Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0345361431
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Buffalo Woman Comes Singing

The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman

by Brooke Medicine Eagle


ISBN: 0345361431
ISBN-13: 9780345361431
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1991
Size: 5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds

Publisher's Notes

"This vibrant book of wonders speaks true and dreams deep. Writng with blazing honesty she tells of her hard-won knowledge of many of the world's spiritual and healing traditions, while hold the Sacred Hoop of Natie Amreicanwisdom. This magnificent teacher becomes for us a new embodiment of White Buffalo Woman."
Jean Houston
Author of THE SEARCH FOR THE BELOVED
BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING explores fascinating uses of traditions like the Medicine Wheel; healing through ritual action; dreamtime; and the moon lodge -- the woman's place of retreat and visioning. These powerful personal tools integrate ancient wisdom with contemporary experience, as Buffalo Woman calls each spiritual warrior to her own true place in the dance of life.

Similar books


1569751684
The 7 Healing Chakras
by Brenda Davies

Both practical and inspirational, The Rainbow Chakras is a voyage of self-discovery and healing that shows us how to achieve our full potential. Introducing the chakras, vortices of energy that connect the physical body with the spiritual, Dr. Brenda Davies follows a clear path through the seven power centers (each characterized by a different color) -- from the red-colored root chakra near the base of the spine to the white crown chakra at the top of the head. Exploring the significance of each chakra, the author offers personal guidance and leads the reader in a series of exercises and meditations to unblock each energy channel and clear the psychological, emotional and spiritual debris of the past. She combines her training as a psychiatrist with ancient methods of healing to provide the tools needed to take charge of our mental and physical well-being. A popular workshop leader who lectures internationally, Brenda Davies is renowned for healing the Marchioness of Blandford, a member of the British nobility, from a coma caused by a fall from her horse.

00625079410
The Sacred Path Workbook
by Jamie Sams

A valuable new companion to the bestselling Sacred Path Cards--a workbook that enhances the cards power by providing further applications of the Native Teachings to discover personal truths and one's path in life.

0789428768
Salmon
by Kenneth Meadows

Earth medicine is a personality profile system based on birthdate and the Native American Medicine Wheel. The ancient teachings of shamans are applied to success in work, happiness, and love. Each volume in The Little Library of Earth Medicine series relates to a different birth time, exploring suitability with other types of people. Spiritual guideposts for each birth type are detailed, such as appropriate trees, animals, and colors. Full color.

0826411827
Exploring the Labyrinth
by Nevill Drury



1573241296
Fabric of the Future
by

Joan Borysenko, Brooke Medicine Eagle, Shakti Gawain, Starhawk, Gloria Steinem, and Marianne Williamson are among the contributors to this essential collection of wisdom for the new millennium designed for today's women. Radio drive-time tour.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345361431 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
2) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991-12-24. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
6) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books, 1991. Medicine Eagle, raised on a Crow reservation in Montana, here elucidates a procedure of spiritual growth for women complete with exercises and instructions. The core of the process follows Native American religious philosophy, but includes layers of astrology, numerology, pop psychology, and mysticism. The author relates her own spiritual journey in detailed scenes reminiscent of Carlos Castaneda. The purpose of spiritual growth is to prepare oneself for the coming new time in which all peoples and creatures will become connected in an unprecedented manner. Women, the author believes, will play a crucial role in this planetary transition. Essential for Native American collections, while feminists and New Agers will also find something of interest here.- Bruce Alan Hanson, Wayzata East Junior High Sch. Lib., Minn. 1991 Description"This vibrant of wonders speaks true and dreams deep. Writng with blazing honesty she tells of her hard-won knowledge of many of the world's spiritual and healing traditions, while hold the Sacred Hoop of Natie Amreicanwisdom. This magnificent teacher becomes for us a new embodiment of White Buffalo Woman."Jean HoustonAuthor of THE SEARCH FOR THE BELOVEDBUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING explores fascinating uses of traditions like the Medicine Wheel; healing through ritual action; dreamtime; and the moon lodge -- the woman's place of retreat and visioning. These powerful personal tools integrate ancient wisdom with contemporary experience, as Buffalo Woman calls each spiritual warrior to her own true place in the dance of life. R17608-Random. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.90
7) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0345361431 SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 12/24/1991. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$1.99
8) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing : The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Very Good. 1991. Paperback. 0345361431 . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
$2.25
9) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: the Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle Brooke Medicine, And Medicine Eagle, Brooke, And Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 0.91" x 7.99" x 5.12". Religion and Spirituality. Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
$2.85
10) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 Good, Softcover, binding is tight, pages are yellowed, cover has some wear. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
$3.00
11) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 . Good. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
$3.00
12) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
13) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0345361431 Fine-, Tiny rub on back panel, otherwise fine. (Edition:First Edition) . Very Good. 1991. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (United States)
$3.06
14) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

