Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Wild Jasmine
by Bertrice Small
ISBN: 0345368622
ISBN-13: 9780345368621
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"The O'Malley Saga draws to a close with the mass market release of "Wild Jasmine", the tale of Skye O'Malley's granddaughter whose beauty, sensuality and penchant for adventure make her a true O'Malley! Raised in India as the daughter of a King, Yasman grows into a stunning beauty, adored by her father who has never stopped loving her mother (Skye's daughter, Velvet), desired by her half-brother and beloved by her husband. When her lord is murdered, she flees her homeland for England. Changing her name to Jasmine, the exotic flower finally meets her renowned grandmother Skye O'Malley de Marisco. Well educated, courageous and more than simply beautiful, Jasmine is Skye's dream come true and the biggest surprise of Velvet's life. Thrust into a new family, Jasmine uses her intelligence to combat her step-sister Sybelle's ruthless schemes and becomes enmeshed in court intrigue. Her lushness attracts Lord Rowan and James Leslie, the lusty Earl of Glenkirk, plunging her into a scandalous night of passion with one man and then betrothal to the other. Rowan is a wonderful husband and their life in Ireland is full until he is killed. Once more Jasmine is plunged into the intricate web of King James' court and learns that the blood of her grandmother, which thrives on adventure and sensuality, runs in her veins. "Wild Jasmine" is a fitting conclusion to one of romance's greatest series and contains each and every hallmark of the marvelous Bertrice Small. This is a true joy to read and a treasure to keep."
-- Romantic Times
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1992 Size: 5.25 x 8 inches Weight: 1.05 pounds
Publisher's Notes
She lived and loved with fierce abandon, surrendering to the deepest pleasures of passion . . . Princess Yasaman had been blessed with rapturous beauty, fierce intelligence, and an innocent sensuality that captivated two formidable men -- her scheming half brother, Salim, and her loving husband, Prince Jamal. But her days of bliss and nights of steamy passion were shattered when Jamal was murdered, and Yasaman feld to England and the court of James II. Calling herself Jasmine, there she would be reunited with her gloriously beautiful mother, Velvet, and her grandmother, the legendary Sky O'Malley de Marisco . . . #1 bestselling author Bertrice Small has outdone herself with this long-awaited sequel to THIS HEART OF MINE. WILD JASMINE is a novel of high romantic adventure that spans two continents, taking us from exotic seventeenth-century India to the scandalous court of James Stuart -- two enticing worlds teeming with colorful characters and consuming desire . . . .
Similar books

Surrender My Love
by Johanna Lindsey
A Lady's Scorn Wrongly branded a spy, the dark and handsome Viking lord Selig Haardrad suffered greatly in the dungeons of Lady Erika of Gronwood. And as he hung in chains, his magnificent body wracked with pain and fever, one thought sustained him: revenge! A Viking's Vengence Now Destiny's great wheel has turned--and Selig's exquisite, hone-haired tormentor has been delivered into the Norseman's hands. Now it is Selig who is the master, bound and determined to break the proud spirit of his captive "ice queen" and to conquer her with passion's sword -- never dreaming that his own heart will be vanquished by sensuous desire. . .and victorious love.

Sweet Revenge
by Lynsay Sands
Captured by a strapping Highlands man, Kyla easilly succombs to his charms and soon wonders if he is the man to help her exact revenge on her enemies. Original.

Wild Honey
by Fern Michaels
Fern Michaels, author of For All Their Lives, has thrilled readers worldwide with her multi-million-copy-selling novels. once again cherish one of her most beloved and unforgettable novels--a tale of passion and loyalty set in Florida during the ruthless Indian Wars.

Warrior's Song
by Catherine Coulter
Forced into marriage to Jerval de Vernon, the knight selected for her by her father, Chandra de Avenell, a beautiful, independent, and fierce young woman, has no use for a husband, and it is up to Jerval to convince her of the benefits of wedded bliss, in a revised edition of a novel first published as Chandra. Reprint.

