Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0345347536
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Spell for Chameleon

by Piers Anthony


ISBN: 0345347536
ISBN-13: 9780345347534
Format: Paperback

Summary

This is the very first volume in the bestselling, multi-book Xanth series, a set of fantasy novels famed for its broad humor and extensive employment of puns. In the land of Xanth, everything-the people, the creatures, the plants, the very ground itself-is magical. All of the signs indicate that Bink has a magical talent, but no one can determine what it is. If he cannot discover and demonstrate that talent by his 25th birthday, the law of Xanth requires that the young man be exiled to Mundania, a land without magic: our world, in fact.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1987
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Xanth was the enchanted land where magic ruled--where every citizen had a special spell only he could cast. That is, except for Bink of North Village. He was sure he possessed no magic, and knew that if he didn't find some soon, he would be exiled. According to the Good Magician Humpfrey, the charts said that Bink was as powerful as the King or even the Evil Magician Trent. Unfortunately, no one could determine its form. Meanwhile, Bink was in despair. If he didn't find his magic soon, he would be forced to leave....

Similar books


0345354923
Ogre, Ogre
by Piers Anthony

Even in Xanth where anything was possible through magic it seemed improbable that an ogre would be chosen to guide and save seven females even if he suddenly seems well-bred.

0312868979
Not Quite Scaramouche
by Joel Rosenberg

Set in Joel Rosenberg's bestselling Guardians of the Flame series, Not Quite Scaramouche continues the adventures of the journeyman soldiers of Castle Culliane: Kethol, the long and lanky redhead with an easy smile, who's quick with a quip and quicker with a sword; Pirojil, the ugly one, whose looks deceive and whose might and loyalty are worth a kindgom; and the fledgling wizard Erenor, a man who tries to stay two steps ahead of his enemies as well as one step ahead of his friends. They're all part of the Cullinane retinue, sworn to protect the Cullinane manse and the sometimes-heroic Jason Cullinane, who (some say foolishly) chose to renounce his family's right to the throne. Jason is still not Emperor and the plots haven't gotten any clearer . . . or less deadly. And it looks like this time the stage is set for a major shake-up in the kingdom. Kethol and company are going to have to do some fast adventuring to make it turn out right. And even the grand old man, Walter Slovotsky, might not be able to pull the rabbit--or, in his case, dragon--out of the hat in time.

0345339681
The Hobbit or There and Back Again
by J. R. R. Tolkien

THE GREATEST FANTASY EPIC OF OUR TIME Bilbo Baggins was a hobbit who wanted to be left alone in quiet comfort. But the wizard Gandalf came along with a band of homeless dwarves. Soon Bilbo was drawn into their quest, facing evil orcs, savage wolves, giant spiders, and worse unknown dangers. Finally, it was Bilbo–alone and unaided–who had to confront the great dragon Smaug, the terror of an entire countryside . . . This stirring adventure fantasy begins the tale of the hobbits that was continued by J.R.R. Tolkien in his bestselling epic The Lord of the Rings .

0345314255
The Sword of Shannara
by Terry Brooks



0345335511
Pawn of Prophecy
by David Eddings



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345347536 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345347536 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
4) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345347536 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
5) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345347536 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
6) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony Piers

Del Rey, 1987-03-12. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) A Spell For Chameleon
Piers Anthony

Del Rey, 1987. Paperback. spine crease According to the Good Magician Humpfrey the charts said that Bink was as powerful as the King or even the Evil Magician Trent Unfortunately no one could determine its form Meanwhile Bink was in despair If he didnt find his magic soon he would be forc (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Novels)
Anthony Piers