NY: Ballantine, 1991. Utterly clean, tight text in bright covers; page edges a shade faded.. 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
$3.27
15) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
EAGLE, BROOKE MEDICINE

Ballantine Books, December 24, 1991. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Earth-Based Religions : Native American (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
16) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991-12-24. Paperback. Good. Softcover, First Edition, 1991, Buffalo Woman Comes Singing by Brooke Medicine Eagle. This book explores fascinating uses of traditions like the Medicine Wheel; healing through ritual action; dreamtime; and the moon lodge, the woman's place of retreat and visioning. (From book description.) Book is in great shape; all 495 pages are clean and unmarked with illustrations, binding is tight. NOTE: Pages are lightly tanned; cover has corner edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
$3.75
17) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

Ballantine Books, 1991. Very-nice copy - No tears - No writing or marks - Tight spine - 495 pages - Medicine Eagle, raised on a Crow reservation in Montana, here elucidates a procedure of spiritual growth for women complete with exercises and instructions. The core of the process follows Native American religious philosophy, but includes layers of astrology, numerology, pop psychology, and mysticism. The author relates her own spiritual journey in detailed scenes reminiscent of Carlos Castaneda. The purpose of spiritual growth is to prepare oneself for the coming new time in which all peoples and creatures will become connected in an unprecedented manner. Women, the author believes, will play a crucial role in this planetary transition. Essential for Native American collections, while feminists and New Agers will also find something of interest here.. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$3.90
18) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing : The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Brooke Medicine Eagle Staff

Ballantine Books of Canada, 1991. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Partial Sticker Back Cover, Top Edge Tanned, Appears Unread, Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$3.96
19) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$3.96
20) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$4.00
21) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991-12-24. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$4.19
22) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing : The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Very Good. 1991. Paperback. 0345361431 . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
$4.25
23) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

NY: Ballantine Books. VG-. 1991. First Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. 0345361431 . Some war to edges, curl. ; Uses of traditions like the Medicine Wheel; healing through ritual action; dreamtime; and the moon lodge -- the woman's place of retreat and visioning. ; Religion and Spirituality; 0.91 x 7.99 x 5.12 Inches; 512 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$4.40
24) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

Ballantine Books, 1991 light spine creasing - pgs, w/illustrations, clean & tight - minor shelfwear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
€2.95 ($4.63)
25) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing : The Spirit Song of a Rainbow
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

Ballantine Books, 1991, 1991. Soft cover. Near Fine. Near Fine. 0345361431 Trade paperback, NF (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
$4.80
26) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books, 1991-10-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$4.99
27) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. 1991. F 1st Edition Paper. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$5.00
28) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. First Edition/Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$5.00
29) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing : The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York, NY: Ballantine Publishing Group. Good+. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Softcover. 0345361431 . #146. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
$5.07
30) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing : The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good ++. Very Minor Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
$5.46
31) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 First edition, first print, very good condition softcover, light crease in front cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.77
32) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Near Fine. 1991. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0345361431 . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
$5.90
33) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Near Fine. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0345361431 . First printing. Minimal corner only. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Indexed, illustrated. Explores fascinating uses of traditions like the Medicine Wheel; healing through ritual action; dreamtime; and the moon lodge. ; 495 pp . (more information)

Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
$5.95
34) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality) by Medicine Eagle
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991-12-24. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
$5.95
35) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. A clean tight book. Feels unread. No creasing. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners. 495 pages.. ISBN: 0-345-36143-1. Not a First. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction, Native American Wisdom. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
$6.00
36) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991-12-24. Like New. Overall excellent presentation. Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
$6.00
37) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

NY: Ballantine. Nr Fine, wraps. 1991. trade PB. Keywords: Native American, 0-345-36143-1, New Age. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$6.25
38) buffalo woman comes singing
medicine eagle, brooke