Sweetbriar
by Jude Deveraux
After the fellow travelers in Linnet's wagon train are massacred during an Indian attack, she is forced to rely on the rugged trapper, Devon Macalister, in order to survive in the wilderness. Reissue.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345368622 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wild Jasmine by Small, Bertrice
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books, 1992-08-11. Paperback. Good. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ( more information)
Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Wild Jasmine
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1992. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; isbn#0345368622. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Wild Jasmine
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 1992. softcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345368622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ballantine Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1992. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Wild Jasmine
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Wild Jasmine
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345368622 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Random House Publishing Group, 1992 May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. Markings. Worn spine and cover.. Paperback. Fair. 8.0 in x 5.3 in x 1.0 in. ( more information)
Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, softcover, copyright 1992 ( more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Wild Jasmine
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books, 1992-08-11. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Colorfully Illustrated cover. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes Genealogy, map, list of The Players, Prologue, 21 Chapters, Epilogue, A Note from the Author, and a brief biography of the author. . Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8". 658 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books, 1992. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 658 pages. From the palaces of pashas in seventeenth-century India to the scandalous court of James Stuart of England, one woman struggles against fat... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books, 1992. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information)
Offered by K & H Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. A Trade Paperback -. Good ++. Clean & Tight Text. ( more information)
Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Previous Owners Markings On First Page, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York: Ballantine Books, 1992 Minor corner bumps. Creases along spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
18)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books, August 11, 1992. Paperback. Good. O'Malley family (Fictitious characters) ( more information)
Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books, 1992. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 658 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballentine, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. bottom and top spine of book bend in a little, owners name and comment "very good " on inside. back cover / edges of jacket are slightly worn and small tears have been taped inside. ( more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, Inc.. 1992. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Wild Jasmine
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books, 1992-08-11. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Wild Jasmine
Bertrice Small
Ballantine Books, 1992-08-11. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1992. BOMC. Hardcover. Skye O' Malley Saga; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 466 pages; DJ lightly rubbed and creased at spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Lightly rubbed spine ends. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1992. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 466 pages; Pale grey spine with gold boards lightly rubbed at edges. Minor soiling at board edges. Text pages clean and tight. Gift note at rear FEP. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Some edge wear to jacket. Bit of rubbing to jacket corners. Bumping to foot of spine. ISBN: 0345368622. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Dj: chipping, with edgewear. Tan cover & beige spine: gold gilt lettering, rubbed, ends, bumped w/ edgewear. 466 pgs. clean & tight.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books, 1992 N/Vg+ dj Piece missing from upper-left-hand corner of back cover of dj .LR079. Bkclb. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. Very tight, very clean copy with undamaged pages, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 5 1/4" By 8" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books. BCE. VG/VG. Previous owner's name. Light edgewear on DJ. ISBN: 0345368622. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
NY: Ballantine Books, 1992. 467 pages; dj shelf wear to edges.. ISBN: 0345368622. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.47)
|
|
32)
|
wild jasmine
small, bertrice
New york: Ballantine Books, 1992. 660 pages, with usual library markings and shelf wear to edges. ISBN: 0345368622. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. small, bertrice; romance novel. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.47)
|
|
33)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York: Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345368622 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a romance about the grand daughter of Skye O'Malley in the court of King James. . Very Good. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. Slight edgewear, slight soil top & bottom edges.. Book Club edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Yes, Dust Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Elaine Duillo. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Acme Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992 edge wear, DJ has edge wear & corners rubbed. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Elaine Duillo. ( more information)
Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
NY: Ballantine Publishing Group,, 1992. Clean copy, lightly shelf bumped lower front panel edge, light edgewear, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear, and a fold creased innter front fold. Aristocratic Intrigue, Passion, Desire and Fate erupt as Jasmine, the Great Grand daughter of Skye O'Malley continues this Epic Saga as she returns to England to search for her lost Family! 466 pages. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
WILD JASMINE
Small, Beatrice
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group-HARDCOVER, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). VERY GOOD WITH VERY GOOD DUST JACKET-HARDCOVER. O MALLEY MARISCO SKYE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL 0-345-36862-2. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Wild Jasmine
FREE SHIPPING
Small, Bertrice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1992. first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, previous owners initials on first page top right, page edges have some soiling and tanning, pages have tanning started, wraps have some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing . First Edition/First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Wild Jasmine
FREE SHIPPING
Small, Bertrice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, some tanning and light soiling to page edges, wraps have very minor rubbing . First Edition/First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Wild Jasmine
FREE SHIPPING
Small, Bertrice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. book is tight with no markings, dj has mild creasing/curling to edges . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Wild Jasmine
Small, Bertrice
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345368622 Excellent condition, hardback 1992, no marks, good cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|