Del Rey, 3/12/1987. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Soft Cover. Wear to corners, edges, spine For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles... Reprint. Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Book 1) (Qty: 2)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1981 PRINTING. Spine lightly creased, cover edge wear, ink stamp crossed out inside, pages slightly toned. "Xanth was the enchanted land where magic ruled--where every citizen had a special spell only he could cast. That is, except for Bink of North Village. He was sure he possessed no magic, and knew that if he didn't find some soon, he would be exiled. According to the Good Magician Humpfrey, the charts said that Bink was as powerful as the King or even the Evil Magician Trent. Unfortunately, no one could determine its form. Meanwhile, Bink was in despair. If he didn't find his magic soon, he would be forced to leave.". Xanth; Centaur; Chasm; Illusion; Spring; Magician; Exile; Trent; Transformer; Chase; Wilderness; Chameleon; Rationale; Wiggle; Duel; King. (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
12) A Spell for Chameleon: a Xanth Novel
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony Piers

Del Rey, 3/12/1987. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. Very Good 1987. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear. ; Xanth, Book 1; Mass Market PB; 1.18 x 6.77 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) A SPELL FOR CHAMELEON
Anthony, Piers

1977. Anthony, Piers. A SPELL FOR CHAMELEON. NY: Ballantine Books, c1977. later printing. 344pp. Fine mass market paperback (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
16) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Novels (Paperback))
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey Books; R, February 1, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Fantasy : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
17) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Novels (Paperback))
ANTHONY, PIERS

Del Rey, March 12, 1987. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( A ) : Anthony, Piers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
18) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Novels (Paperback))
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey Books; R, February 1, 1987. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Fantasy : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
19) Spell For Chameleon; A
Anthony, Piers

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0345347536 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
20) A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
21) A SPELL FOR CHAMELEON
Anthony, Piers

Ballantine Books / Del Rey. 1987. Later Printing. Paperback. Good, spine lines, short spine edge tears, a small cover scrape. Sound binding. ; Mass Market PB; 344 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) A SPELL FOR CHAMELEON
Anthony, Piers

Ballantine Books, 1987 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
23) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanath 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Whelan. Very Good GREAT COPY! very minor edgewear-later printing. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Novel 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Whelan. Very Good GREAT COPY! very minor edgewear-later printing. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
25) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

New York: Del Rey. Good: Creasing to spine.. 1977. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
26) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Piers Anthony

Del Rey, 1987-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases in spine. Pages are in good condition,tight and clean. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) A Spell for Chameleon (A Xanth Novel)
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1987. Twenty-seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
28) A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. Xanth Novels Ser Xanth was the enchanted land where magic ruled--where every citizen had a special spell only he could cast. That is, except for Bink of North Village. He was sure he possessed no magic, and knew that if he didn't find some soon, he would be exiled. According to the Good Magician Humpfrey, the charts said that Bink was as powerful as the King or even the Evil Magician Trent.. ISBN: 0345347536. spine Line Edge & Cover rubs/tan Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. XANTH IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
29) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Novels (Paperback)) [Paperback] by Piers Anthony
Piers Anthony

Del Rey, 1987-03-12. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. First edition, later printing (not reissue), like new and never read. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
30) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 Good condition paperback, 1977 printing, moderate shelf wear, spine creases, slight spine lean, binding is firm. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
31) SPELL FOR CHAMELEON
ANTHONY, PIERS

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 287. MASS MARKET. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback] by Piers Anthony
Piers Anthony

Del Rey, 1987-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Book has been read through. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has light shelf wear/bends. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
33) Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey, 1991. Xanth Novel #1. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
34) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 Excellent condition paperback, no creases to spine, light shelf wear, otherwise like new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.23
Add to cart 
35) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, almost like new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.23
Add to cart 
36) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 Very good condition paper back, no spine creases, cover curls up slightly, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.48
Add to cart 
37) A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. Xanth Novels Ser Xanth was the enchanted land where magic ruled--where every citizen had a special spell only he could cast. That is, except for Bink of North Village. He was sure he possessed no magic, and knew that if he didn't find some soon, he would be exiled. According to the Good Magician Humpfrey, the charts said that Bink was as powerful as the King or even the Evil Magician Trent.. ISBN: 0345347536. Almost Like New. Apears Unread.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. XANTH IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
38) A Spell for Chameleon (Series: Xanth.)
Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob)

