Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Elf Queen of Shannara

by Terry Brooks


ISBN: 0345362993
ISBN-13: 9780345362995
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In this, the third book in the Heritage of Shannara series, our heroes' various quests draw to a close and, as they prepare for the final battle with the Shadowmen, they begin to suspect that they will have to rely on outside help in the form of a mysterious Wing Rider.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1992
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 403

Publisher's Notes

The author of The Sword of Shannara weaves a tale of sorcery and mysticism, as the elf queen employs every magical power she possesses in a struggle against the forces of evil. 300,000 first printing. Tour.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345314255
The Sword of Shannara
by Terry Brooks



0345285549
Elfstones of Shannara
by Terry Brooks

Story of valiant companions, awesome foes, and the ancient mystery of how the Elves survive.

0312873387
A Crown Disowned
by Sasha Miller

As the Riders of the Ice Dragons threaten the land, Queen Ysa must unite the various factions and forces around her into a powerful army to stop the dreaded invaders and free the land from the great evil that threatens to engulf it.

0553379208
When Dragons Rage
by Michael A. Stackpole

Michael A. Stackpole-- New York Times bestselling author and master of epic fantasy--continues his unforgettable chronicle of a world divided by war, betrayal, desire, and two rival magicks... When Dragons Rage . As her merciless armies sweep from the north, the tyrant Chytrine pursues her quest to become empress of the world in a brutal campaign of unspeakable bloodshed and unholy sorcery. While cities and kingdoms topple, her agents, both living and dead, search for fragments of the shattered DragonCrown--which, when reassembled, will make her unstoppable. Opposing Chytrine is the beautiful and determined Alexia, Princess of Okrannel. As she struggles to save the life of Kedyn’s Crow, a mysterious human warrior accused of treachery, she gathers around her an alliance of unlikely heroes, including Resolute, an exiled Vorquelf out for vengeance; Kerrigan Reese, a mage with uncertain potential; and last but not least, young Will, an orphan thief from the slums of Yslin, who may be the fulfillment of an ancient prophecy--or its innocent victim. Alexia and her friends will need all their courage and magick, their only advantage the secret possession of a vital fragment of the DragonCrown. But when Chytrine’s terrifying horde of cruel warriors, voracious minions, and remorseless undead slaves join the battle against them, even courage and magick may not be enough to stem the tide of ultimate darkness.

0312857691
The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345362993 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345362993 book is rated as acceptable due to being an ex library book with all such normal markings, stampings, and coverings. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
$1.95
5) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has NO chips or tears.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$2.50
6) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey. Minimal Wear Present. 0345362993 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000010811 _ . Fine. 1992. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$2.77
7) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey, 1992-03-03. Hardcover. Very Good. VERY GOOD: First Edition: Hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket shelf & edgewear otherwise, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition. Great reading tight copy. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
$2.79
8) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

NY: Ballantine, 1992. 403 pp. Book 3 of "The Heritage of Shannara". Binding tight, no writing in text.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
$3.50
9) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballantine 1992 First Edition 1st printing 403 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Keith Parkinson, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, lower edge of covers & spine worn & slight damp stain at bottom o/w very good condition in very good plus dj (light wear at spine top) SERIES - The Heritage of Shannara Book 3 (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
$3.89
10) The Elf Queen of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara Ser., Bk. 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1992 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
$3.95
11) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Ray. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345362993 . Clean and tight, 1st edition. The only wear is to the DJ that has some minor shelf wear. The book appears unread and is like new. ; The Heritage of Shannara; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 403 p. . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
$4.00
12) The Elf Queen of Shannara (the Heritage of Shannara Ser., Bk. 3)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book is in excellent condition. Mylar cover over DJ. 403 pp.. ISBN: 0345362993. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Fantasy SHANNARA IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Brittany Books (United States)
$4.05
13) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1992. Price not clipped, no marks, no creases. 403 pp.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
$4.25
14) The Elf Queen of Shannara : (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$4.29
15) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345362993 Fine/Fine in Mylar DJ, No remainder mark, price intact, only very faint shelfwear (Edition:First Edition) . Very Good. 1992. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (United States)
$4.47
16) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345362993 Fine . Fine. 1992. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
$4.50
17) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Terry Brooks

