2061
Odyssey Three
by Arthur C. Clarke
ISBN: 0345351738
ISBN-13: 9780345351739
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
When Halley's Comet returns to Earth in the year 2061, a scientific expedition sets out on a fact-finding mission.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1988 Pages: 279
Other Editions
Similar books

The Memory of Whiteness
by Kim Stanley Robinson
In the year 3229 AD, when the best and sometimes only means of communication is through music, Johannes Wright, master Musician, and his friends and enemies journey toward an understanding of the Universe.

Cities in Flight
by William Atheling
Published together for the first time, the four novels of the Hugo awardwinning author's "Okie" series follows the adventures of humans who roam the galaxy in gigantic mobile cities. Reissue.

Revelation Space
by Alastair Reynolds
Convinced that solving the disappearance of the planet Amarantin's native race a million years earlier is vital to his own people's survival, Dan Silvester finds himself targeted when he learns that the truth could alter the fabric of the universe. A first novel.

Infinity Beach
by Jack McDevitt
We are alone. That is the verdict, after centuries of Search for Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence missions and space exploration. The only living things in the Universe are found on the Nine Worlds settled from Earth, and the starships that knit them together. Or so it's believed, until Dr. Kimberly Brandywine sets out to find what happened to her clone-sister Emily, who, after the final, unsuccessful manned SETI expedition, disappeared along with the rest of her ship's crew. Following a few ominous clues, Kim discovers the ship's log was faked. Something happened out there in the darkness between the stars, and she's prepared to go to any length to find answers. Even if it means giving up her career...stealing a starship...losing her lover. Kim is about to discover the truth about her sister -- and about more than she ever dared imagine.

