Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States

by Norman D. Ford


ISBN: 0345375343
ISBN-13: 9780345375346
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1992
Size: 4 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Rates air and water quality, climate, cultural opportunities, crime rate, health care, and more, in a guide to the healthiest residential areas in the United States. Reprint.

Similar books


00286005510
Retirement Places Rated
by David Savageau

A revised and expanded edition ranks and compares more than two hundred top retirement areas according to costs of living, housing, climate, personal safety, services, employment opportunities, and leisure activities, and guides in choosing the best location for one's lifestyle. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345375343 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books, 1992. Paperback. Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books, 1992. Paperback. Good. Ratings on air and water quality, climate, cultural opportunities and more. Cover and pages clean. binding tight.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. ISBN: 0345375343. Mass Market Paperback. Fine-/Immaculate Inside!. RETIREMENT PLACES BUSINESS ECONOMICS PERSONAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
FORD, NORMAN D

Ballantine Books. . New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Ballantine Books, January 22, 1992, 0.8 x 4.0 x 7.0 inches, 4.7 oz., Category: Reference : General. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford

1992. Paperback. Very Good. Looks great; very clean and neat inside and out; tight binding; has wear on front, back, edges and corners of book; lightly tanned pages; light crease on front cover (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States by Ford
Norman D. Ford

Ballantine Books, 1992-01-22. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345375343 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1992 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345375343 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States (Qty: 3)
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford

Ballantine Books, 1992-01-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. soft cover--very minimal wear to spine and edgesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford

Ballantine Books, 1992-01-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperbacksLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.14
Add to cart 
20) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States (Qty: 2)
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, NO writing in book, some mild crease to spine, light edge and corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
21) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992 Mass-market paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
23) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
24) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
25) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. excellent condition! . Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Front Cover Creased, Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
27) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States by Ford
Norman D. Ford

Ballantine Books, 1992-01-22. 3rd print 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,CR 1991 Norman D Ford,1st Ballentine Bks Ed March 1992,this is 3rd Print December 1993,used,but not much,age wear only,no marks, tears,stains, (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $2.29
Add to cart 
29) THE 50 HEALTHIEST PLACES TO LIVE AND RETIRE IN THE UNITED STATES
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books, 1992 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
30) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books, 1993 This book is in Fine to As New condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books, January 22, 1992. Paperback. Good. Reference : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
32) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
33) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
FORD, NORMAN D

Ballantine Books, 1992. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
34) 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

New York: Ballantine, 1993. NEAR FINE paperback, front bottom cover corner and first three pages lightly creased, otherwise the book is AS NEW, shiny, UNREAD, clean, no marks or wear. Rates air, water quality, climate, cultural opportunities, crime, health care etc. 256 pgs. Travel, health, retirement. TR708714. 3rd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
35) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 Excellent condition, paperback 1991, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.89
Add to cart 
36) The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford

Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345375343 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 1/22/1992. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Price: $25.75
Add to cart