Del Rey [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Series: Xanth. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.53
Add to cart 
39) A SPELL FOR CHAMELEON
Anthony, Piers (Cover Art Michael Whelan)

N.Y.: N. Y.: Ballantine Books, 1987, 1987. A lightly creased spine with edge rubbing. No store stamp.. 13th Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Whelan.Michael. (more information)

Offered by william l. horsnell (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) A Spell for Chamelion
Anthony, Piers

New York: Del Rey, 1979. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-34753-6. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 344 pp. Thiry-second printing. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean; the spine is not creased. Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. Soft cover. 0345347536 softcover, vg bk/ no dj, text clean and tight, no creases to cover, slight edge wear. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
42) A Spell for Chameleon (Qty: 33)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey, 12-Mar-1987. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081006132316G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
43) A Spell For Chameleon
No Illustrations, Anthony

New York: Ballantine Books, 1977. 38th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.15
Add to cart 
44) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1) (Qty: 13)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.38
Add to cart 
45) SPELL FOR CHAMELEON (XANTH #1)
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
46) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1) (Qty: 9)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.53
Add to cart 
47) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
48) Spell For Chameleon, A
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey, 1977. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
49) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Though already developing a successful career in SF with such heady novels as Chthon and Omnivore, Piers Anthony did not reach brand-name status until he cooked up some fantasy in 1977. And it was cheerful, humorous fantasy at that, as in his first Xanth series novel, A Spell for Chameleon. The book's young hero, Bink, is without magical powers in a world ruled entirely by magic. Worse still, if he doesn't discover his own magical talent soon, he will be forever banished from his homeland. Naturally, it takes an epic quest for Bink to learn what his unique talent truly is--and perhaps to win the girl of his dreams as well.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $7.88
Add to cart 
50) A Spell for Chameleon (Series: Xanth.)
Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob)

Del Rey [0-345-34753-6] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. . . . Series: Xanth. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
51) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Novels Ser.)
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. MMPB, VG, 344 pp., tiny 1/8" or less tear at rear bottom edge near spine corner, three creases on spine, 1/2" & 3/4" crease on rear bottom corner, rubbing at top & bottom of spine. Best Novel of the Year per British Fantasy Society. Xanth was the enchanted land where magic ruled, where every citizen had a special spell only he could cast. That is, except for Bink of North Village. He was sure he possessed no magic, and knew that if he didn't find some soon, he would be exiled. According to the Good Magician Humpfrey, the charts said that Bink was as powerful as the King or even the Evil Magician Trent. Unfortunately, no one could determine its form. Illustrated by Michael Whelan, winner of countless awards, including 12 Hugo Awards.. First Edition 27th Prtg. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Whelan, Michael. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
52) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
Piers Anthony

Del Rey, 1987-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $12.68
Add to cart 
53) Xanth Series: book one "A Spell for Chameleon" with book two "The Source of Magic" with book three "Castle Roogna" --the 1st Three Volumes in the "Xanth" series
Anthony, Piers (Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob) (1934 - )

New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. -----The 1st three volumes in the "Xanth" series, all are in Very Good or better condition, no names, 344, 326, 329 pages with maps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual books and not a stock photo. 1st and Various Printings. Soft Covers. Very Good - Near Fine. Illus. by Michael Whelan, Doug Beekman, Darrell K. Sweet. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
54) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
55) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth Novels (Paperback))
Piers Anthony

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
56) The Magic of Xanth, An Enchanting Fantasy Trilogy
Anthony, Piers

United States of America: Ballantine Books, 1977 All of our books are in good or better condition unless otherwise noted. Please email for complete description prior to ordering. Your satisfaction is our priority! We promote LITERACY and HAPPY people! Castle Roogna -ISBN 0-345-35048-0; The Source of Magic -ISBN 0-345-35058-8 *A boxed set. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Whelan, Michael. (more information)

Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Canada)
Price: $18.99
Add to cart 
57) A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347536 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.73
Add to cart