The Cyborg from Earth
by Charles Sheffield
Heir to a powerful dynasty, Jefferson Kopal has never lived up to his family's expectations. Tradition dictates that, like his long-lost father, Jeff should serve with distinction in the deep space navy, but when Jeff blows the entrance exams, he assumes his future is over. But if he's such a screw-up, then why is he tapped by the navy for an urgent mission to the farthest depths of outer space? Why send the black sheep of the family to deal with the threat of rebellious cyborgs? Something's not quite right, and Jeff has to figure out what's really going on--if he lasts that long.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345351738 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
2061
Clarke, Arthur C
1988. Very Good in a Good dustjacket. Book Club edition. Not price-clipped, no remainder marks, not ex-library. ( more information) Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Hardback. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Treelight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Del Rey Pub Date: 11/12/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 279 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Dustjacket has a small sticker. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Del Rey Book, 1988. Hardcover 1st Edition 4th Printing F/F 8 vo - 279 pp - blk bds blk spine. Book is crisp and clean - unread with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-345-35173-8 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Del Rey, 1988 Hardcover, 281 pages; tigth; no markings except small nametag on endpaper; extremely minor wear to book and dj. First Printing of First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345351738 1988 Del Rey First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Spine swayed. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
2061: ODYSSEY THREE
Arthur C. Clarke
NY: Del Rey, 1988. VG-/VG 279 pgs. Nice clean tight copy that shows some bleed to bottom exterior pages from the black feps in very nice dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Del Rey Books, 1987. First edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has a piece missing on back side about 1 inch in size. Cover has a 1/2 cm tear to fabric at bottom edge. A bit of dust on top block. Price in pencil inside front cover. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and dj intact with little to no edgewear. Does not look brand new but is solid, free from rips, and has an overall clean appearance. ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Del Rey Books, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
New York: Ballantine, 1988. ISBN: 0345351738. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1987. Original 17.95 dustjacket price intact. Previous owner's blank bookplate on front end paper. Mild rubbing to dustjacket covers.. ISBN: 0345351738. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345351738 Great Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot. First Edition, First Printing . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
ARTHUR C. CLARKE
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
CLARKE, ARTHUR
Del Rey, 1987 Hardcover. Used. ( more information) Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
2061: ODYSSEY THREE
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1987. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Near Fine in dj.. ISBN: 0345351738. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover in Dj. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Del Rey, 1988 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9". ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Del Rey, 1988 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9". ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
CLARKE, ARTHUR C
Del Rey, November 12, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Clarke, Arthur C. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A: Ballantine Books, 1987. hardcover. Fair in Fair DJ. As is. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
CLARKE, ARTHUR C
Del Rey, November 12, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Clarke, Arthur C. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1988. Stated first Edition January 1988, Cover in mylar, Some very slight wear and bumps on cover, Very clean pages and edges. First Edition. Cloth. Fine to As New/Fine to As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
2061: ODYSSEY THREE
Clarke, Arthur C. [Dust Wrapper artwork by Michael Whelan, author photo by Charles Adams]
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [c.1988], 1988. Later [2nd] printing. VG+/Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. DJ in a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by Antiquarian Muse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1987 NEAR FINE in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DUST SOILING TO TOP PAGE EDGES, TOP PAGE CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED.. 1ST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Illus. by JACKET ART BY MICHAEL WHELAN. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1988. 279 pages, tight and clean, gentle crease at foot of spine, otherwise minor wear. Dust jacket has light wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "Now, in 2061: Odyssey Three, Arthur C. Clarke revisits the most famous future ever imagined, as two expeditions into space are inextricably tangled by human necessity and the immutable laws of physics.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Del Rey Ballantine Books. NF/NF. 1988. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0345351738 . ; 8vo; 279 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Ballantine Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1988. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: science fiction, 0-345-35173-8. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
2061 : ODYSSEY THREE
Clarke, Arthur C
Ballantine Books / Del Rey. c1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good+. Tight and clean. Very good, bright, dust jacket, mild edge rubbing and one very short closed rear edge tear. ; 206 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. xiii, 279 p.; 25 cm. "A Del Rey book. ". First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
CLARKE, ARTHUR C
Del Rey, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Del Rey, 1987 8vo. 279pp. in protective cover. Loose binding. dj has shelf wear. Later printing.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. . ( more information) Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
2061: ODYSSEY THREE
Clarke, Arthur C. [Dust Wrapper artwork by Michael Whelan, author photo by Charles Adams]
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1988], 1988. First edition. Spine slanted else Near Fine copy in otherwise Near Fine Dust Wrapper that is creased/torn at the spine heel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. Haywood Floyd, survivor of two previous encounters with the mysterious monoliths, must once again confront David Bowman--or whatever Bowman has become--a newly independent HAL, and the power of an alien race that has decided Humanity is to play a part in the evolution of the galaxy whether it wishes to or not.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Del Rey. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345351738 . Rubbing and scratches on DJ. Price on DJ is $17.95. Black boards with gold lettering. # line 10 to 1. ; 6.5 x 9.5 inches; 281 pages . ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C. Michael Whelan, Jacket Art
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. Book Condition is Near Fine+; Dust Jacket Condition is Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover with a Dust Jacket, 278 pages. Binding is tight, slight forward roll, corners are square, slight wear to head and tail of spine, gold title still bright, pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information or gift messages; no store stamps, remaimder marks, stains or moisture damage. Dust jacket, not price clipped, in brodart cover, 4 tiny punctures on front spine edge, slight wear to head of spine and upper flap corners. Black quarter cloth/black boards. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Also have 2010: ODYSSEY TWO and CRADLE (with Lee Gentry). 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine -/Fine -. Illus. by Michael Whelan, Jacket Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Del Rey, 1987. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
2061: odyssey three
Clarke, Arthur C
DEL REY / Ballantine, 1987-11-12. 3rd. Hardback. Very Good +. Hardback : DEL REY / Ballantine : 35173 : 3rd : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Whelan, Michael ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A: Ballantine Books, 1987. hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. MINOR SELF WEAR. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition Del rey book; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight edge wear. Repaired tear on DJ at back edge. RIght side of pages are unevenly cut as a result - edge wear on a few. ; VERY Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages . ( more information) Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
2061 : ODYSSEY THREE
Clarke, Arthur C
Ballantine Books / Del Rey. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket except price clipped and light rubbing on the back. ; 206 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Very Good+/Very Good+. 0345351738 Hardcover in dustjacket, VG+/VG+ ( more information) Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
NY: Del Rey. 1st ed. / 7th . 1987. VG-/VG. Hard Cover. black dot bottom edge; prev own name in pencil fr ep; ISBN:0345351738 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. Hard Cover. First Edition Stated. Fine/Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 279 pages. ISBN: 0345351738. Clarke once again revists "the most famous future ever imagined." Sequel to 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY and 2010: ODYSSEY TWO.. ISBN: 0345351738. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey, 1987-11-12. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Jacket some rubs. 1st Edition No Remainder mark. Clean and Tight. ( more information) Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
2061: ODYSSEY THREE
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Del Rey Books (Science Fiction and Fantasy). Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0345351738 . Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There are several very small edge tears to dust jacket & a bit of rubbing & bumping to spine ends of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. . ( more information) Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Del Rey. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0345351738 . Price on DJ is $17.95. # line 10 to 1.; 6.5 x 9.5 inches; 281 pages . ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987. Very nice clean copy, first edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
2061 Odyssey Three
, Clarke
New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Del Rey, 1987 small red dot on bottom ledge. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Fine/DJ Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BTBooksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
2061 Odyssey Three
No Illustrations, Clarke
New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
2061 Odyssey Three
No Illustrator, Clarke
New York: Del Rey Book, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
2061 Odyssey Three
No Illustrator, Clarke
New York: Del Rey Book, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Del Rey. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Owner's name on . fly-leaf. Light rubbing/edge wear to dust jacket.. 1988. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987 Condition is Extra Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Extra Fine. LOOKS NEW. An Excellent copy of this title.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Extra Fine/Extra Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used. ( more information) Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987. A very good plus black hardcover in a very good plus price clipped dust jacket. Copyright 1987, 1st edition.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Ballantine Publishing Group; New York, NY. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. A solid square tight copy with minor touch of wear on edge of bds. no ink inside. DJ clipped, some spotty shelf rubs and minor small edge pulls. no sun no tears. bright colour to great Michael Whelan art.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Series: 2001: A Space Odyssey (series) #3 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345351738 Fine/Near Fine. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 11/12/1987. ( more information) Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
2061 ODYSSEY THREE
CLARKE, ARTHUR C
BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1988 ISBN:0-345-35173-8. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITIONS. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke
New York: Del Rey, 1987. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Del Rey / Ballentine, 1987. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped with minimal shelfwear. . ISBN: 0345351738. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Space Travel, First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Riverfront Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |