Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Zombies of the Gene Pool
by Sharyn McCrumb
ISBN: 0345379144
ISBN-13: 9780345379146
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1996 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Detective Jay Omega returns in an eagerly awaited second sci-fi mystery adventure that happily marks his hardcover debut in this or any other galaxy. Sharyn McCrumb, "one of the most justly celebrated mystery writers to debut in the past half dozen years" (Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine), won the 1988 Edgar Award for Bimbos of the Death Sun.
Other Editions
Similar books

Anonymous Rex
by Eric Garcia
Somewhere between "L.A. Confidential" and "Jurassic Park, " readers can find this comic noir mystery about a private investigator (who happens to be a dinosaur) in contemporary New York.

Fletch Won
by Gregory McDonald
Chronicles Fletch's first case during his days as a rookie reporter assigned to cover the society page, when a publicity story about a wealthy criminal lawyer's donation to the local art museum prompts a murder.

Fletch and the Widow Bradley
by Gregory McDonald
Fletch's journalism career is in danger when the newspaper discovers that recent quotes in his article are from a man who is supposed to have been dead for two years.

Fletch, Too
by Gregory McDonald
Fletch, Too After a few delays and without the benefit of a rehearsal, it looks like Fletch is finally getting hitched. It’s a small affair, just a few friends, the bride’s parents, the groom’s mother, and, just maybe, his father. Except Fletch’s father is supposed to be dead. Fletch, Too But somebody delivered the letter, signed Fletch (senior) and containing an invitation (and a pair of plane tickets) to visit the old man in Nairobi for the honeymoon. Never mind Fletch and his bride were planning a ski trip to Colorado. Fletch, Too No sooner does the couple land in Africa (togged out for skiing!), then the search for Fletch’s father begins. There’s a murder at the airport, reports of the old man’s incarceration, and the hospitality (and evasiveness) offered by pop’s best friend, who flies them across the continent, just a step or two behind (or maybe ahead of) the old rascal.

Carioca Fletch
by Gregory McDonald
Carioca Fletch Fletch’s trip to Brazil wasn’t exactly planned. But it’s Carnival time in Rio and he has plenty of money, thanks to a little arrangement made stateside. And it took him no time to hook up with the luscious Laura Soares. Fletch is beginning to relax, just a little. Carioca Fletch But between the American widow who seems to be following Fletch and the Brazilian widow who’s fingered Fletch as her long-dead husband, he suddenly doesn’t have much time to enjoy the present or even get a wink of sleep. Carioca Fletch A thirty-year-old unsolved murder, a more recent suicide, an inconvenient heart attack–somehow Fletch is connected to all of them and one of those connections might just shorten his own life. From Rio to Bahia and back again, at the height of Carnival, Fletch has to keep moving or get stopped cold.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345379144 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. ISBN: 0345379144. Acceptable. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION OMEGA JAY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER TENNESSEE HUMOROUS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL AUTHORS. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine Books, 1993 Spine slant with minimal creases, else, Good Condition.. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
SHARYN MCCRUMB
Fawcett. used-good. used-good. mass market paperback, clean and tight, medium cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
ZOMBIES OF THE GENE POOL
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine 37914 (1993) 6th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light edge wear ( more information) Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear.Text is tanning. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett, 1993. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine Books, 1993. ISBN: 0345379144. Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
0.01
23 January. Sharyn Mccrumb. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Mccrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345379144 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool (Qty: 2)
Mccrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett. PAPERBACK. 0345379144 Paperback - SEQUEL BIMBOS OF THE [MC CRUMB, SHARY] ZOMBIES OF THE GENE POOL . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Mccrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345379144 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. G. 1996. Mass Market Paperbac. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett, 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine Books, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Light edge wear. Bright, shiny covers. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. ISBN: 0345379144. Mass Market Paperback. Good. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION OMEGA JAY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER TENNESSEE HUMOROUS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL AUTHORS. ( more information) Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
ZOMBIES OF THE GENE POOL
McCrumb, Sharyn
Omega #2, Ballantine 1st VG MMPb Cover photo; Cover price: $4.99; ISBN: 0345379144. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ( more information) Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York: Ballantine Books. 1993. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1993. Mass Market pb. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+. 0345379144 Tight, uncreased spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery fiction. (#11505) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0345379144 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#41238) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. pages tanned. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Mccrumb Sharyn
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett Books, 1993 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett Books, 1993 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
ZOMBIES OF THE GENE POOL
McCRUMB, SHARYN
Ballantine Books.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Mccrumb Sharyn
Fawcett, 1/23/1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Acceptable. This book has heavy cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, many creases on covers, medium page edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition; Clean, tight copy; Spine crease; Slight rubbing/wear to both covers; Minor shelf wear; Couple lines of Black circles stamp on bottom page edges; ( more information) Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine Books, 1993 Spine creased.. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine, 1993-01-23. 6th. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Ballantine : 37914 : 6th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Tear to spine. Creases to spine. Break to spine on page 109. Pages still readable. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 Light chipping to front cover and spine. Crease in spine. Light wear to corners and edges.Stamp on bottom of book. POS on RPD. Slight sticker residue on front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballentine, 1993. tiny corner bumps, otherwise as new. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool (A Jay Omega Mystery)
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1993. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 Sticker on the front cover, the front cover is curling downwards, creases on the spine of the book and the back cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn Mccrumb
Fawcett, 1993-01-23. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Mccrumb, Sharyn
Fawcett. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
NY: Ballantine Books. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
ZOMBIES OF THE GENE POOL
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine Books. Near Fine. 1993. First Printing. Paperback. A Like New Copy. No marks or writing. Original printing with sci-fi cover art. ; Sequel to Bimbos of the Death Sun. ; Mass Market PB; 216 pages . ( more information) Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
Sharyn McCrumb
Ballantine, 1993. Book has minor wear.. ISBN: 0-345-37914-4. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mystery. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine, 1993. Some reader wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. Slight 'wave' to front cover. Light edgewear, page edges just starting to darken. No stamps or writing.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine (1993). ISBN 0345379144. Mystery. 1st Ballantine ed. March 1993. Sequel to Bimbos of the Death Sun. NO creases. Minor edge and corner wear. VG+ approaching near fine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine, 1992. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. Tight clean copy. Invisible spine crease. Very little edge wear. Book sits flat and square.. ISBN: 0345379144. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. OMEGA JAY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine 1993. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
ZOMBIES OF THE GENE POOL
FREE SHIPPING
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York NY: Ballantine. 1993. Paperback. 0345379144 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges previous owner name; Mass Market PB . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York : Ballantine , 1993(1992) . Paperback Reprint . NF in wraps . 12MO . Light wear. ( more information) Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine [0-345-37914-4] [date not known], 6th printing. (Paperback) Near very good. (Mystery, Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993. Slight edgewear.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Nice Cvr Art - No Credit Given. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. light wear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993 stain on page edges. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.: Ballantine Books, 1996. B condition, spine and reader's creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Nancy's Trade A Book II (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Zombies of The Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine, 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine [0-345-37914-4] [date not indicated], 6th printing. (Paperback) Near very good. . . . (Mystery, Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993. Bright/tight copy. Slight edgewear. Excellent condition. Sequel to Bimbos of the Death Sun. Jay Omega and his significant other, Dr. Marion Farley, a SF expert, are driving their old writer friend Erik Giles to an unusual convention. In the 1950's, Giles and seven other young men, dreamed of SF immortality and buried a time capsule with their stories and cultural relics from the time. Now they are digging it up because a few of them are very famous, and very dead... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Ballantine [0-345-37914-4] 1993. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery, Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Zombies of the Gene Pool
McCrumb, Sharyn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 good tight clean softcover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Givens Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|