. First edition. "They had all the time in the world...and then some". 235+ pages. Good copy [spine cocked and creased, light dampstaining to the lower right corner area of the front portion of the book].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
39) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
40) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey Books, 1984 Fine in very good dust jacket. book great, dust jacket very little wear on edge Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
41) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345318382 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.37
Add to cart 
42) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey [0-345-31838-2] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
43) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey [0-345-31838-2] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) The Tides of Time by Brunner, John
John Brunner

Del Rey, 1984-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very light cover wear, near like new. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) TIDES OF TIME, THE
Brunner, John

New York: Del Rey, 1984. Multi-crease/stress lines full length near spine both cvrs and through spine. Heavily worn corners and many small corner creases both cvrs. Other stress lines overall and major spine roll. Some heavy scuffing both cvrs. Heavy chippings on hinges. A library copy with the library stamp on 1st pg. and pg edges. Spine cracked in several places, otherwise quite tight binding, pgs fully intact, pg edge basically clean. Book interior clean. Mild browning throughout. . First Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Don Dixon. (more information)

Offered by Gema Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
46) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1984 Faint edgewear and spine crease otherwise a fine clean tight copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
47) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey [0-345-31838-2] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
48) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey [0-345-31838-2] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
49) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345318382 Excellent condition, hardback 1984, few marks on inside cover, clean pages except for a minor stain along edges, great cover, no jacket, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $16.53
Add to cart 
50) The Tides of Time
Brunner, John

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345318382 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $53.87
Add to cart