Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Muddle Earth

by John Brunner


ISBN: 0345378512
ISBN-13: 9780345378514
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1993
Size: 4.25 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Rinpoche Gibbs wakes up in the twenty-fourth century and finds a world populated by weird characters, such as Pope Joan II, Sherlock Holmes and his Biker Street Irregulars, and others. By the author of A Maze of Stars. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0345378512 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Muddle Earth

Brunner, John - Prose & Criticism,Fiction - Science Fiction,Science Fiction - General,Sociology,Fiction / Science Fiction / General. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Clean, crisp and tight, with normal tonal aging of text for age. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) MUDDLE EARTH
John Brunner

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. The back cover is creased. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Random House Publishing Group, 1993. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
5) MUDDLE EARTH
BRUNNER, JOHN

Ballantine Books.. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Del Rey, 1993 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Muddle Earth
John Brunner

Del Rey, 1993-08-04. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. slight shelf wear and canting. minor shelf wear. otherwise tight and very readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
8) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

New York: Del Rey. 1993. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
9) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1993 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) MUDDLE EARTH
BRUNNER, JOHN

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE. MASS MARKET. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
12) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Del Rey Books, 1993. First printing in good condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
13) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

NY:: Del Rey,, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. An unread copy, As New in wraps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

New York: Del Rey : Ballantine Books, 1993. Sci-fi novel: Futuristic tourists experiencing incredible new adventures, weird beyond imagination if that's how they like it... Softcover, 276pp., book shows moderate general wear. A good reading copy.. ISBN: 0-345-37851-2. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Sci-Fi, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Novels. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
15) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Del Rey, 1993-08-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. softcover, clean new condition (more information)

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.48
Add to cart 
16) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Del Rey [0-345-37851-2] 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good plus. Dealer stamp. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
17) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

New York:: Del Rey,, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear to the covers but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Del Rey [0-345-37851-2] 1993, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good plus. . . . Dealer stamp. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.49
Add to cart 
19) Muddle Earth
Brunner, John

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345378512 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $70.49
Add to cart