Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Remember
by Barbara Taylor Bradford
ISBN: 0345379365
ISBN-13: 9780345379368
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
When a young woman tries to understand the circumstances around her fiance's suicide, she unwittingly uncovers a terrifying plot.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1994 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds
Publisher's Notes
An electrifying new novel by Barbara Taylor Bradford, who demonstrates her superb storytelling gifts in this passionate tale of Nicky Wells. Beautfiul and fabulously successful as a television war correspondent, she deeply mourns the loss of her great love, only to be confronted with disturbing suspicions that this remarkable man led a mysterious double life....
Other Editions
Similar books

Montana Sky
by Nora Roberts
Nora Roberts has always had a gift for creating rich and engrossing tales of passion, suspense, and emotional power. Now the New York Times bestselling author of TRUE BETRAYALS surpasses herself once again, with a novel as sweeping and impressive as the Montana sky itself.

Homeport
by Nora Roberts
The Maine air is bitterly cold when Dr. Miranda Jones arrives at the family home after a busy lecture tour. But her blood turns to ice when she suddenly feels the knife against her throat. The unseen assailant steals her bags, slashes her tires, and disappears. Deeply shaken, Miranda is determined to put the experience behind her. Distraction comes when she is summoned to Italy - to verify the authenticity of a Renaissance bronze of a Medici courtesan known as The Dark Lady. But instead of cementing Miranda's position as the leading expert in the field, the job nearly destroys it when her professional judgment is called into question. Emotionally estranged from her mother, with a brother immersed in his own troubles, Miranda has no one to turn to...except Ryan Boldari, a seductive art thief whose own agenda forces them into a reluctant alliance. Now it becomes clear that the incident in Maine was not a simple mugging - and that The Dark Lady may possess as many secrets as its beautiful namesake once did. For Miranda, forced to rely on herself - and a partner who offers her both unnerving suspicion and intoxicating passion - the only way home is filled with deception, treachery, and a danger that threatens them all.

Open Season
by Linda Howard
Plain, small-town librarian Daisy Minor is tired of not having a life and sets out to transform herself and to find a man, but her plans go awry when she becomes an eyewitness to a deadly crime and finds herself the target of a killer who will do anything to stop her from revealing her secrets. Reissue.

Wait Until Dark
by Linda Anderson
Four best-selling authors--Karen Robards, Andrea Kane, Linda Anderson, and Mariah Stewart--present exciting tales of romantic suspense in an anthology that includes the story of a young woman who finds herself in the middle of a DEA agent's pursuit of a drug smuggler and that of a small-town librarian searching for the killer of members of a book club. Original.

Dance to the Piper
by Nora Roberts
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345379365 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Paperback. Fair. pages clean, bookstore stamp/marks inside cover. cover good with wear at edges, corners along spine edges. binding solid.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine, 1991 Pages and spine are intact. Cover is rough A couple of creases in spine otherwise very good.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
REMEMBER
BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR
BALLANTINE, [1992]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Remember [Paperback]
Barbara Taylor Bradford
1992 paperback edge and spine wear ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Nice copy, hardcover, dust jacket has some wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 PAPERBACK - CG - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 A46_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 A46_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 A117__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a good copy of this paperback, two small tears on spine and creases, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine is likely to have numereous creases. Otherwise good reading copy. Expect imperfections. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. moderate cover wear, cracks and creasing on spine.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Paperback - [BRADFORD, BARBA] REMEMBER . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Remember [Paperback] by Barbara Taylor Bradford
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. First edition (not reissue), like new, slight shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, writing on first inside page. ( more information) Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books, Nov-92. Mass market pb. Very Good/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. spine creases, very light cover wear, solid clean book. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. ( more information) Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Mass Market Paperback, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Remember (Qty: 2)
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Remember (Qty: 2)
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Remember (Qty: 6)
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Small store stamp inside front page. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 J9___SAME ISBN___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 J10___SAME ISBN___LIKE NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 G1___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 J19___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 A98___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 J26___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ballantine Books, 1992, 0.6 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 3.9 in. W, 7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345379365 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345379365 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345379365 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345379365 A good reading copy only. 1992 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 S14 ACCEPTABLE . Fair. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345379365 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345379365 A good reading copy only. 1992 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Remember
Bradford Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books, 9/23/1992. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used - Very good minor edgewear ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Remember (Qty: 3)
6.9000 inches, Movie Tie-Ins, Contemporary, Bradford, Barbara Taylor, Romance: General, Romance: Contemporary: General, General, All 4-for-3 Deals, Look Inside Romance Books, 4-for-3 Books, Mass Market, Printed Books. .85. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. LIGHT CREASES,LIGHT WEARsee your site help pages to combine shipping. ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345379365 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books, 1991. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 396 pages. Television war correspondent Nicky Wells is a media superstar, courageous, beautiful, and renowned for her hard-hitting reports from the w... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Remember
Barbara Taylor Bradford
Ballantine Books, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0345379365 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. One spine crease. NIce. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
REMEMBER
BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR
Ballantine, Nov 1992. C+. 13th printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books, Inc.. Very Good 1992. Paperback. Shiny imaculate tight tiny spine lines. MailsSAMEDAYwhywait? ; 6.86x4.20x1. 02 in. .44 lbs.; 396 pages . ( more information) Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
New York: Ballantine Books. 1992. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
79)
|
Remember
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
Ballantine Books, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Plot summary: War correspondent Nicky Wells is devestated by the loss of her only love and the suspicions that he may have been leading a double life. Detailed description and/or Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
| |