Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))

by Davis, Jim


ISBN: 0345341295
ISBN-13: 9780345341297

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345341295 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Garfield Food for Thought/His 13th Book
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Garfield Food for Thought/His 13th Book
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Jim Davis

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345341295 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Jim Davis

Ballantine Books, 1987-02-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345341295 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Jim Davis

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345341295 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
9) Garfield Food for Thought
Davis, Jim

Ballantine, 1987 Minor wear. A clean copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.83)
Add to cart 
10) Garfield: Food for Thought
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Davis, Jim. No spine creases, very tight binding. Light crease on front cover near spine, shelf wear to edges & corners. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
11) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345341295 S38 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
12) Garfield Food for Thought : Garfield 13
Davis, Jim

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Jim Davis

Ballantine Books, 1987-02-12. Paperback. Good. Tight copy, clean text but light spots on page edges, a little corner and other minor outer wear (more information)

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Jim Davis

Ballantine Books, 1987-02-12. Paperback. Very Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
15) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345341295 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
16) Garfield Food for Thought/His 13th Book
Davis, Jim

New York NY USA: Ballantine Books, 1987 Cover reveals light wear to edges and corners. Binding is tight and secure. Pages and text block edges are clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good +. 8.25" x 5.25". (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
17) Garfield: Food for Thought, His 13th Book
Davis, Jim

NY: Ballantine Books, 1987 Neat & clean, light shelfwear, 126pp. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers!. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Soft Pictorial Cover. Very Good +. Oblong 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Olde Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
18) Garfield Food For Thought (his 13th Book)
Davis, Jim

Good; 1987. 1st Edition, English Language. Lightly used copy with mild edge discoloration from storage. ; Softcover; Ballantine Books; New York; First Printing; 0.36 x 5.21 x 8.42 Inches; 128 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
19) GARFIELD FOOD FOR THOUGHT ({HIS 13TH BOOK}
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. c1987. Later Printing. Softcover. Good, some edge wear, a minor edge damp mark. Solid binding, clean pages. Oblong book, size about 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches. About 125 pages. ; Cartoons. . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) GARFIELD FOOD FOR THOUGHT ({HIS 13TH BOOK}
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. Near fine. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. Oblong book, size about 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches. About 125 pages. ; Cartoons. . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback))
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345341295 First printing. Fine. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
22) Garfield Food for Thought
Jim Davis

Ballantine, 1987. 1st edition. Book has light wear.. ISBN: 0-345-34129-5. Soft Cover. Very Good. Fiction, Humour, Cartoon, Comic Strip. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
23) Garfield Food for Thought (Garfield (Numbered Paperback)) (Qty: 3)
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345341295 B255 1st printing 1987/New book from store inventory. . New. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
24) Garfield Food for Thought/His 13th Book
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books, 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
25) Garfield Food for Thought: His 13th Book
Davis, Jim

Ballantine Books, 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. B&W drawings.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
26) 8 Garfield books: Food for Thought, Rolls on, Makes it Big, Loses His Feet, Tips the Scales, Weighs in, Bigger Than Life, Gains Weight
Davis, Jim

NY: Ballantine Books 8 Garfield books. Each book is listed for sale separately elsewhere. Listed here by the number shown before the book title below: [3118] Davis, Jim. Garfield: Food for Thought, His 13th Book. 1987. Very Good +, ISBN: 0345341295. . FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Soft Pictorial Cover. Very Good or Better. Oblong 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Olde Books (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart