Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Coping With Chemotherapy
by Nancy Bruning
ISBN: 0345374096
ISBN-13: 9780345374097
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1993 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
"A very useful book." The New York Times Based on interviews with over fifty chemotherapy experts, as well as with patients who have had chemotherapy, this book contains solid, honest, and supportive advice from someone who knows what you or your loved one is going through.
Other Editions
Similar books

Protein Tyrosine Kinases
by Doriano Fabbro

Handbook of Cancer Chemotherapy
by
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345374096 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Psychological aspects,General,Medical / Nursing,Health/Fitness,Diseases - General,Non-Classifiable,Cancer,Chemotherapy. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Nancy Bruning
Ballantine Books, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Nancy Bruning
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Paperback.Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Nancy Bruning
Ballantine Books, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Bruning, Nancy
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345374096 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Bruning, Nancy
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345374096 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Bruning, Nancy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345374096 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Nancy Bruning
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Coping With Chemotherapy
Bruning, Nancy
Ballantine Books, 1993. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo | VERY-GOOD Wraps: rubbing, edge wear and light creasing. Binding: light creasing. {Keywords} CHEMOTHERAPY CANCER PATIENTS BIOGRAPHY HEALTH. ISBN: 0345374096. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. CHEMOTHERAPY CANCER PATIENTS BIOGRAPHY HEALTH. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
COPING WITH CHEMOTHERAPY
Bruning, Nancy Pauline
Ballantine Books, 1993 Appears to be unread, no creasing, stamps or marks.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Bruning, Nancy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345374096 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Nancy Bruning
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Coping With Chemotherapy
Bruning, Nancy
Canada: Ballantine Books, 1993. Minor edgewear, gently bumped corners, with no spine creasing; otherwise in tight clean condition. Digital photo available on request.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cataline's Pack Trail (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Bruning, Nancy
Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345374096 USED BOOK very good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Coping With Chemotherapy
Bruning, Nancy
Westminster, Maryland: Ballantine Books. Good; 1993. Revised. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. No PO marks, 363pp, . index. 2 cover corners bent, glossary. Chemotherapy - dealing with side . effects and living well anyhow. From a survivor.. 1993. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0345374096 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Reived Edition Coping With Chemotherapy
No Illustrations, Bruning
New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. Revised 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Coping With Chemotherapy
Bruning, Nancy Pauline
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993 Very Good Collectible GoodFair Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), general wear and fading to cover, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Coping with Chemotherapy (Revised Edition)
Bruning, Nancy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345374096 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|