New York: Ballantine, 1992. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0345362993. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$4.65
18) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992. Very Good in Very Good jacket Slightlyl soiling.. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
$4.75
19) The Elf Queen of Shannara (No. 3) (The Heritage of Shannara Ser., Bk. 3)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. Light bumping shelf wear; otherwise a clean straight copy, text is bright and unmarked. Nice jacket with very light edge wear and scuffing... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
20) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballantine [1992]. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Good+. Good+/VG- (minor wear, lacks e/ps, dampstain to cl. & DJ) 8vo DJ 403pp. Book 3 of The Heritage of Shannara (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
21) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992. writing inside cover, dust cover and edges of book cover worn, binding tight and pages intact. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
$4.95
22) The Elf Queen of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara Series, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1992. Original 22.00 dustjacket price intact. Previous owner's bookplate inside. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0345362993. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. SHANNARA IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
$4.99
23) Elf Queen of Shannara, Book Three of the Heritage of Shannara
Brooks, Terry. Keith Parkinson, Jacket Art

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992. Fine/Fine 5th Printing Hard Cover with a Dust Jacket, 403 pages. Binding is solid, corners are square, hint of wear to head and tail of spine, "5" is stamped at top of inside of back board, no other flaws, no remaimder marks, owner information, store stamps, gift messages, stains or moisture damage, pages are clean, no marks to text. DJ, not price clipped, in Brodart mylar cover, very minor wear to tail of spine. Also have by this author, DRUID OF SHANNARA, all in hard cover. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Keith Parkinson, Jacket Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
$5.00
24) The Elf Queen of Shannara: the Heritage of Shannara Book 3:
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1992. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Black illustrated jacket with edge wear, Black boards with light wear. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
$5.00
25) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA
Terry Brooks

New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 403 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
$5.00
26) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. Hardbound. 0345362993 Near Fine/ Dust Jacket Near Fine . Fine. 1992. 1st ed. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
$5.00
27) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$5.00
28) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

A Del Rey Book, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. ISBN: 0345362993. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
$5.49
29) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345362993 THIS IS A HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, BOTH THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE FINE/FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION. NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. THIS ITEM IS GIFT QUALITY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
$5.49
30) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 1992. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
$5.50
31) The Elf Queen of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara Ser.) Book Three
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (United States)
$6.00
32) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992 Light soiling to edges, else tight and clean. . 1st. Very Good +/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
$6.00
33) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York:: Del Rey, 1992. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 403pp. . ISBN: 0345362993. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
$6.00
34) The Elf Queen of Shannara : (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, March 3, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : United States (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.26
35) The Elf Queen of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara Ser., Bk. 3)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Corner and edge wear. Soiling of page edges. Well loved.. First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Acceptable/Acceptable W/polycover. 36 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$6.99
36) The Elf Queen of Shannara: #3 1st Ed.
Terry Brooks

1st Ed. Hardback with stunning color graphic detailing to the dustjacket; unread; no shelfwear; and not price clipped...in Pristine condition! (more information)

Offered by 1799FARMHOUSE (United States)
$6.99
37) The Elf Queen of Shannara: Book Three of The Heritage of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

NY: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1992. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
$7.00
38) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345362993 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$7.47
39) The Elf Queen of Shannara (No. 3) (The Heritage of Shannara Ser., Bk. 3)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. 403pp. Clean and unmarked text. The last true elf? Wren has learned that both her parents were Elves. But the Elves had been gone from the Westland for more than a hundred. years. There was not even a trace of their former city of Arborlon left to mark their passing.. Book Club. Hard Cover. NF/VG. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
$7.55
40) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992 Very nice hardback, Book in very good used condition, Dust jacket in very good used condition. Some light overall shelf wear, full numberline, first edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$7.60
41) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey, 1992-03-03. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$7.96
42) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARRA
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1992. 1st Edition; 5th Printing. Hardcover. 1st edition, 5th printing - very good condition book in a very good (-) condition DJ. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The boards have very light shelf wear along the edges. The DJ has some wear along the edges and a few minor scratches on the back, still glossy with no tears. ; 403 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$7.99
43) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARRA (BOOK 3 OF THE HERITAGE OF SHANNARA)
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1992. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 1st edition, 1st printing - very good condition book and DJ. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The boards have very light shelf wear along the edges. The DJ has some wear along the edges and a few minor scratches on the back, still glossy with no tears. ; The Heritage of Shannara; Vol. 3; 403 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$8.00
44) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballatine Books, 1992 Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. Clean, tight and square. Little shelf wear. small stain to ffp and first couple pages.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
$8.00
45) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA
BROOKS, TERRY

