Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Pain Erasure
The Bonnie Prudden Way
by Bonnie Prudden
ISBN: 0345331028
ISBN-13: 9780345331021
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1985 Size: 7.25 x 9 inches Weight: 1.2 pounds
Publisher's Notes
"The amazing thing is that it works!" PREVENTION MAGAZINE Bonnie Prudden's revolutionary breakthrough in pain relief involves trigger points--tender areas where muscles have been damaged from falls, childhood ailments, poor posture, and the stresses of daily life. Requiring no special training or equipment, myotherapy is a natural, simple technique that can be performed in the home. Illustrated with charts, photographs, and diagrams, Bonnie Prudden's step-by-step method has been hailed by doctors and patients across America for its extraordinary 95 percent success rate.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Massachusetts General Hospital Handbook Of Pain Management
by

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology
by

Myotherapy
by Bonnie Prudden
America's #1 fitness expert will help you get rid of pain forever! Myotherapy -- muscle therapy -- is a safe, drug-free way to eliminate pain caused by stress, accidents, sports, disease, and job hazards. It is the cornerstone of Bonnie Prudden's total program for lifelong fitness, health, and freedom from pain. First, you'll learn the "Quick Fix" -- how to find and press your "trigger points" for immediate pain relief. Then, you'll be ready to begin a complete, head-to-toe, day-to-day program -- the "Permanent Fix" -- designed to re-educate your muscles, toning and stretching them to prevent the recurrence of pain. Prudden has developed exercises you can do at home, at work, while gardening, even while waiting for a bus. By making these exercises an integral part of your life, you can enjoy pain-free living andslow down the aging process. Profusely illustrated with step-by-step exercises as well as detailed photographs and diagrams, Bonnie Prudden's Myotherapy is a state-of-the-art fitness program that anyone of any age can follow and enjoy. "The amazing thing is that it works!" -- Prevention Magazine

Is Your Body Trying to Tell You Something?
by Carmen Renee Berry
Formerly titled Your Body Never Lies, this is an essential primer for those interested in exploring massage and body work as therapeutic tools. By combining scientific research and psychological insight, Berry outlines how individuals can explore their own emotional landscape by learning to "read" their bodies as they would a road map.

The Pain Clinic Manual
by Stephen E. Abram
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345331028 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Bonnie Prudden
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345331028 A good reading copy only. 1985 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Bonnie Prudden
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345331028 Cover has some pain, Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1985 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, light soiling at front endpaper.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Bonnie Prudden
Ballantine Books, 1985-09-12. Good. good overall condition/lightly worn cover/lightly creased cover corner. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345331028 Very Good Condition - Balantine Books - 1980 copyright - some wear to cover with some tanning - pages are clean (Health - 9) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0345331028 Coping with illness . September 12, 1. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Moisture marks along lower back edge. Soiling to lower page edges near spine.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1985 ; Wraps; 273 Pages with index; Black and white photographs throughout; Charts and diagrams; Textblock is tight and bright with light wear. Unfaded cover with no tears and no creasing to spine. Has modest shelf and edge wear. Requiring no special training or equipment, myotherapy is a natural, simple technique that can be performed in the home. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Coyle, Terence. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345331028 Softcover book in excellent condition, 1st Ballantine Books edition, 1982, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, cover curls up slightly, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Pain Erasure : The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1982 274p.. Soft Cover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Note à la page (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
PAIN ERASURE
PRUDDEN, BONNIE
BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 180. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. Oversized 272pp including index "Erase pain in minutes without drugs!". Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Pain Erasure : The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
New York: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1985 Subtitle: Discover the wonders of "trigger point" therapy. Softcover. VG+ (tiny brown stain to outer page edges) / No jacket.. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 9 Inches Tall. ( more information) Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Prudden, Bonnie
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345331028 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way (Qty: 2)
Prudden, Bonnie
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345331028 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way
Bonnie Prudden
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Pain Erasure: The Bonnie Prudden Way (Qty: 3)
Bonnie Prudden
Ballantine Books. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|