Trade Paperback. Ballantine Books 1991. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$6.25
39) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Binding tight. Light wear to covers.. 1991. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$6.25
40) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good: A couple faint spine creases. Light wear.. 1991. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$6.25
41) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear. Pages lightly tanned.. 1991. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$6.25
42) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. 495 pages, glossary, biblio., index, wrapper extremities lightly bumped, pages lightly toned, bump to bottom edge of rear cover.. Pb.. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
$6.25
43) BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING: THE SPIRIT SONG OF A RAINBOW MEDICINE WOMAN
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

NY: Ballantine. Fine. 1991. Third Printing. Paperback. 0345361431 . Drawings . (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
$7.00
44) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing : The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. This book explores one Native American's fascinating uses of traditions like the Medicine Wheel; healing through ritual action; dreamtime; and the moon lodge, the woman's place of retreat and visioning. The author was raised on a Crow reservation in Montana and traces her spiritual development from her first guided steps on the medicine path to her ongoing work as one of the most respected Native American teachers of the modern era.. ISBN: 0345361431. First Edition. Soft Pictoral Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA BIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES. (more information)

Offered by PTP Books (United States)
$7.00
45) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991-12-24. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$7.00
46) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991-12-24. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$7.00
47) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, no spine creases, one small bend at front corner of cover. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
$7.00
48) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 Excellent condition softcover, 1st edition, October 1991, no spine creases, light shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$7.23
49) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing : The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

EARTHKEEPER, VISIONARY AND POET: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. 495 pp. Indexed. Slight cover curl, two pages have slight edge creases. Earthkeeper, visionary, teacher, poet and psychologist, the author (who ws raised on a Crow reservation in Montana) traces her spiritual development on the medicine path. She explores fascinating uses of traditions like the Medicine Wheel; healing through ritual action; dreamtime; and the moon lodge -- the woman's place of retreat and visioning. These powerful personal tools integrate ancient wisdom with contemporary experience, as Buffalo Woman calls each spiritual warrior to her own true place in the dance of life.. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
$7.25
50) BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING : THE SPIRIT SONG OF A RAINBOW MEDICINE WOMAN
MEDICINE EAGLE, BROOKE

BALLANTINE/FAWCETT. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$7.50
51) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

US: Ballantine Books, 1991. The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman. Crease over bottom outer corner front cover o/w tight copy; uncreased spine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
£4.00 ($7.95)
52) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Brooke Medicine Eagle

New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. A clean, tight and completely unmarked copy.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
$7.96
53) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle Brooke Medicine, and Medicine Eagle, Brooke, and Brooke Medicine Eagle

Ballantine Books, 1991. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$7.99
54) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) . ISBN: 0345361431. Soft Cover. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by BC BOOKS (United States)
$8.00
55) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York: Ballantine Books, 1991 xiii, 495 pp., illus., biblio., index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Author was raised on a Crow reservation. "BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING explores fascinating uses of traditions like the Medicine Wheel; healing through ritual action; dreamtime; and the moon lodge -- the woman's place of retreat and visioning. These powerful personal tools integrate ancient wisdom with contemporary experience, as Buffalo Woman calls each spiritual warrior to her own true place in the dance of life." - Publisher.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
$8.00
56) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Highlighting and penciling on few pages.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
57) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

Ballantine Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
58) BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING
EAGLE, Brooke Medicine

New York: Ballantine Books, 1991 The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman. 495 pages. Clean soft cover, spine un-creased, foxing to page edges. Binding tight.. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (United Kingdom)
£5.00 ($9.94)
59) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. Cover is bumped, scuffed & soiled with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight.. First Edition. Paperback. Good (See Description)/No Jacket. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$10.00
60) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. spine cocked, light edge wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$10.00
61) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books, December 24, 1991. Paperback. Good. Indigenous peoples (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$11.66
62) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
$12.10
63) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality) (Qty: 3)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
$12.22
64) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 Excellent condition, paperback 1991, no marks, great cover, very slight shelf wear, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$12.56
65) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 We sell only brand new merchandise! . (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$13.56
66) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345361431 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$13.56
67) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 signed by author with general inscription; new trade paperback; decorative illus.. Inscribed By Author.. Trade Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
$13.95
68) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Medicine Eagle, Brooke

New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy in v/g condition. Covers lightly cresedWe quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, supply further information on this title.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. *Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)