DEL REY, 1992, FIRST PRINTING, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, AS NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN AS NEW JACKET - APPEARS TO BE UNREAD OR LITTLE USED, (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
$8.00
46) The Heritage of Shannara, Book Three: The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York, New York: Del Rey, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. 1" tear with creasing on back upper jacket corner. Some edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. Shaken. Some rubbing to corners with a small tear on back upper corner. ISBN: 0345362993. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.50
47) The Elf Queen of Shannara (Heritage of Shannara Series Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A: Del Rey Books / Ballantine, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Very Good. Parkinson, Keith. Complete, some edgewear, normal signs of use. 1st prtg. DJ some edgewear. The Heritage of Shannara Series Book 3. . ISBN: 0345362993. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
$8.96
48) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA (The Heritage of Shannara Ser., Bk. 3)
BROOKS, TERRY

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992 BLACK JACKET. 403 pages. clean, bright and secure.. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$8.99
49) The Elf Queen of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara Ser., Bk. 3)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992 edgewear to dj ; 1/2" tear to bottom back cover ; pen indent on back cover ; sl rubbing to dj ; bkplt w/ owner name on ffep. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Back. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
$9.00
50) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992. Copyright 1992. First edition, first printing, slight edge wear, mainly to spine ends, with a bit of creasing near corners. Front bottom corner of book bumped. . Dust jacket in Brodart cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
$9.00
51) The Elf Queen of Shannara: Book Three of The Heritage of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York, New York: Del Rey, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Bumping to foot of spine. ISBN: 0345362993. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$9.00
52) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. Book three of The Heritage of Shannara. 403 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Mild soil and rubbing. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$9.20
53) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 1992. First Edition hardcover in dust jacket; gift-giving quality book and jacket; would make nice addition to collection of the Shannara series; this is book 3 in the Heritage of Shannara series; other titles list to this one with the fourth one (Talismans of Shannara) mentioned as forthcoming. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Pear Tree Books (United States)
$9.90
54) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA
Brooks, Terry

Ballantine, 1982. Slight DJ scuffing at back.. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$9.99
55) Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1992. Pages tight and clean!! Nice book!! Paper DJ shows light edgewear, light rubbing.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1 Lb. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$9.99
56) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Terry Brooks

Del Rey, 1992-03-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$9.99
57) The Elf Queen of Shannara: Book Three of The Heritage of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey, 1992. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-345-36299-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 403 pp. Third printing. The corners are very lightly rubbed. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the head and foot of the spine. Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$10.00
58) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

NY: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1992. FIRST PRINTING Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Bright, fresh condition with no visible wear and no marks of any kind. Book 3 in The Heritage of Shannara series.. ISBN: 0345362993. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SHANNARA IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY. (more information)

Offered by The Choir Loft (United States)
$10.00
59) The Elf Queen of Shannara: (#3) (The Heritage of Shannara, Book 3)
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$10.00
60) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. VG-/VG+. (Jacket Brodart protected). 403pp. -- DESCRIPTION: Missing FEP o/w gift quality. Book and pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean with minor corner/edge wear and mild rubbing rear cover. Pic available upon request. (more information)

Offered by Scriptorium Emporium (United States)
$10.75
61) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

A Del Rey Book, 1992. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.. ISBN: 0345362993. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
$10.99
62) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA
Brooks, Terry

Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. First Edition. ISBN:0-345-36299-3. soiling on panels, spine ends bumped, shelf-wear on dj, otherwise a very good book and dustjacket. This is Brook's third novel of this sparkling series, The Heritage of Shannara. In he re he tells of courage, dark magic, betrayal, strange friends, and hopefully answers Wren's questions: could she be the last Elf, the only true Elf? Entertaining!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. FICTION, FANTASY 0-345-36299-3 MYSTERIES PLUS FICTION CATALOGUE. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
$11.00
63) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballatine Books, 1992 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. Stamp on inside of DJ. Little shelf wear. In protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
$11.00
64) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA [BOOK THREE OF THE HERITAGE OF SHANNARA]
Brooks, Terry [Dust Wrapper painting by Keith Parkinson, design by Darrin Ehardt, author photo by Harvey Wang]

New York: Del Rey / Ballentine Books [1992], 1992. First edition. 403+ pages including a 2-page frontispiece map. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$11.00
65) THE ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA FREE SHIPPING
BROOKS,TERRY

New York: DEL REY, 1992 A solid tight over-all clean copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil,a corner bump and some light reading wear. The DJ has some minor edgewear. Book Three in The Heritage of Shannara series.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/N-Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$11.50
66) The Elf Queen of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara Book Three)
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$11.99
67) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Signed; First Edition; Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; Notes: First Edition. Signed. ; bkcss (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$11.99
68) The Elf Queen of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
$12.00
69) The Elf Queen of Shannara: Book Three of The Heritage of Shannara
Brooks, Terry